» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Stedman's Medical Dictionary

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Stedman's Medical Dictionary

by Thomas Lathrop Stedman

About this title: The 27th edition of "Stedman's Medical Dictionary" reflects the thorough revision and critical review by 44 medical consultants as well as by a team of skilled editors and expert lexicographers. Readers will note extensive updating in all specialties, but especially in the terminology of genetics, oncology, pediatrics, pulmonology, emergency medicine, bacteriology, and laboratory medicine. Additionally, in accordance with the nomenclature approved by the International Federation of Associations of Anatomists, gross anatomy and neuroanatomy terminology now reflects the Terminologia Anatomica ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Stedman's Medical Dictionary used book

Stedman's Medical Dictionary

by Stedman, Thomas Lathrop

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 4th ed. Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Anderson Company Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780683079173 ISBN: 0683079174

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 1678 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Stedman's Medical Dictionary

by Stedman, Thomas Lathrop

price: $3.90

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 24th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780683079159 ISBN: 0683079158

Description: Very Good. Library binding. Cloth over boards. 1678 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Stedman's Concise Medical Dictionary: Illustrated (Stedman's Concise Medical Dictionary) used book

Stedman's Concise Medical Dictionary: Illustrated (Stedman's Concise Medical Dictionary)

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Williams & Wilkins ISBN-13: 9780683079173 ISBN: 0683079174

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Stedman's Concise Medical Dictionary: Illustrated (Stedman's Concise Medical Dictionary) used book

Stedman's Concise Medical Dictionary: Illustrated (Stedman's Concise Medical Dictionary)

by J.L. Stedman

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780683079173 ISBN: 0683079174

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Stedman's Medical Dictionary used book

Stedman's Medical Dictionary

by Stedman, Thomas Lathrop

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th ed. Abridged. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Anderson Company Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780683079173 ISBN: 0683079174

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 1678 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Stedman's Medical Dictionary used book

Stedman's Medical Dictionary

by Stedman's

price: $4.87

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780683400076 ISBN: 068340007X

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Stedman's Medical Dictionary used book

Stedman's Medical Dictionary

by Stedman's

price: $4.87

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780683400076 ISBN: 068340007X

Description: Acceptable. Binding is slightly damaged and/or book has some loose pages. No missing pages. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Stedman's Concise Medical Dictionary: Illustrated By McDonough, James T, Jr used book

Stedman's Concise Medical Dictionary: Illustrated By McDonough, James T, Jr

by Editor-James T, Jr. McDonough; Editor-Thomas Lathrop Stedman

price: $16.68

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 1994-01 ISBN-13: 9780683079173 ISBN: 0683079174

Description: Like New. Clean. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Prince Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Medical Dictionary (Stedman's Medical Dictionary) used book

Medical Dictionary (Stedman's Medical Dictionary)

by Stedman's

price: $62.89

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams and Wilkins Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780683400076 ISBN: 068340007X

Description: Fine. Next working day dispatch from the UK. Please contact us with any queries. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Orbiting Books, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Stedman*S Medical Dictionary new book

Stedman*S Medical Dictionary

by Stedman's

price: $171.37

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 2000-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780683400076 ISBN: 068340007X

Description: New. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: aaninternational, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Stedman's Concise Medical Dictionary: Illustrated (Stedman's Concise Medical Dictionary) used book

Stedman's Concise Medical Dictionary: Illustrated (Stedman's Concise Medical Dictionary)

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Williams & Wilkins ISBN-13: 9780683079173 ISBN: 0683079174

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Stedman's Concise Medical Dictionary: Illustrated (Stedman's Concise Medical Dictionary) used book

Stedman's Concise Medical Dictionary: Illustrated (Stedman's Concise Medical Dictionary)

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Williams & Wilkins ISBN-13: 9780683079173 ISBN: 0683079174

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Stedman's Concise Medical Dictionary: Illustrated (Stedman's Concise Medical Dictionary) used book

