About this title: A sequel to "I'm OK - You're OK". This book offers advice on making important changes and taking charge of your life, resolving conflicts, and rooting out the causes of worry, panic, depression, regret, confusion and feelings of inadequacy.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Edition: NEW ED
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: ARROW BOOKS LTD Country = UNITED KINGDOM
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13:9780099552512ISBN:0099552515
Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 320 pages. (320 pages) a sequel to "i'm ok-you're ok". this book offers advice on making important changes and taking charge of your life, resolving conflicts, and rooting out the causes of worry, panic, depression, regret, confusion and feelings of inadequacy. illustrations edition new ed (Paperback) read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Arrow Books Ltd
Date Published: 04/05/1995
ISBN-13:9780099552512ISBN:0099552515
Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Arrow Books Ltd
Date Published: 04/05/1995
ISBN-13:9780099552512ISBN:0099552515
Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Arrow Books Ltd
Date Published: 04/05/1995
ISBN-13:9780099552512ISBN:0099552515
Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Arrow Books Ltd
Date Published: 04/05/1995
ISBN-13:9780099552512ISBN:0099552515
Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Arrow Books Ltd
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13:9780099552512ISBN:0099552515
Description: New. A sequel to "I'm OK-You're OK". This book offers advice on making important changes and taking charge of your life, resolving conflicts, and rooting out the causes of worry, panic, depression, regret, confusion and feelings of inadequacy. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Arrow Books Ltd
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13:9780099552512ISBN:0099552515
Description: Good. Our aim is to create value for our customers through the provision of low cost, affordable products and an overall satisfying buying experience. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Arrow Books Ltd
Date Published: 1995-05-04
ISBN-13:9780099552512ISBN:0099552515
Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more
Edition: New ed.
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Arrow
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13:9780099552512ISBN:0099552515
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. [320]p.; 18 cm. Excellent condition almost like new Slight creasing on spine, light bump to top corner of cover read more
Edition: NEW ED
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Arrow/Children s (A Division of Random House Group), UK
ISBN-13:9780099552512ISBN:0099552515
Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. A sequel to I'm OK-You're OK. This book offers advice on making important changes and taking charge of your life, resolving conflicts, and rooting out the causes of worry, panic, depression, regret, confusion and feelings of inadequacy. ISBN10: 0099552515. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Arrow Books Ltd
Date Published: 1995-05-04
ISBN-13:9780099552512ISBN:0099552515
Description: New. New Book. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more
Description: Very good. EARLIER PAPERBACK! ! -Publisher: Avon Books 1986 PAPERBACK PRINTING! ! -COVER ARTWORK IS DIFFERENT! ! -PLEASE READ! ! -BINDING SOLID-A SLIGHT CREASE TO THE SPINE-TEXT IN VERY GOOD CONDITION, UNMARKED, with mild tanning to the page margins-COVERS IN VERY GOOD CONDITION, with mild edge tanning, and some mild shelf wear-1986 PAPERBACK IN OVERALL SOUND, VERY GOOD CONDITION. read more
Description: Very good. Paperback. May contain minor creasing/scuffing to cover and mild tanning to pages. But otherwise will be of exceptional quality. FAST DISPATCH. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: ARROW BOOKS LTD
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13:9780099552512ISBN:0099552515
Description: Published by Arrow Books Ltd in 1995. Binding: Paperback. Number of pages: 320. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8504949 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: ARROW BOOKS LTD
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13:9780099552512ISBN:0099552515
Description: Published by Arrow Books Ltd in 1995. Binding: Paperback. Number of pages: 320. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8518307 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
Edition: NEW ED
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Arrow/Children s (A Division of Random House Group), UK
ISBN-13:9780099552512ISBN:0099552515
Description: New. PLEASE NOTE that we do not offer expedited shipping. Orders placed with the priority shipping option will automatically be canceled. A sequel to I'm OK-You're OK. This book offers advice on making important changes and taking charge of your life, resolving conflicts, and rooting out the causes of worry, panic, depression, regret, confusion and feelings of inadequacy. ISBN10: 0099552515. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.