New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Statistics for Management and Economics

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Statistics for Management and Economics

by Gerald Keller

About this title: Now including Data Analysis Plus statistical add-ins for Excel, this text teaches students how to select among dozens of available statistical methods to find the most appropriate one for analyzing a given set of data. Realistic applications and the use of statistical software and spreadsheets motivate and show them how statistics is relevant to their future careers.

Each in-text example stresses the following elements:

1. Identify the appropriate techniques

2. Solve the problem (by hand, with Minitab "RM", with Excel)

3. Interpret results (What does the solution mean in the context ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 12   change currency
sort by
Statistics for Management and Economics used book

Statistics for Management and Economics

by Gerald Keller

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780534515843 ISBN: 0534515843

Description: 1996. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Moderate age spots/foxing on text pages. Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Statistics for Management and Economics (With Cd-Rom and Infotrac) used book

Statistics for Management and Economics (With Cd-Rom and Infotrac)

by Gerald Keller

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780534391867 ISBN: 0534391869

Description: 2002. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Used TEXTBOOK with normal wear, in usable acceptable to very good condition. May contain school/library markings, previous user's name/highlighting/notes and minor tears and creases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Statistics for Management and Economics used book

Statistics for Management and Economics

by Gerald Kellerbrian Warrack

price: $2.35

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780534515843 ISBN: 0534515843

Description: Very good Minor shelfwear, no defects. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Full Moon Book Shop, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Statistics for Management and Economics used book

Statistics for Management and Economics

by Keller, Gerald; Warrack, Brian

price: $2.50

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Duxbury Resource Center ISBN-13: 9780534368302 ISBN: 0534368301

Description: Fine. 0534368301 All orders same/next day. Orders before 2pm EST same day. Satisfaction or your money back. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Snoring Dog Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Statistics for Management and Economics used book

Statistics for Management and Economics

price: $4.39

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780534391911 ISBN: 0534391915

Description: Very good. By Gerald Keller; ISBN: 0534391915; Pub. : Thomson Learning; Pub. Date: 2002-08; Media: Paperback; Weight: 21.6 oz.; Very minor cover wear, all else is excellent. Appears to have never been read. by Gerald Keller; ISBN: 0534391915; Pub. : Thomson Learning; Pub. Date: 2002-08; Media: Paperback; Weight: 21.6 oz.; Very minor cover wear, all else is excellent. Appears to have never been read. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Marin Media Exchange, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Statistics for Management and Economics used book

Statistics for Management and Economics

by Gerald Keller, Brian Warrack

price: $4.75

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Company Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780534515843 ISBN: 0534515843

Description: Good. NO DJ Disks included. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Statistics for Management and Economics used book

Statistics for Management and Economics

by Keller, Gerald; Warrack, Brian

price: $7.00

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Duxbury Resource Center ISBN-13: 9780534368302 ISBN: 0534368301

Description: Very Good. 0534368301 clean inside-cover shows minor wear, tight spine, 5th edition, clean pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: dixieland books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Statistics for Management and Economics used book

Statistics for Management and Economics

by Gerald Keller~Brian Warrack

price: $7.14

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780534515843 ISBN: 0534515843

Description: Good. "Used textbook. Fourth edition. Textbook only, data analysis not included. " Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Statistics for Management and Economics Business Statistics for California State University Fullerton

by Keller, Gerald

price: $7.23

Ships from AZ, USA

Edition: Trade Paperback Binding: Minimal Wear Present ISBN-13: 9780324534771 ISBN: 0324534779

Description: Fine. Fine Trade Paperback Book. In Excellent Condition with Very Minimal Wear Present 0000012645 _ read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: T Hamilton, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Statistics for Management and Economics By Keller, Gerald; Warrack, Brian used book

Statistics for Management and Economics By Keller, Gerald; Warrack, Brian

by Gerald Keller; Brian Warrack

price: $8.99

Ships from WI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Duxbury Resource Center Date Published: 1999-08-18 ISBN-13: 9780534368302 ISBN: 0534368301

Description: Like New. ***NEWER 2000 PRINTING*** 5th Edition, as Shown! Almost like NEW! Fast service. Thank you for selecting me! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Colossians 317, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Statistics for Management and Economics

by Keller, Gerald;

price: $9.50

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Duxbury Press, Belmont, Calif., 1994

Description: GOOD. USED "3rd ed., Hardback, Good, Gerald Keller, Brian Warrack, Henry Bartel, management methods statistical economics. " read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Statistics for Management and Economics used book

