Your search:Books»The status seekers; an exploration of class behavior in America and the hidden barriers that affect you, your community, your future(42 available copies)
Binding: Unknown Binding
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 1967
Description: Good. -19th Printing--No Jacket. Good + 16mo-over 5 3/4"-6 3/4" tall 339 pgs. Interior-Light signs of use w/ highlighting. The paperback cover has only light signs of use. -Publish Place: New York-Size: read more
Binding: Unknown Binding
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 1967
Description: Good. -19th Printing--No Jacket. Good + 16mo-over 5 3/4"-6 3/4" tall 339 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition. The soft cover has only light signs of use. -Publish Place: New York-Size: read more
Binding: Unknown Binding
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 1967
Description: Good. -20th Printing--339 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition. The paperback cover has only light signs of use. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" tall. read more
Binding: Unknown Binding
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 1967
Description: Good. ---339 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition. The paperback cover has only light signs of use. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" tall. read more
Edition: 9th printing.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: David McKay Co., New York
Date Published: 1959
Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Signed by previous owner. Moderate general wear, slightly discolored edges. Gift inscription on ffe. Text clean, unmarked. Dj worn, rubbed, with faint foxing, closed tears, few small marks on flaps. 376 p., 21 cm. Orange cloth on boards with gilt spine lettering. Includes bibliography, index. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: David McKay Company, New York
Date Published: 1959
Description: Very Good in Good + jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 8th printing of this hard cover edition. Name stamped on the front pastedown and ffep. The jacket has wear and four small letters printed on the back of the jacket. A couple of short tears. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: D. McKay Co., New York
Date Published: 1959
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Signed by previous owner. Ex Libary book, library markings, dj in cell wrap. 376 p.; 21 cm. Includes bibliography. AN EXPLORATION OF CLASS BEHAVIOR IN AMERICA AND THE HIDDEN BARRIERS THAT AFFECT YOU, YOUR COMMUNITY, YOUR FUTURE read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: David McKay Company, Inc., New York
Date Published: 1959
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Cloth, gilt, 376 pp., bib. notes, index; 21 cm. Firm binding, clean inside copy. Light shelfwear to boards, age toning. Dust jacket with light shelfwear, minor soiling, rubbing. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.