Stedman's Concise Medical Dictionary: Illustrated (Stedman's Concise Medical Dictionary)

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Williams & Wilkins ISBN-13: 9780683079173 ISBN: 0683079174

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Stedman's Medical Dictionary used book

Stedman's Medical Dictionary

by Stedman, Thomas Lathrop

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th ed. Abridged. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Anderson Company Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780683079173 ISBN: 0683079174

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 1678 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Discover Books Ltd., WA, USA

Reliability: High

Stedman's Concise Medical Dictionary: Illustrated used book

Stedman's Concise Medical Dictionary: Illustrated

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780683079173 ISBN: 0683079174

Description: Acceptable. Back few pages a little beat up 2nd. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Stedman's Concise Medical Dictionary: Illustrated used book

Stedman's Concise Medical Dictionary: Illustrated

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780683079173 ISBN: 0683079174

Description: Good. Small minor crease in corner of front cover. Other than that the book is in excellent condition. 2nd. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Stedman's Medical Dictionary used book

Stedman's Medical Dictionary

by Stedman's

price: $3.86

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins ISBN-13: 9780683400076 ISBN: 068340007X

Description: Good. 068340007X All orders ship same/next day. Orders before 2: 00 PM EST ship same day. Satisfaction guaranteed or your money back. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snoring Dog Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Stedman's Medical Dictionary used book

Stedman's Medical Dictionary

by Stedman's

price: $4.75

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780683400076 ISBN: 068340007X

Description: Good. We here at Elistics have a 100% satisfacion guarantee. Thank you for your business. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Elistics, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Stedman's Concise Medical Dictionary: Illustrated used book

Stedman's Concise Medical Dictionary: Illustrated

price: $5.50

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Williams & Wilkins, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780683079173 ISBN: 0683079174

Description: Good. Good condition. Name in front cover, no other interior writing or highlighting. Stedman's Concise Medical Dictionary: Illustrated (Paperback) Second Edition By James T, Jr. McDonough; Thomas Lathrop Stedman Product Description This portable dictionary of core medical and allied health language, intended to be of use to students and practitioners in allied health, contains approximately 40, 000 terms and 157 full-colour illustrations. Product Details Paperback: 1287 pages Publisher: ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Abellabooks, UT, USA

Reliability: High

Stedman's Medical Dictionary used book

Stedman's Medical Dictionary

by Stedman's

price: $5.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins ISBN-13: 9780683400076 ISBN: 068340007X

Description: Good. 068340007X Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Stedman's Medical Dictionary used book

Stedman's Medical Dictionary

by Stedman's

price: $5.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins ISBN-13: 9780683400076 ISBN: 068340007X

Description: Fair. 068340007X Reading copy only--all pages intact--Visible cover damage--Visible wear-marking-shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Stedman's Concise Medical Dictionary: Illustrated (Stedman's Concise Medical Dictionary) used book

Stedman's Concise Medical Dictionary: Illustrated (Stedman's Concise Medical Dictionary)

by James T Jr., Ph.D. McDonough, Thomas Lathrop Stedman's Pocket Medical Dictionary Stedman

price: $21.87

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780683079173 ISBN: 0683079174

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Stedman's Medical Dictionary: Illustrated in Color used book

Stedman's Medical Dictionary: Illustrated in Color

by Stedman, Thomas Lathrop

price: $25.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Twenty-Seventh Edition Binding: Green Buckram Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, Philadelphia Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780683400076 ISBN: 068340007X

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 2098 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barking Dog Books and Art LLC, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Stedman's Concise Medical Dictionary-Illustrated new book

Stedman's Concise Medical Dictionary-Illustrated

by McDonough James T.

price: $33.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780683079173 ISBN: 0683079174

Description: (NEW TITLE), Size 22cm, pp. 1287. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: finebook, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Stedman's Medical Dictionary used book

Stedman's Medical Dictionary

price: $33.75

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780683400076 ISBN: 068340007X

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.