» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Stedman's Plastic Surgery/Ent/Dentistry Words

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Stedman's Plastic Surgery/Ent/Dentistry Words

by Thomas Lathrop Stedman

About this title: or medical language specialists working in the otorhinolaryngology, dentistry, or plastic surgery fields, this book provides a complete guide to terminology related to these specialties. In addition to quick verification of spelling and phrasing of hard-to-find terms, this work helps the reader to understand and visualize the clinical information ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Stedman's Plastic Surgery/Ent/Dentistry Words used book

Stedman's Plastic Surgery/Ent/Dentistry Words

by Stedman, Thomas Lathrop

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780683404609 ISBN: 0683404601

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Stedman's Word Books Series. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Stedman's Plastic Surgery/Ent/Dentistry Words (Stedman's Word Books) used book

Stedman's Plastic Surgery/Ent/Dentistry Words (Stedman's Word Books)

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins ISBN-13: 9780683404609 ISBN: 0683404601

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Stedman's Plastic Surgery/Ent/Dentistry Words used book

Stedman's Plastic Surgery/Ent/Dentistry Words

by Stedman, Thomas Lathrop

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780683404609 ISBN: 0683404601

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Stedman's Word Books Series. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Stedman's Plastic Surgery/Ent/Dentistry Words (Stedman's Word Books) used book

Stedman's Plastic Surgery/Ent/Dentistry Words (Stedman's Word Books)

price: $8.50

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, Baltimore, Maryland Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780683404609 ISBN: 0683404601

Description: Good. 0683404601 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall The covers are edge worn with the lower front right corner missing a piece and creased, the covers have curled some, are faded around the edges and have light soiling. Some of the pages have bent corners and there is writing on the title page. Overall the binding is solid and the pages clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Emily's Books MN, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Stedman's Plastic Surgery/Ent/Dentistry Words (Stedman's Word Books) new book

Stedman's Plastic Surgery/Ent/Dentistry Words (Stedman's Word Books)

price: $10.91

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins ISBN-13: 9780683404609 ISBN: 0683404601

Description: New. 0683404601 New. Still in shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BaliforniaBooks, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

Stedman's Plastic Surgery/Ent/Dentistry Words used book

Stedman's Plastic Surgery/Ent/Dentistry Words

price: $16.95

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, Philadelphia, PA Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780683404609 ISBN: 0683404601

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 681+ pages. Clean text and cover. Cover has some wear, creasing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mostly Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

Stedman's Plastic Surgery/Ent/Dentistry Words used book

Stedman's Plastic Surgery/Ent/Dentistry Words

price: $18.19

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed. Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, Philadelphia Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780683404609 ISBN: 0683404601

Description: Book: Good. 8vo. 679 pp. 6 x 9. Blue wraps. Light wear at corners. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harpers Ferry Books, WV, USA

Reliability: Best

Stedman's Plastic Surgery/Ent/Dentistry Words (Stedman's Word Books) new book

Stedman's Plastic Surgery/Ent/Dentistry Words (Stedman's Word Books)

by Editor-Thomas Lathrop Stedman

price: $29.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 1998-11 ISBN-13: 9780683404609 ISBN: 0683404601

Description: New. Brand New! ! Bought for class but never used. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Megabella Treasures, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Stedman's Plastic Surgery/Ent/Dentistry Words (Stedman's Word Books) new book

Stedman's Plastic Surgery/Ent/Dentistry Words (Stedman's Word Books)

price: $30.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780683404609 ISBN: 0683404601

Description: New. Free deliver confirmation! Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Stedman's Plastic Surgery/Ent/Dentistry Words (Stedman's Word Books) new book

Stedman's Plastic Surgery/Ent/Dentistry Words (Stedman's Word Books)

price: $198.76

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 1998/11/01 ISBN-13: 9780683404609 ISBN: 0683404601

Description: New. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: aaninternational, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Stedman's Plastic Surgery/Ent/Dentistry Words (Stedman's Word Books) used book

Stedman's Plastic Surgery/Ent/Dentistry Words (Stedman's Word Books)

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins ISBN-13: 9780683404609 ISBN: 0683404601

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Stedman's Plastic Surgery/Ent/Dentistry Words (Stedman's Word Books) used book

Stedman's Plastic Surgery/Ent/Dentistry Words (Stedman's Word Books)

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780683404609 ISBN: 0683404601

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Stedman's Plastic Surgery, Ent & Dentistry Words (Paperback, 1998) used book

