|
available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
|
Your search: Books » A state of seige : politics and policing of the coalfields : Miners' Strike 1984
(10 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
State of Siege: Miners' Strike 1984
by
Coulter, Jim; Miller, Susan; Walker, Martin
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Canary Press, London, England
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780950996707
ISBN: 095099670X
Description: Good. 241p. Politics and policing in the coal fields during UK miners' strike. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mr. Mike's Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
State of Siege: Miners' Strike, 1984-Politics and Policing in the Coal Fields
by
Coulter, Jim, Susan Miller And Martin Walker
Edition: First Paper Edition
Binding: Quality Paperback
Publisher: Canary Press, London
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780950996707
ISBN: 095099670X
Description: Very Good Plus. IMMEDIATELY AVAILABLE. read more
|
|
State of Siege-Miners' Strike 1984, Politics Policing in the Coal Fields
by
Coulter, Jim; Miller, Susan; Walker, Martin
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Soft cover
Publisher: Canary Press, 1984,
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780950996707
ISBN: 095099670X
Description: Large format paperback, 241pp, VG. ISBN: 095099670X Immediate despatch from the UK. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Brimstones,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
A State of Siege: Politics and Policing of the Coalfields: Miner's Strike 1984
by
Coulter, Jim, Miller, Susan & Walker, Martin
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: London: Canary Press, 1984
Description: Soft Cover. Very Good Minus wraps lightly rubbed; spine slightly faded. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Eddy,
TN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
State of Siege-Miners' Strike 1984-Politics and Policing in the Coal Fields
by
Coulter, Jim; Miller, Susan & Walker, Martin
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Canary Press 1st thus
Date Published: 1984
Description: 8vo pb 241pp, crsing + wr to cvrs o/w VG+ 325 gms. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Cover to Cover,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
State of Siege: Miners' Strike, 1984-Politics and Policing in the Coal Fields
by
Jim Coutler, Susan Miller And Martin Walker
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780950996707
ISBN: 095099670X
Description: Very Good. 241pp. First paperback edition. Very good copy with bright text. Good cover with minor bumps. Keywords: Miners' Strike. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kennys.ie,
IRELAND
Reliability:

|
|
|
State of Siege: Miners' Strike, 1984-Politics and Policing in the Coal Fields
by
Jim Coutler, Susan Miller And Martin Walker
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780950996707
ISBN: 095099670X
Description: Good. 241pp. First paperback edition. Good copy with bright text. Cover slightly worn with minor signs of wear. Keywords: "Miners'strike, Social History" read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kennys.ie,
IRELAND
Reliability:

|
|
|
A State of Siege-Politics and Policing of the Coalfield: Miners' Strike 1984. Canary Press. 1984
by
Coulter, Jim, Et Al
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Description: NEAR FINE. Paperback, 241pp., good copy. read more
|
|
A State of Siege: Politics and Policing of the Coalfields: Miners Strike 1984
by
Coulter, Jim, Susan Miller & Martin Walker
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780950996707
ISBN: 095099670X
Description: 1984. Canary. First softback. Softback. Book-VG. 8.5x5.5. 241pp. 1 b/w photo. 1 table. read more
|
|
State of Siege: Miners' Strike, 1984-Politics and Policing in the Coal Fields
by
Jim Coulter
Ships from
UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: CANARY PRESS
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780950996707
ISBN: 095099670X
Description: Published by Canary Press in 1984. Binding: Hardback without Dust jacket. Number of pages: 240. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8536187 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
|
|
|
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book |
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|