New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Stay Out of the Basement

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Stay Out of the Basement

by R L Stine

About this title: This thriller series is especially designed to appeal to middle-grade readers. Margaret and Casey go down to their basement to peek at their father's new experiments, discover some very human-like plants, and realize that their father is starting to look more like a plant.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
Stay Out of the Basement used book

Stay Out of the Basement

by Stine, R L

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780590453660 ISBN: 0590453661

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 122 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Stay Out of the Basement used book

Stay Out of the Basement

by Stine, R L

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780590453660 ISBN: 0590453661

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 122 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Stay Out of the Basement used book

Stay Out of the Basement

by Stine, R L

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780590453660 ISBN: 0590453661

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 122 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Stay Out of the Basement (Goosebumps, No 2) used book

Stay Out of the Basement (Goosebumps, No 2)

by Stine, R. L.

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Scholastic ISBN-13: 9780590453660 ISBN: 0590453661

Description: Very Good. 0590453661 Great condition Soft Cover book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, light edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Stay Out of the Basement (Goosebumps Ser., No. 2) used book

Stay Out of the Basement (Goosebumps Ser., No. 2)

by Stine, R. L.

price: $1.99

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Scholastic, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780590453660 ISBN: 0590453661

Description: Fine- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bhunter7, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Stay Out of the Basement (Goosebumps Series) used book

Stay Out of the Basement (Goosebumps Series)

by R.L. Stine

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780439568456 ISBN: 0439568455

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Stay Out of the Basement used book

Stay Out of the Basement

by Stine, R. L.

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Trade PB Publisher: Scholastic Book Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780590453660 ISBN: 0590453661

Description: Very Good. 1992 Trade PB. Scholastic Books. 122 pgs plus preview of Monster Blood. No marks, clean pgs, binding solid. Pages lightly tanning. Cover very good with just touch of shelf wear. Dr. Brewer is doing a little plant-testing in his basement. Nothing to worry about. Harmless, really. But Margaret and Casey Brewer are worried about their father. Especially when they...meet...some of the plants he is growing down there. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Whitehorse Book Shop, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Stay Out of the Basement (Goosebumps, No 2) used book

Stay Out of the Basement (Goosebumps, No 2)

by R. L. Stine

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780590453660 ISBN: 0590453661

Description: Very Good. PAGES SLIGHTLY YELLOWED FROM AGE. 60814 B17 FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Stay Out of the Basement (Goosebumps Ser., No. 2) used book

Stay Out of the Basement (Goosebumps Ser., No. 2)

by Stine, R. L.

price: $1.99

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Scholastic, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780590453660 ISBN: 0590453661

Description: Fine- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bhunter7, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Stay Out of the Basement (Goosebumps, No 2) used book

Stay Out of the Basement (Goosebumps, No 2)

by R. L. Stine

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780590453660 ISBN: 0590453661

Description: Very Good. PAPERBACK. Normal wear. Name written inside. Normal wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mulligans Library LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Stay Out of the Basement (Goosebumps, No 2) used book

Stay Out of the Basement (Goosebumps, No 2)

by Stine, R. L.

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Scholastic ISBN-13: 9780590453660 ISBN: 0590453661

Description: Very Good. 0590453661 Great condition Soft Cover book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, light edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Stay Out of the Basement (Goosebumps, No 2) used book

Stay Out of the Basement (Goosebumps, No 2)

by R. L. Stine

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780590453660 ISBN: 0590453661

Description: Very Good. PAPERBACK cover has slight shelf wear, creased corner book is in good condition Normal wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mulligans Library LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Stay Out of the Basement (Goosebumps, No 2) used book

Stay Out of the Basement (Goosebumps, No 2)

by R. L. Stine

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780590453660 ISBN: 0590453661

Description: Good. PAPERBACK, cover has slight shelf wear, missing first inside page, does not effect reading material, book is in good condition Normal cover and page wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mulligans Library LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Stay Out of the Basement used book

Stay Out of the Basement

by Stine, R. L.

price: $1.99

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Apple, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780590453660 ISBN: 0590453661

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bhunter7, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Stay Out of the Basement (Goosebumps, No 2) used book

Stay Out of the Basement (Goosebumps, No 2)

by R. L. Stine

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780590453660 ISBN: 0590453661

Description: Good. PAPERBACK. Normal used cover and page wear. Normal cover and page wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mulligans Library LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Stay Out of the Basement used book

Stay Out of the Basement

by Stine, R. L.

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Inc. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780590453660 ISBN: 0590453661

Description: Good. Cover is worn. Top of spine is torn. Half title page has a tear. Some pages are dog eared. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ABS Online, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Stay Out of the Basement (Goosebumps, No 2) used book

Stay Out of the Basement (Goosebumps, No 2)

by R. L. Stine

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780590453660 ISBN: 0590453661

Description: 1995. Paperback. Reprint. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Stay Out of the Basement (Goosebumps, No 2) used book

Stay Out of the Basement (Goosebumps, No 2)

by Stine, R. L.

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA

Edition: Trade Paperback Binding: Minimal Wear Present Publisher: Scholastic, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780590453660 ISBN: 0590453661

Description: Fine. Fine Trade Paperback Book. In Excellent Condition with Very Minimal Wear Present 1000010371 _ read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: T Hamilton, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Stay Out of the Basement (Goosebumps, No 2) used book

Stay Out of the Basement (Goosebumps, No 2)

by Stine, R. L.

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Scholastic ISBN-13: 9780590453660 ISBN: 0590453661

Description: Good. 0590453661 Good Condition, Shelfwear/bends. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: OnlyClearance, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Stay Out of the Basement (Goosebumps, No 2) used book

Stay Out of the Basement (Goosebumps, No 2)

by Stine, R. L.

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Scholastic ISBN-13: 9780590453660 ISBN: 0590453661

Description: Very Good. 0590453661 S11. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Stay Out of the Basement used book

Stay Out of the Basement

by Stine, R. L.

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Appleton-Century Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780590453660 ISBN: 0590453661

Description: Poor. No Jacket. Ex-Library Copy With Usual Markings, Water Damage, Corners/Edges Worn, Spine Creased/Torn, Book Stiff, Reading Copy ONLY. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Stay Out of the Basement used book

Stay Out of the Basement

by Stine, R. L.

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780590453660 ISBN: 0590453661

Description: Good. 1992 Trade PB. Scholastic. No marks, clean pgs, binding solid. Cover with very light shelf wear. When Margaret and Casey see their father become weedy while working on his botany experiments, they worry that his plant-testing may not be entirely harmless. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Whitehorse Book Shop, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Stay Out of the Basement (Goosebumps, No 2) used book

Stay Out of the Basement (Goosebumps, No 2)

by Stine, R. L.

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Scholastic ISBN-13: 9780590453660 ISBN: 0590453661

Description: Very Good. 0590453661 K37___STANDARD USED CONDITION___FAST ___ CONFIRMATION. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Stay Out of the Basement (Goosebumps, No 2) used book

Stay Out of the Basement (Goosebumps, No 2)

by Stine, R. L.

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Scholastic ISBN-13: 9780590453660 ISBN: 0590453661

Description: Very Good. 0590453661 K16A. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good