» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Staying O.K.

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

About this title: A sequel to "I'm OK - You're OK". This book offers advice on making important changes and taking charge of your life, resolving conflicts, and rooting out the causes of worry, panic, depression, regret, confusion and feelings of inadequacy.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Staying O.K. used book

Staying O.K.

by Amy Bjork Harris, Thomas A. Harris

price: $2.43

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Arrow Books Ltd Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780099552512 ISBN: 0099552515

Description: Good. All orders processed within 2 business days. Ships from Foxboro MA. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TheUsedBookHounds, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Staying O.K. used book

Staying O.K.

by Harris, Amy Bjork; Harris, Thomas A.

price: $2.52

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Arrow Books Ltd ISBN-13: 9780099552512 ISBN: 0099552515

Description: Very Good. 0099552515. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Staying O.K.

by Harris& Harris

price: $10.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: HB Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1985

Description: Fine Condition in Fine dj. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Louis Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Staying O.K. new book

Staying O.K.

by Harris, Amy Bjork Harris, Thomas A.

price: $20.30

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: NEW ED Binding: Paperback Publisher: ARROW BOOKS LTD Country = UNITED KINGDOM Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780099552512 ISBN: 0099552515

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 320 pages. (320 pages) a sequel to "i'm ok-you're ok". this book offers advice on making important changes and taking charge of your life, resolving conflicts, and rooting out the causes of worry, panic, depression, regret, confusion and feelings of inadequacy. illustrations edition new ed (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Staying O.K. used book

Staying O.K.

by Harris, Amy Bjork; Harris, Thomas A.

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Arrow Books Ltd Date Published: 04/05/1995 ISBN-13: 9780099552512 ISBN: 0099552515

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Staying O.K. used book

Staying O.K.

by Harris, Amy Bjork; Harris, Thomas A.

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Arrow Books Ltd Date Published: 04/05/1995 ISBN-13: 9780099552512 ISBN: 0099552515

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Staying O.K. used book

Staying O.K.

by Harris, Amy Bjork; Harris, Thomas A.

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Arrow Books Ltd Date Published: 04/05/1995 ISBN-13: 9780099552512 ISBN: 0099552515

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Staying O.K. used book

Staying O.K.

by Harris, Amy Bjork; Harris, Thomas A.

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Arrow Books Ltd Date Published: 04/05/1995 ISBN-13: 9780099552512 ISBN: 0099552515

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Staying O.K. new book

Staying O.K.

by Harris, Thomas A.

price: $9.71

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Arrow Books Ltd Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780099552512 ISBN: 0099552515

Description: New. A sequel to "I'm OK-You're OK". This book offers advice on making important changes and taking charge of your life, resolving conflicts, and rooting out the causes of worry, panic, depression, regret, confusion and feelings of inadequacy. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Staying O.K. used book

Staying O.K.

by Amy Bjork Harris, Thomas A. Harris

price: $11.99

Ships from BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Arrow Books Ltd Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780099552512 ISBN: 0099552515

Description: Good. Our aim is to create value for our customers through the provision of low cost, affordable products and an overall satisfying buying experience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brit Books, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Staying Ok used book

Staying Ok

by Harris, T.

price: $14.00

Ships from OXFORD, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Not Specified Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780099552512 ISBN: 0099552515

Description: Vg. 0099552515 reviews basic tenets of transactional analysis. 1995, 297pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greensleeves Books, OXFORD, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Staying O.K. used book

Staying O.K.

by Amy Bjork Harris; Thomas A. Harris

price: $16.48

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Arrow Books Ltd Date Published: 1995-05-04 ISBN-13: 9780099552512 ISBN: 0099552515

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Staying O.K. used book

Staying O.K.

by Harris, Amy Bjork, and Harris, Thomas A.

price: $18.00

Ships from DORSET, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: New ed. Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Arrow Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780099552512 ISBN: 0099552515

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. [320]p.; 18 cm. Excellent condition almost like new Slight creasing on spine, light bump to top corner of cover read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SELECTPAGES, DORSET, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Staying O.K. new book

Staying O.K.

by Harris Tom

price: $28.23

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: NEW ED Binding: Softcover Publisher: Arrow/Children s (A Division of Random House Group), UK ISBN-13: 9780099552512 ISBN: 0099552515

Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. A sequel to I'm OK-You're OK. This book offers advice on making important changes and taking charge of your life, resolving conflicts, and rooting out the causes of worry, panic, depression, regret, confusion and feelings of inadequacy. ISBN10: 0099552515. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Staying O.K. new book

Staying O.K.

by Amy Bjork Harris; Thomas A. Harris

price: $38.16

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Arrow Books Ltd Date Published: 1995-05-04 ISBN-13: 9780099552512 ISBN: 0099552515

Description: New. New Book. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Staying O.K. used book

Staying O.K.

by Amy Bjork Harris

price: $43.21

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Arrow Books Ltd Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780099552512 ISBN: 0099552515

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Staying O.K. new book

Staying O.K.

by Amy Bjork Harris

price: $51.14

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Arrow Books Ltd Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780099552512 ISBN: 0099552515

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Staying O.K. used book

Staying O.K.

by Harris, Amy Bjork; Harris, Thomas A.

price: $3.13

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780099552512 ISBN: 0099552515

Description: Very good. EARLIER PAPERBACK! ! -Publisher: Avon Books 1986 PAPERBACK PRINTING! ! -COVER ARTWORK IS DIFFERENT! ! -PLEASE READ! ! -BINDING SOLID-A SLIGHT CREASE TO THE SPINE-TEXT IN VERY GOOD CONDITION, UNMARKED, with mild tanning to the page margins-COVERS IN VERY GOOD CONDITION, with mild edge tanning, and some mild shelf wear-1986 PAPERBACK IN OVERALL SOUND, VERY GOOD CONDITION. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Down and Out Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Average

Staying O.K. used book

Staying O.K.

price: $13.64

Ships from RUTLAND, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780099552512 ISBN: 0099552515

Description: Very good. Paperback. May contain minor creasing/scuffing to cover and mild tanning to pages. But otherwise will be of exceptional quality. FAST DISPATCH. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Net Treasure, RUTLAND, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

Staying O.K. used book

Staying O.K.

by Amy Bjork Harris, Thomas A. Harris

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: ARROW BOOKS LTD Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780099552512 ISBN: 0099552515

Description: Published by Arrow Books Ltd in 1995. Binding: Paperback. Number of pages: 320. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8504949 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

Staying O.K. used book

Staying O.K.

by Amy Bjork Harris, Thomas A. Harris

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: ARROW BOOKS LTD Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780099552512 ISBN: 0099552515

Description: Published by Arrow Books Ltd in 1995. Binding: Paperback. Number of pages: 320. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8518307 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

Staying O.K. new book

Staying O.K.

by Harris Tom

price: $22.96

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: NEW ED Binding: Softcover Publisher: Arrow/Children s (A Division of Random House Group), UK ISBN-13: 9780099552512 ISBN: 0099552515

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE that we do not offer expedited shipping. Orders placed with the priority shipping option will automatically be canceled. A sequel to I'm OK-You're OK. This book offers advice on making important changes and taking charge of your life, resolving conflicts, and rooting out the causes of worry, panic, depression, regret, confusion and feelings of inadequacy. ISBN10: 0099552515. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PremierBook, MI, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.