» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Statistics for sociologists

by Margaret Jarman Hagood

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Statistics for Sociologists

by Hagood, Margaret Jarman

price: $11.35

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Rev. ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holt, New York Date Published: 1952

Description: Good. xi, 575 p. illus. 25 cm. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Statistics for Sociologists

by Hagood, Margaret Jarman; Price, Daniel O.

price: $20.00

Ships from QC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised Edition Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, New York Date Published: 1960

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 575 pages. Some pages lightly underlined, otherwise a clean and tight copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AU BON LIVRE RARE, QC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Statistics for Sociologists

by Hagood, Margaret Jarman, ~ [By] Margaret Jarman Hagood [And] Daniel O. Price

price: $21.40

Ships from IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good. 1952Rev. ed. Suggested readings" at end of most of the chapters. Commissioning organisation: [by] Margaret Jarman Hagood [and] Daniel O. Price. xi, 575 p. illus. 25 cm. Original cloth. Good copy with rubbed spine ends and panel edges. Very small portion of". Keywords: Statistics. Not a first edition copy. All books in stock. We ship daily from our warehouse. Over 200, 000 customers served online! Our feedback reflects our service...."Fast delivery, great seller", "Fantastic, came right ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kennys.ie, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

used book

Statistics for Sociologists

by Margaret J. Hagood & Daniel O. Price

price: $3.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: New York: Henry Holt and Co. 1952

Description: Good+ Good/N / a. Revised. Red cloth cover has a few water spots on back cover near spine, spine is lightly faded. Name inscribed on front paste down, very few pencil notes, pages 471-474 have tear on edge but doesn't affect text. Some foxing, front hinge loose but not broken. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hill Country Traders, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Statistics for Sociologists

by Hagood, Margaret Jarman; Price, Daniel O.

price: $7.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt, New York Date Published: 1952

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Pages unmarked & firmly bound in red cloth. Sociology. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Reader Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Statistics for Sociologists

by Hagood, Margaret Jarman

price: $25.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holt, NY Date Published: 1951

Description: Very good/Hardcover no dustwrapper Light browning, name end paper. Cover rubbed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alottabooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.