» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Statics and Mechanics of Materials: An Integrated Approach

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Statics and Mechanics of Materials: An Integrated Approach

by William F Rilely, William F Riley, Don H Morris

About this title: Presenting an integrated approach to statics and strength of materials, this book demonstrates the relationship between these topics in a more efficient manner. The coverage of statistics has an emphasis on the use of free body diagrams and equations of equilibrium. Key concepts are reinforced by numerous example and homework problems, including computer and comprehensive review problems. Predominant use of scalar methods with vector methods are used where appropriate.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Statics and Mechanics of Materials: an Integrated Approach used book

Statics and Mechanics of Materials: an Integrated Approach

by Rilely, William F, And Riley, William F, And

price: $7.65

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 01/1996 ISBN-13: 9780471013341 ISBN: 047101334X

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Statics and Mechanics of Materials: an Integrated Approach used book

Statics and Mechanics of Materials: an Integrated Approach

by William F. Riley, Leroy D. Sturges, Don H. Morris

price: $7.23

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780471013341 ISBN: 047101334X

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Statics and Mechanics of Materials: an Integrated Approach used book

Statics and Mechanics of Materials: an Integrated Approach

by Riley, William F.; Sturges, Leroy D.; Morris, Don H.

price: $35.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons, Inc., New York Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780471013341 ISBN: 047101334X

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Illustrated, 656 pp. Weighs 3 lbs. Additional postage required for priority or foreign shipment. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brand Bookshop, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Statics and Mechanics of Materials: an Integrated Approach new book

Statics and Mechanics of Materials: an Integrated Approach

by William F. Riley; Leroy D. Sturges; Don H. Morris

price: $37.35

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 1996-01-03 ISBN-13: 9780471013341 ISBN: 047101334X

Description: New. New and in excellent condition. Pages are crisp and clean with a tight spine. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: novel-books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Statics and Mechanics of Materials: an Integrated Approach used book

Statics and Mechanics of Materials: an Integrated Approach

by William F. Riley, Leroy D. Sturges, Don H. Morris

price: $7.23

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780471013341 ISBN: 047101334X

Description: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmans, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

Statics and Mechanics of Materials: an Integrated Approach: an Integrated used book

Statics and Mechanics of Materials: an Integrated Approach: an Integrated

by Riley, William F., Leroy D. Sturges, And Don H. Morris

price: $22.50

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley and Sons, New York Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780471013341 ISBN: 047101334X

Description: Quarto, red title on red spine, vg hardback, bumped spine ends, light wear, lightly scratched covers, bumped corners. Engineering (Science & Tech). 7-125-1074676. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Story Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Statics and Mechanics of Materials: an Integrated Approach used book

Statics and Mechanics of Materials: an Integrated Approach

by William F. Riley (Author), Leroy D. Sturges (Author), Don H. Morris (Author)

price: $28.96

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1 (January 3, 1996) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780471013341 ISBN: 047101334X

Description: Good. 047101334X. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Statics and Mechanics of Materials: an Integrated Approach used book

Statics and Mechanics of Materials: an Integrated Approach

by William F. Riley

price: $61.52

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780471013341 ISBN: 047101334X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Statics and Mechanics of Materials: an Integrated Approach used book

Statics and Mechanics of Materials: an Integrated Approach

by Riley, Sturges, Morris

price: $68.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Glossy Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780471013341 ISBN: 047101334X

Description: Near Fine. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 656 pp., well illustrated, cover lightly rubbed otherwise book in excellent condition, heavy may require extra postage-spine color red, white, black-(engineering / materials) CR. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Hard-To-Find Book Store, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Statics and Mechanics of Materials: an Integrated Approach new book

Statics and Mechanics of Materials: an Integrated Approach

by William F. Riley

price: $76.59

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780471013341 ISBN: 047101334X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Statics and Mechanics of Materials: an Integrated Approach used book

Statics and Mechanics of Materials: an Integrated Approach

by William F. Riley, Leroy D. Sturges, Don H. Morris

price: $7.23

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780471013341 ISBN: 047101334X

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GotUsed Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Average

Statics and Mechanics of Materials: an Integrated Approach used book

Statics and Mechanics of Materials: an Integrated Approach

by Riley, William F.; Sturges, Leroy D.; Morris, Don H.

price: $8.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover, Pictorial Boards Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780471013341 ISBN: 047101334X

Description: Very Good. Solid, unmarked copy. Prompt shipment guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Silent Way Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.