Stedman's Plastic Surgery, Ent & Dentistry Words (Paperback, 1998)

price: $21.11

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780683404609 ISBN: 0683404601

Description: BRAND_NEW. Stedman's Plastic surgery/ ENT/Desntistry words-what a book! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: nitax2, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Stedman's Plastic Surgery/Ent/Dentistry Words (Stedman's Word Books) used book

Stedman's Plastic Surgery/Ent/Dentistry Words (Stedman's Word Books)

price: $30.48

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins ISBN-13: 9780683404609 ISBN: 0683404601

Description: Fine. 0683404601 LIKE NEW CONDITION OR BETTER! ! Binding tight with clean inside. May have remainder mark. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Stedman's Plastic Surgery/Ent/Dentistry Words (Stedman's Word Books) new book

Stedman's Plastic Surgery/Ent/Dentistry Words (Stedman's Word Books)

price: $35.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins ISBN-13: 9780683404609 ISBN: 0683404601

Description: New. 0683404601. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: BookXpressNJ, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Stedman's Plastic Surgery/Ent/Dentistry Words (Stedman's Word Books) used book

Stedman's Plastic Surgery/Ent/Dentistry Words (Stedman's Word Books)

by Thomas Lathrop Stedman

price: $36.23

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780683404609 ISBN: 0683404601

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Stedman's Plastic Surgery/Ent/Dentistry Words new book

Stedman's Plastic Surgery/Ent/Dentistry Words

by Stedman Thomas Lathrop

price: $45.76

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780683404609 ISBN: 0683404601

Description: (NEW TITLE), Size 23cm, pp. 681. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: finebook, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Stedman's Plastic Surgery/Ent/Dentistry Words (Stedman's Word Books) [Paperback] new book

Stedman's Plastic Surgery/Ent/Dentistry Words (Stedman's Word Books) [Paperback]

by Edited

price: $47.00

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Edited ISBN-13: 9780683404609 ISBN: 0683404601

Description: New in new dust jacket. Book in Fairly New condition. Ships via Regular Mail/ FedEx Courier, Please allow 5 to 6 business days for delivery. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: heritage impex worldwide, INDIA

Reliability: High

Stedman's Plastic Surgery/Ent/Dentistry Words (Stedman's Word Books) used book

Stedman's Plastic Surgery/Ent/Dentistry Words (Stedman's Word Books)

price: $48.19

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780683404609 ISBN: 0683404601

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Stedman's Plastic Surgery/Ent/Dentistry Words (Stedman's Word Books) used book

Stedman's Plastic Surgery/Ent/Dentistry Words (Stedman's Word Books)

by Thomas Lathrop Stedman

price: $49.68

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780683404609 ISBN: 0683404601

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Stedman*S Plastic Surgery/Ent/Dentistry Words (Stedman*S Word Books) used book

Stedman*S Plastic Surgery/Ent/Dentistry Words (Stedman*S Word Books)

price: $57.75

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 11-1-98 ISBN-13: 9780683404609 ISBN: 0683404601

Description: No Highlights or Markups, all pages are intact, Slight Shelfwear, the corners may be slightly dented, may have mildew. Dust Jacket may be missing. Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: VERIZON BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Stedman's Plastic Surgery/Ent/Dentistry Words (Stedman's Word Books) new book

Stedman's Plastic Surgery/Ent/Dentistry Words (Stedman's Word Books)

price: $66.39

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780683404609 ISBN: 0683404601

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Stedman's Plastic Surgery/Ent/Dentistry Words (Stedman's Word Books) new book

Stedman's Plastic Surgery/Ent/Dentistry Words (Stedman's Word Books)

price: $166.51

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 1998/11/01 ISBN-13: 9780683404609 ISBN: 0683404601

Description: New. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MJH INTERNATIONAL, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Stedman's Plastic Surgery/Ent/Dentistry Words used book

Stedman's Plastic Surgery/Ent/Dentistry Words

by Stedman, Thomas Lathrop

price: $25.32

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780683404609 ISBN: 0683404601

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Trade paperback (US). Stedman's Word Books Series. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: NJ BOOKS STORE, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average

Stedman's Plastic Surgery/Ent/Dentistry Words used book

Stedman's Plastic Surgery/Ent/Dentistry Words

by Stedman, Thomas Lathrop

price: $25.32

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780683404609 ISBN: 0683404601

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Trade paperback (US). Stedman's Word Books Series. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Books International, INDIA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.