Synopsis not available.
Your search: Books » Staying OK
(167 available copies)
Page 1 of 7
Staying Ok
by
Harris, Amy Bjork
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780060153151
ISBN: 0060153156
Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Very Good, In good dust jacket. 297 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more
Staying Ok
by
Harris, Amy Bjork
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780060153151
ISBN: 0060153156
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 297 p. read more
Staying Ok
by
Harris, Amy Bjork, And Harris, Thomas A, M. D
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Avon Books
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780380701308
ISBN: 0380701308
Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more
Staying Ok
by
Harris, Amy Bjork, And Harris, Thomas A, M. D
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Avon Books
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780380701308
ISBN: 0380701308
Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more
Staying Ok
by
Harris, Amy Bjork, And Harris, Thomas A, M. D
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Avon Books
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780380701308
ISBN: 0380701308
Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more
Staying Ok
by
Harris, Amy Bjork, And Harris, Thomas A, M. D
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Avon Books
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780380701308
ISBN: 0380701308
Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more
Staying Ok
by
Harris, Amy Bjork, And Harris, Thomas A.
Ships from
LA,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Avon Books, New York
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780380701308
ISBN: 0380701308
Description: Good. No Jacket. 16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" tall. The book is very solid with unmarked pages. The cover has minor shelf wear & moderate edge wear with a 1/2 inch tear at the lower front corner of the spine. The spine has a few creases. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Second Dip Books ,
LA,
USA
Reliability:
Staying Ok
by
Harris, Amy Bjork, and Harris, Thomas A, M.D.
Ships from
CO,
USA
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Avon Books, New York
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780380701308
ISBN: 0380701308
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. VG+! Tight binding; Interior pages tanned from age but clean; Covers NEAR PERFECT! IMPRESSIVE! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sherry Benson ,
CO,
USA
Reliability:
Staying O.K.
by
Amy Harris~Thomas Harris
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Avon Books (Mm)
ISBN-13: 9780380701308
ISBN: 0380701308
Description: Good. Spine is smooth. Covers show some wear at the edges and corners. Good reading copy. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. Pages tanning. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bach To Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Staying Ok
by
Harris, Amy; Harris, Thomas
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Avon Books, Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780380701308
ISBN: 0380701308
Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Some edge wear, creases. Text is clean, bright, and unmarked. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
SmartNet Books ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Staying Ok
by
Harris, Amy; Harris, Thomas
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Avon Books, Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780380701308
ISBN: 0380701308
Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Very slight spine creasing. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
SmartNet Books ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Staying Ok
by
Harris, Amy Bjork, and Harris, Thomas A, M.D.
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Avon Books
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780380701308
ISBN: 0380701308
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. edge wear, spine crease, light yellowing, text unmarked. read more
Staying Ok
by
Harris, Amy; Harris, Thomas
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Avon Books, Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780380701308
ISBN: 0380701308
Description: Very Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Patrico Books ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Staying Ok
by
Amy Bjork Harris; Thomas A. Harris
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harpercollins
Date Published: 1987-11
ISBN-13: 9780060153151
ISBN: 0060153156
Description: Very Good. No folded pages or writing. Some dustcover wear, including rubbing & edgewear. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
javap ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Staying O.K.
by
Harris, Amy Bjork; Harris, Thomas A.
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780380701308
ISBN: 0380701308
Description: Very good. Paperback; cover slightly scuffed; pages in perfect condition; RTB881. read more
Staying Ok
by
Harris, Amy Bjork; Harris, Thomas A.
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Avon Books
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780380701308
ISBN: 0380701308
Description: Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Wraps have light edgewear, crease on front. No markings in text. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Top Notch Books ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Staying Ok
by
Harris, Amy; Harris, Thomas A.
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harpercollins, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780060153151
ISBN: 0060153156
Description: Very Good in Fair jacket. 297 pp. Dj tattered and torn along edges, discolored. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
SQuicks Books 4U ,
MO,
USA
Reliability:
Staying O.K.
by
Amy Bjork Harris, Thomas A. Harris
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Avon Books
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780380701308
ISBN: 0380701308
Description: Fine. Softback edition in like new condition. No markings or highlightings. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Luval Farm ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Staying Ok
by
Amy Bjork Harris, Thomas A. Harris
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harpercollins
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780060153151
ISBN: 0060153156
Description: Good in Good jacket. Used hardcover with dust jacket. Both are in good condition with some signs of wear to the dust jacket. read more
Staying O.K.
by
Amy Bjork Harris, Thomas A. Harris
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Avon Books
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780380701308
ISBN: 0380701308
Description: Very Good. ---Mild to Moderate cover wear. -Publish Place: -Size: read more
Staying O.K.
by
Amy Bjork Harris, Thomas A. Harris
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Avon Books
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780380701308
ISBN: 0380701308
Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more
Staying Ok
by
Amy Bjork Harris, Thomas A. Harris
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780060153151
ISBN: 0060153156
Description: Good. Former library book, usual stamps and stickers some cover wear, pages okay. read more
Staying O.K.
by
Harris, Amy Bjork; Harris, Thomas A.
Ships from
ND,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Avon Books
ISBN-13: 9780380701308
ISBN: 0380701308
Description: Good. 0380701308 * PAPERBACK * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS * read more
Staying Ok
by
Harris, Amy Bjork; Harris, Thomas A.
Ships from
ND,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harpercollins
ISBN-13: 9780060153151
ISBN: 0060153156
Description: Very Good. 0060153156 *HCDJ * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! ** QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS ** HARDCOVER BOOK WITH DUST JACKET. read more
Staying Ok
by
Amy Bjork Harris; Thomas A. Harris
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins
Date Published: 1987-11
ISBN-13: 9780060153151
ISBN: 0060153156
Description: Good in yes jacket. Ex-libraryDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.