|
|
|
available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
|
Your search: Books » The stationary ark
(116 available copies)
| Page 1 of 5 |
|
|
The Stationary Ark
by
Durrell, Gerald
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: HarperCollins, London
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780006350002
ISBN: 0006350003
Description: Very Good. 160p.; 18 cm. Originally published: London: Collins, 1976. read more
|
|
The Stationary Ark
by
Durrell, Gerald Malcolm
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780671228781
ISBN: 0671228781
Description: Good. 159 p. Contains: Illustrations. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more
|
|
The Stationary Ark: a Warm, Wise, and Funny Account of His Struggles to Create the Perfect Zoo
by
Gerald Durrell
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Simon and Schuster
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780671228781
ISBN: 0671228781
Description: Good in Good jacket. Cover and DJ worn. read more
|
|
The Stationary Ark
by
Gerald Durrell
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Fontana Books
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780006350002
ISBN: 0006350003
Description: Good. Worn cover; light creases in spine. read more
|
|
The Stationary Ark
by
Gerald, Durrell
Binding: Trade Paperback.
Publisher: Simon and Schuster
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780671228781
ISBN: 0671228781
Description: Very good condition. 159 pages. read more
|
|
The Stationary Ark
by
Durrell, Gerald
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Simon & Schuster (Paper)
ISBN-13: 9780671507589
ISBN: 0671507583
Description: Very Good. 0671507583. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Stationary Ark
by
Durrell, Gerald
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780671507589
ISBN: 0671507583
Description: G in Wraps. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Keane's Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Stationary Ark: a Warm, Wise, and Funny Account of His Struggles to Create the Perfect Zoo
by
Gerald Durrell
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780671228781
ISBN: 0671228781
Description: Very Good. No dust jacket, hardcover edition No dust jacket. read more
|
|
The Stationary Ark
by
Durrell, Gerald Malcolm
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780671228781
ISBN: 0671228781
Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Science LDB 06-08. The book has minor rubs/bumps to corners/edges. 159 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
The Stationary Ark
by
Durrell, Gerald Malcolm
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780671228781
ISBN: 0671228781
Description: Very good. No dust jacket. bright cover. clean pgs. very slight edgewear/ paperback. 159 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Suzanne McVicker,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Stationary Ark
by
Durrell, Gerald
Edition: 2nd printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, NY
Date Published: (1976)
Description: Quite fine in like dj. Nice! 8vo; Illus.; 159 pp. read more
|
|
The Stationary Ark
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780671507589
ISBN: 0671507583
Description: Good. Ex-library copy w/ marks & stickers. hardcover. 1976 copyright. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AshleysBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Stationary Ark, a Warm, Wise and Funny Account of His Struggles to Crate the Perfect Zoo
by
Durrell, Gerald
Binding: cloth
Publisher: Simon and Schuster
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780671228781
ISBN: 0671228781
Description: VG/VG, 8vo, 159 pgs, mylar lightly smudged, interior clean., wh. 8vo, 159. read more
|
|
The Stationary Ark
by
Durrell, Gerald
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon and Schuster, NY (1976).
ISBN-13: 9780671228781
ISBN: 0671228781
Description: Good. Dust Jacket Included. ISBN 0671228781. EX-LIBRARY copy. The author has written a wise and funny account of his struggles to create the perfect zoo, to breed animals and prevent extinction of the endangered species. First edition. Hardcover. b/w illustrations by Wm. Oliver + b/w photos. EX-LIBRARY copy, card pocket. Brodart liner paper glued to endpapers, shelfwear, top edge had dents. Good book / near VG dust jacket. read more
|
|
The Stationary Ark
by
Durrell, Gerald
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Simon & Schuster (Paper)
ISBN-13: 9780671507589
ISBN: 0671507583
Description: Good. 0671507583 Paperback-Cover has some wear, pages clean and in good condition inside. read more
|
|
The Stationary Ark
by
Durrell, Gerald
Edition: 3rd printing edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon and Schuster, NY & Dallas
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780671228781
ISBN: 0671228781
Description: Photos. Very Good in Good jacket. Story of the zoo for endangered species that Durrell established in the Channel Islands. Torn dj. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
McLaren Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Stationary Ark
by
Durrell, Gerald
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780671228781
ISBN: 0671228781
Description: Good None jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Manatee Creative,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Stationary Ark
by
Durrell, Gerald
Edition: First edition. Thus
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Fontana/Collins, London
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780006350002
ISBN: 0006350003
Description: Very Good. 0006350003. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. This book is in good shape with minimal wear and crease on spine. 157 p.; 18 cm. This book has color illustrated cover with black title. Life Sciences; Alibris.0015166. read more
|
|
Stationary Ark, the
by
Durrell, Gerald
Edition: 1st Issued
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Fontana/Collins Books, United Kingdom
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780006350002
ISBN: 0006350003
Description: Near Fine + A beautiful copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
IAMBOOKS,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Stationary Ark, the
by
Durrell, Gerald
Edition: 1st Issued
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Fontana/Collins, United Kingdom
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780006350002
ISBN: 0006350003
Description: Arthur Robins (cover) Near Fine. A real nice copy that has two tiny chips on the upper back side of the wrap. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
IAMBOOKS,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Stationary Ark
by
Durrell, Gerald
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780671228781
ISBN: 0671228781
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Dust jacket comes in protective mylar wrapper. read more
|
|
The Stationary Ark
by
Durrell, Gerald And Lee
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780671228781
ISBN: 0671228781
Description: Very Good+ in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. His dream come true, beloved nature author establishes the perfect zoo. read more
|
|
Stationary Ark
by
Durrell Gerald
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Fontana, UK
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780006350002
ISBN: 0006350003
Description: Acceptable in None as Published jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Paperback, 1976 edition, cartoon cover artwork by Arthur Robbins, the inside of the front cover has been scribbled on, a bit worn, lightly toned, but sound for age, dispatched from the UK. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Suthida Media,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Stationary Ark
by
Durrell, Gerald
Ships from
LINCS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780006350002
ISBN: 0006350003
Description: Good. Paperback. Usual light spine creasing. Cover well-handled, creased and rubbed In stock in our own warehouse ** despatched same or next day depending on when order is received ** Trusted UK seller always available by email for queries. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
nicola knight,
LINCS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Stationary Ark
by
Durrell Gerald
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Fontana Books, UK
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780006350002
ISBN: 0006350003
Description: Good in None as Published jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Paperback first edition, good condition. Securely packaged and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
c-books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
| | |