» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Bengali Religious Lyrics Sakta

by Edward J. Thompson, Arthur Marshman Spencer

price: $4.50

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Orient Book Distributors Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9788170300205 ISBN: 8170300207

Description: Fine. LIKE NEW SHIP WITHIN 24 HRS. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn2020, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bengali Religious Lyrics Sakta

by Edward J. Thompson, Arthur Marshman Spencer

price: $6.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9788170300205 ISBN: 8170300207

Description: Sri Satguru Publications, Delhi 1986. Hardbound. ISBN: 8170300207. Fine book in near fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Robert Pearson, Bookseller., WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bengali Religious Lyrics Sakta

by Thaompson, Edward J. And Arthur Marshman Spencer, Translators

price: $17.95

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: SRI Publishing Co., Delhi, India Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9788170300205 ISBN: 8170300207

Description: Second edition in hardcover with dust jacket. Footnotes, index. Small bump to top of front board. Jacket is price clipped with some rubbing. Near Fine/Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ken Jackson, AB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bengali Religious Lyrics, Sakta

by Thompson, E. J And Spencer, A. M.

price: $33.50

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Associated Press, Calcutta Date Published: 1923

Description: Hardcover, small 8vo, 102pp, author index. Boards bumped and marked, offsetting to eps, foxing to edges, near VG in G d/w edgeworn with loss at spine, discoloured. Heritage of India Series. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Basilisk Bookshop, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

new book

Bengali Religious Lyrics, Sakta

by Thompson Edward J.

price: $6.59

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sri Satguru Publications Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9788170300205 ISBN: 8170300207

Description: (NEW TITLE), Size 23cm, pp. 102. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: finebook, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Bengali Religious Lyrics Sakta

by Thompson, Edward J.

price: $19.01

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Orient Book Distributors Date Published: 01/12/1986 ISBN-13: 9788170300205 ISBN: 8170300207

Description: Used-Good. THIS IS A HARD TO FIND OR RARE TITLE. PLEASE ALLOW 7-21 DAYS FOR DELIVERY, BOOK IN GOOD OR BETTER CONDITION. ITEM WILL BE SHIPPED AS SOON AS POSSIBLE FROM WAREHOUSE. PLEASE EMAIL WITH ANY QUESTIONS OR QUERIES. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Bengali Religious Lyrics Sakta

by Edward J. Thompson, Arthur Marshman Spencer

price: $19.23

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9788170300205 ISBN: 8170300207

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Bengali Religious Lyrics, Sakta

by Edward J. Thompson

price: $13.99

Ships from INDIA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sri Satguru Publications Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9788170300205 ISBN: 8170300207

Description: Size 23cm, (NEW TITLE), pp. 102. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Purana Books, INDIA

Reliability: Average

new book

Bengali Religious Lyrics, Sakta

price: $13.99

Ships from HRY, INDIA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9788170300205 ISBN: 8170300207

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Balaji Book Distributors, HRY, INDIA

Reliability: Poor

new book

Bengali Religious Lyrics, Sakta

price: $13.99

Ships from INDIA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9788170300205 ISBN: 8170300207

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Kaancheebooks, INDIA

Reliability: Poor


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.