Statistics for Management and Economics

by Keller, Gerald; Warrack, Brian

price: $10.00

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Company Date Published: 7/1/1996 ISBN-13: 9780534515843 ISBN: 0534515843

Description: Very Good. 0534515843 clean inside-cover shows minor wear, spine tight, has 2 disk, 4th edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: dixieland books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Statistics for Management and Economics used book

Statistics for Management and Economics

by Keller, Gerald; Warrack, Brian

price: $10.00

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780534515843 ISBN: 0534515843

Description: Very Good. 0534515843 clean flat pages, tight spine, has NO WRITING OR HIGHLIGHTING, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: dixieland books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Statistics for Management and Economics used book

Statistics for Management and Economics

by Keller, Gerald; Warrack, Brian

price: $10.00

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Company Date Published: 7/1/1996 ISBN-13: 9780534515843 ISBN: 0534515843

Description: Very Good. 0534515843 clean inside-cover shows minor wear, spine tight, 4th edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: dixieland books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Statistics for Management and Economics: Systematic Approach, 5th used book

Statistics for Management and Economics: Systematic Approach, 5th

by Keller, Gerald; Warrack, Brian

price: $10.00

Ships from KY, USA

Edition: 5th Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Duxbury Press, Pacific Grove, CA Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780534368302 ISBN: 0534368301

Description: Used Good. W/cd(sealed), some minor highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Statistics for Management and Economics used book

Statistics for Management and Economics

by Keller, Gerald; Warrack, Brian

price: $10.00

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780534515843 ISBN: 0534515843

Description: Very Good. 0534515843 clean inside-cover shows minor wear, tight spine, 2 disc included. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: dixieland books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Statistics for Management and Economics (with CD-ROM) used book

Statistics for Management and Economics (with CD-ROM)

by Keller, Gerald, and Warrack, Brian

price: $12.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: 6th ed. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Thomson/Brooks-Cole Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780534391867 ISBN: 0534391869

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Pages are bright and unmarked throughout, binding is good. Cover shows modest wear. CD-ROM included. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 832 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Melissa Cimicata, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Statistics for Management and Economics (With Cd-Rom and Infotrac) new book

Statistics for Management and Economics (With Cd-Rom and Infotrac)

by Gerald Keller; Brian Warrack

price: $14.88

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Duxbury Press Date Published: 2002-07-01 ISBN-13: 9780534391867 ISBN: 0534391869

Description: New. #3001 Brand new and unopened, includes unopened CD. NEW. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Grant's Books and More, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Statistics for Management and Economics used book

Statistics for Management and Economics

price: $16.16

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780534515843 ISBN: 0534515843

Description: Acceptable. Edition 1997 / 20 % of Book once got wet now dry / Have library marks or stickers. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Statistics for Management and Economics used book

Statistics for Management and Economics

by Keller, Gerald, and Warrack, Brian

price: $19.88

Ships from MI, USA

Edition: 4th edition, 4th printing. I saw a few pages with highlighting. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Company Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780534515843 ISBN: 0534515843

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. I saw a few pages with highlighting. Data Disks missing. Reprint. 1.66" x 10.32" x 8.32". Now including Data Analysis Plus statistical add-ins for Excel, this text teaches students how to select among dozens of available statistical methods to find the most appropriate one for analyzing a given set of data. Realistic applications and the use of statistical software and spreadsheets motivate and show them how statistics is relevant to their future careers. ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: paige6books, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Statistics for Management and Economics new book

Statistics for Management and Economics

by Keller, Gerald; Warrack, Brian

price: $19.95

Ships from SC, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Duxbury Resource Center ISBN-13: 9780534368302 ISBN: 0534368301

Description: New. 0534368301 free USPS tracking. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BrendaBoorBooks, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Statistics for Management and Economics

by Keller; Warrack

price: $21.34

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Duxbury, United States Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780534371500 ISBN: 0534371507

Description: Good. 0534371507 Instructor's resource Manual for the Fifth Edition, Answer book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Squared Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

Statistics for Management and Economics

by Keller, Gerald

price: $23.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: INTERNATIONAL THOMSO ISBN-13: 9780495013396 ISBN: 0495013390

Description: New. 0495013390. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Books and Puzzles, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Statistics for Management and Economics. Fourth Edition

by Keller, Gerald And Brian Warrack

price: $25.00

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Duxbury Press Date Published: 1997

Description: Hardback. No Dustjacket as issued. Tight square unmarked copy in VG to Near Fine condition. Two disks still present in the back holder. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: