» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Bennett Cerf's treasury of atrocious puns.

by Bennett Cerf

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Bennett Cerf's Treasury of Atrocious Puns

by Cerf, Bennett

price: $2.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, New York Date Published: 1968

Description: Good in good dust jacket. First Edition. Good. Clean, tight, square. Browning text pages bright and unmarked. No highlighting/underlining. Contains usual library labels/marks. 123 p. illus. 22 cm. Includes Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Torestar Books Int'l, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bennett Cerf's Treasury of Atrocious Puns

by Bennett Cerf

price: $3.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Harper & Row, New York Date Published: 1968

Description: Michael K. Frith. VG/VGDJ/ex-library mylar encased usual marks. binding tight and square, text clean read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroes Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bennett Cerf's Treasury of Atrocious Puns

by Bennett Alfred Cerf

price: $3.19

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good. Good condition. Acceptable dust jacket. Gifter's inscription inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bennett Cerf's Treasury of Atrocious Puns

by "Cerf, Bennett"

price: $4.73

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1968

Description: Fair. USED-Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Steal These Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bennett Cerf's Treasury of Atrocious Puns

by Cerf, Bennett

price: $4.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1968

Description: Illustrated. Fine-/near fine, edges of back of dj starting to darken, minor sunning to spine of dj, clean dj in mylar, interior clean and solid. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books To Go A-Z, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bennett Cerf's Treasury of Atrocious Puns

by Cerf, Bennett; Illustrations By Michael K. Frith

price: $6.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Harper & Row, Publishers, New York, NY Date Published: (1968)

Description: Color Illustrations. VG/VG. 8vo., 123pp., Jacket scuffed, tiny tear along top of spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Riverow Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Treasury of Atrocious Puns

by Cerf

price: $6.52

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: None Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row Publishers, New York Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780060106911 ISBN: 0060106913

Description: Frith. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. DECORATIVE BUCKRAM COVER. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT SOILING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bennett Cerf's Treasury of Atrocious Puns

by Cerf, Bennett

price: $6.58

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover. Publisher: Harper & Row, New York Date Published: 1968

Description: Good+ Good plus to very good hardcover in blue cloth lightly faded at top edge else fine inscription on inside page else clean & immaculate interior-. New York, 1968. First, 8VO, 123pp. , read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Angelheart Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bennett Cerf's Treasury of Atrocious Puns

by Bennett Cerf

price: $6.75

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row Publishers Date Published: 1968

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; BENNETT CERF'S TREASURY OF ATROCIOUS PUNS by Bennett Cerf. Harper & Row Publishers, 1968. Binding: Hard CoverDust Jacket: No Jacket. NOTES: Presumed first edition; no other printings noted. Showing very light exterior wear, contents are overall clean and tight with no owner markings. Images available upon request. Please email us with any questions. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Legendary Assets, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bennett Cerf's treasury of atrocious puns.

by Cerf, Bennett

price: $6.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, New York Date Published: 1968

Description: Very good in fair dust jacket. Clean pages, tight binding. Some tears to jacket. 123 p. illus. 22 cm. Includes Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Global Booksearch, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bennett Cerf's Treasury of Atrocious Puns

by Bennett Cerf; Illustrator-Michael Frith

price: $7.42

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Books Date Published: 1970

Description: Good. Text clean. Crease to spine from being read. Good copy. Ships within one business day with delivery confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hot Diggity Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bennett Cerf's Treasury of Atrocious Puns

by Cerf, Bennett

price: $8.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Harper & Row, New York Date Published: (1968)

Description: Frith, Michael K. Very good in very lightly edgeworn jacket, price clipped. Slight soiling on back jacket. Prev owner's inscription on front fly. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Archives, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bennett Cerf's Treasury of Atrocious Puns

by Cerf, Bennett

price: $9.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: BCE/first Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, Publishers, NY Date Published: 1968

Description: Frith, Michael K. Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. DJ bumped with edgewear. Cover bumped with edgewear. Pgs clean, tight and browning with age. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bennett Cerf's Treasury of Atrocious Puns

by Cerf, Bennett

price: $9.00

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NY Harper & Row C. 1968

Description: 123pp. Illustrations by Michael K. Frith. 8-1/2" Tall. Hardcover. Blue cloth, gold lettering. HUMOR. Spine is faded and rubbed, lettering is just legible. Minor wear and soil on sound binding. Portions of DJ are taped to front endpapers. Name on front and back pastedown, bkpl on back pastedown. Contents are clean and unmarked on nice cream-color ed paper. No DJ. VG-. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: V. L. Clinton, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bennett Cerf's Treasury of Atrocious Puns

by Bennett Cerf

price: $12.00

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, New York Date Published: 1968

Description: Michael Frith. Very good in very good dust jacket. Good Condition...Dust Jacket has wear...1st Edition... 123 p. Includes illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Melanie Thompson, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bennett Cerf's Treasury of Atrocious Puns

by Cerf, Bennett

price: $12.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: First edition. Blue cloth. NF in DJ with one very small tear on the spine else VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pride and Prejudice-Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bennett Cerf's Treasury of Atrocious Puns

by Bennett Cerf

price: $12.59

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bennett Cerf's Treasury of Atrocious Puns

by Bennett Alfred Cerf

price: $2.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780060106911 ISBN: 0060106913

Description: Good. Shelf wear, some rubbing. Good Dustjacket. Ex-Library. pp. 124. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Poeschl & Burgess, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Bennett Cerf's treasury of atrocious puns.

by Cerf, Bennett

price: $2.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, New York Date Published: 1968

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Price clipped. tight clean copy, no marks, normal shelf wear. 123 p. illus. 22 cm. Includes Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dave's Olde Book Shop, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Bennett Cerf's Treasury of Atrocious Puns

by Bennett Alfred Cerf

price: $5.23

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Book Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1968

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. . X-Library Book with usual markings/attachments. Normal shelf and display wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adsrus Media, IA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Bennett Cerf's Treasury of Atrocious Puns

by Cerf, Bennett

price: $6.75

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: book club ed Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, NY Date Published: 1968

Description: Michael Frith. Fine/vg. Dust Jacket. 125pp; b/w ils; light fading to spine of dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Old Library Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Bennett Cerf's Treasury of Atrocious Puns

by Cerf, Bennett

price: $6.94

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Dell Books

Description: Good. B000LB455O This copy hand picked with care. All items good or better condition. Some are new! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: murphymark, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Bennett Cerf's Treasury of Atrocious Puns

by Cerf, Bennett

price: $7.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: first Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, New York Date Published: 1968

Description: Michael K. Firth illus. covers slightly soiled, extremity wear, text clean, dj tears. , jacket. 8vo, 123 pages, gilt-lettered blue cloth. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Joslu Enterprises, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Bennett Cerf's Treasury of Atrocious Puns

by Cerf, Bennett

price: $8.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Harper & Row, 1968

Description: VG+/VG+. First Edition. 123 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookworm Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Bennett Cerf's Treasury of Atrocious Puns

by Cerf, Bennett

price: $8.80

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, New York Date Published: 1968

Description: Frith. Michael K. Very Good + in Very Good + jacket. A very nice copy, clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BridgeTown Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.