» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Stay young : a doctor's total program for youthful health and vigor

by Ivan Popov

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Stay Young: a Doctor's Total Program for Youthful Health and Vigor

by Popov, Ivan

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap, New York Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780448116976 ISBN: 0448116979

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 286 p.; 22 cm. Includes index. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Stay Young: a Doctor's Total Program for Youthful Health and Vigor

by Ivan Popov

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780448116976 ISBN: 0448116979

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Stay Young: a Doctor's Total Program for Youthful Health and Vigor

by Ivan Popov

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780448116976 ISBN: 0448116979

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Stay Young: a Doctor's Total Program for Youthful Health and Vigor

by Ivan Popov

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780448116976 ISBN: 0448116979

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Stay Young: a Doctor's Total Program for Youthful Health and Vigor

by Ivan Popov

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780448116976 ISBN: 0448116979

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Stay Young: a Doctor's Total Program for Youthful Health and Vigor

by Ivan Popov

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap ISBN-13: 9780448116976 ISBN: 0448116979

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Stay Young: a Doctor's Total Program for Youthful Health and Vigor

by Ivan Popov

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap ISBN-13: 9780448116976 ISBN: 0448116979

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Stay Young: a Doctor's Total Program for Youthful Health and Vigor

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780448116976 ISBN: 0448116979

Description: Good. Ex-library copy w/ marks & stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Stay Young: a Doctor's Total Program for Youthful Health and Vigor

by Popov, Ivan

price: $2.44

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: UNBOUND Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap ISBN-13: 9780448116976 ISBN: 0448116979

Description: Very Good. 0448116979 tight book, nice text, moderate wear and staining to cover, rubbing at spine edge books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CarpePMbooks, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Stay Young: a Doctor's Total Program for Youthful Health and Vigor

by Popov, Ivan

price: $2.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780448116976 ISBN: 0448116979

Description: Very Good. Trade Paperback-VG-Book is clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: captnbook, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Stay Young, a Doctor's Total Program for Youthful Health and Vigor

by Popov, Ivan

price: $2.95

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap, New York Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780448128498 ISBN: 0448128497

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Graham Sadler Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Stay Young, a Doctor's Total Program for Youthful Health and Vigor

by Popov, Ivan

price: $5.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NY Grosset & Dunlap C 1975

Description: First Printng. 286pp. Index. 8vo. HC. Red cloth spine, red boards, bright gold lettering. HEALTH. Suggestions and recommendations for combating premature aging, the result of years of investigating a remarkably broad specturem of possibilities, ranging from folk medicines to sophisticated clinical techniques, from megavitamins to the benefits of sea water. Minor edge wear on clean DJ. Binding is clean, sound an unworn. Stain on front endapers (newspaper clipping? ), contents are clean and ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: V. L. Clinton, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Stay Young: a Doctor's Total Program for Youthful Health and Vigor

by Popov, Ivan

price: $9.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Fourth Printing Binding: Cloth Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap, New York Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780448116976 ISBN: 0448116979

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very Good/Good. Stated Fourth Printing, published simultaneously in Canada. Copyright 1975 by Ivan Popov. Library of Congress Catalog Card Number 73-22740. This lovely cloth bound book, 286 pages long, is in very good condition, with light shelf wear, light bumping to the spine ends, light page edge soiling. The pages are tight, bright and clean. The dust jacket is in good condition, with moderate shelf wear, moderate bumping and chipping to the ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: L & D's Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Stay Young: a Doctor's Total Program for Youthful Health and Vigor

by Popov, Ivan

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap, New York Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780448116976 ISBN: 0448116979

Description: Very Good. 0448116979 Very good in Very good dust jacket. First Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Stay Young: a Doctor's Total Program for Youthful Health and Vigor

by Popov, Ivan (1910-)

price: $34.40

Ships from GALWAY, IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Grosset & Dunlap Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780448116976 ISBN: 0448116979

Description: Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. 1. pp. 286. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, GALWAY, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

used book

Stay Young: a Doctor's Total Program for Youthful Health and Vigor

by Popov, Ivan (1910-)

price: $48.07

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Grosset & Dunlap Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780448116976 ISBN: 0448116979

Description: Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: MW Books Ltd., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Stay Young: a Doctor's Total Program for Youthful Health and Vigor

by Ivan Popov

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap ISBN-13: 9780448116976 ISBN: 0448116979

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Stay Young: a Doctor's Total Program for Youthful Health and Vigor

by Ivan Popov

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap ISBN-13: 9780448116976 ISBN: 0448116979

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Stay Young

by Popov, Ivan

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780448116976 ISBN: 0448116979

Description: Good None jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Manatee Creative, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Stay Young: a Doctor's Total Program for Youthful Health and Vigor

by Ivan Popov

price: $2.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780448116976 ISBN: 0448116979

Description: VeryGood. 8 1/2", as unread, DJ price clipped, owner stamp on ffep, o/w like new, 286 pp. Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairlane Books, VT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Stay Young: a Doctor's Total Program for Youthful Health and Vigor

by Ivan Popov

price: $2.20

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Book Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780448116976 ISBN: 0448116979

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. HC W/ DJ. TANNED.. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adsrus Media, IA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Stay Young

by Popov, Ivan

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Third Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grosset Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780448116976 ISBN: 0448116979

Description: Good/Good. 0448116979 (H71) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: J.E. Miles, A Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Stay Young

by Popov I.

price: $15.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Dust Jacket Included. 286PP. WITH DUST JACKET, 1975. SHELF #64. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: HERP SEARCH AND EXCHANGE, NY, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.