» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Benny's Had Enough!

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: Two-year-old Benny the pig is having a rough day. His mom keeps bugging him--she wants him to take a bath and stop playing with Little Piggy, his favorite toy! Benny's had it with his mom's meddling, and decides to try and run away to a place where no one can bother him. But will this piggy find his way back home again? With color illustrations throughout.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Benny's Had Enough! used book

Benny's Had Enough!

by Barbro Lindgren

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: R & S Books ISBN-13: 9789129645637 ISBN: 9129645638

Description: Good. Purchasing this item supports Pierce County libraries. Thriftbooks and PCL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Benny's Had Enough! used book

Benny's Had Enough!

by Barbro Lindgren

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9789129645637 ISBN: 9129645638

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Benny's Had Enough! new book

Benny's Had Enough!

by Lindgren, Barbro

price: $3.49

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: R & S Books ISBN-13: 9789129663389 ISBN: 9129663385

Description: New. 9129663385 Brand new. all books ship within 1-2 business days..100% satisfaction guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Bookoutlet, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Benny's Had Enough! used book

Benny's Had Enough!

by Barbro Lindgren

price: $3.50

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9789129645637 ISBN: 9129645638

Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. Acceptable dust jacket. Former Library book. Inside clean. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Benny's Had Enough! used book

Benny's Had Enough!

by Barbro Lindgren

price: $4.98

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9789129663389 ISBN: 9129663385

Description: Very Good. Great Shape with light shelf wear and remainder mark. 2005 Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Benny's Had Enough! (Paperback) new book

Benny's Had Enough! (Paperback)

by Lindgren, Barbro

price: $5.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: SOFTCOVER Publisher: R & S Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9789129663389 ISBN: 9129663385

Description: Brand new. [I will ship immediately] Book in great condition: no markings, slightly worn covers and edges, nice binding. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: University Book Source, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Benny's Had Enough! new book

Benny's Had Enough!

by Barbro Lindgren

price: $9.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: R & S Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9789129663389 ISBN: 9129663385

Description: New. A New book, in new condition. New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Mindmosaic Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Benny's Had Enough! used book

Benny's Had Enough!

by Barbro Lindgren; Illustrator-Olof Landstrom; Translator-Elisabeth Kallick Dyssegaard

price: $14.30

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: R & S Books Date Published: 2005-10-08 ISBN-13: 9789129663389 ISBN: 9129663385

Description: Like New. Excellent customer service. Prompt Customer Service. Buy with confidence. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Benny's Had Enough! used book

Benny's Had Enough!

by Lindgren, Barbro And Olof Landstrom

price: $32.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: R&S Books, Stockholm Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9789129645637 ISBN: 9129645638

Description: Hardcover with dustjacket. 4to. First edition. Book is in fine condition. Jacket is in near fine condition, with lightly rubbed edges. A beautiful, vividly illustrated book; translated from the Swedish by Elisabeth Kallick Dyssegaard. Not price-clipped. Unpaginated. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Warwick Books, member IOBA, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Benny's Had Enough! used book

Benny's Had Enough!

by Barbro Lindgren

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: R & S Books ISBN-13: 9789129645637 ISBN: 9129645638

Description: Fair. Ex-Library Book-will contain Library Markings. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Benny's Had Enough! used book

Benny's Had Enough!

by Barbro Lindgren, Olof Landstrom

price: $4.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: oversized softcover Publisher: R&S ISBN-13: 9789129663389 ISBN: 9129663385

Description: fine condition, like new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Robie Books, KY, USA

Reliability: High

Benny's Had Enough! new book

Benny's Had Enough!

by Lindgren, Barbro

price: $10.29

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: R & S Books ISBN-13: 9789129663389 ISBN: 9129663385

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Benny's Had Enough! used book

Benny's Had Enough!

by Lindgren, Barbro; Landstrom, Olof & Elisabeth Kallick Dyssegaard

price: $10.86

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: R & S Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9789129645637 ISBN: 9129645638

Description: Illustrated by Olof Landstrom. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 9129645638. Ex-Lib; 0.36 x 10.27 x 8.19 Inche; 28 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Footnotes Bookshop, KY, USA

Reliability: High

Benny's Had Enough! By Lindgren, Barbro; Landstrom, Olaf new book

Benny's Had Enough! By Lindgren, Barbro; Landstrom, Olaf

price: $11.99

Ships from SHROPSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9789129645637 ISBN: 9129645638

Description: New. In stock-Sent fast from British booksellers. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Booksets Ltd, SHROPSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Benny's Had Enough! used book

Benny's Had Enough!

by Barbro Lindgren

price: $48.85

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: R & S Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9789129645637 ISBN: 9129645638

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Benny's Had Enough! used book

Benny's Had Enough!

by Barbro Lindgren

price: $53.09

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: R & S Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9789129663389 ISBN: 9129663385

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Benny's Had Enough! new book

Benny's Had Enough!

by Barbro Lindgren

price: $59.76

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: R & S Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9789129663389 ISBN: 9129663385

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Benny's Had Enough! new book

Benny's Had Enough!

by Barbro Lindgren

price: $99.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: R & S Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9789129645637 ISBN: 9129645638

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Benny's Had Enough! [Hardcover] By Lindgren, Barbro; Landstrom, Olof used book

Benny's Had Enough! [Hardcover] By Lindgren, Barbro; Landstrom, Olof

price: $2.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9789129645637 ISBN: 9129645638

Description: Very good. Very clean book with unmarked pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Charles Sawyer, ME, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.