|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: This picture book tells of the adventures of eight first-grade students as they face their first four months of school. Color illustrations accompany the text.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Starting School
(65 available copies)
| Page 1 of 3 |
|
|
Starting School
by
Ahlberg, Janet And Allan
Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC)
Binding: Pictorial Paperback
Publisher: Puffin, NY
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780140508437
ISBN: 0140508430
Description: Illustrated. Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. Corners rubbed, covers creased, text tight and bright. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Horse Books Plus,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Starting School (Picture Puffin)
by
Allan Ahlberg
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780140508437
ISBN: 0140508430
Description: 1990. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. read more
|
|
Starting School (Picture Puffin)
by
Allan Ahlberg Janet Ahlberg
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Puffin
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780140508437
ISBN: 0140508430
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Starting School (Picture Puffin)
by
Ahlberg, Allan; Ahlberg, Janet
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Puffin
ISBN-13: 9780140508437
ISBN: 0140508430
Description: Good. 0140508430 Trade paperback. Shelf and edgewear, creasing. Binding tight, text unmarked. read more
|
|
Starting School (Picture Puffin)
by
Allan Ahlberg, Janet Ahlberg
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780140508437
ISBN: 0140508430
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more
|
|
Starting School (Picture Puffin)
by
Allan Ahlberg Janet Ahlberg
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Puffin
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780140508437
ISBN: 0140508430
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Starting School
by
Ahlberg, Janet
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Puffin
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780140508437
ISBN: 0140508430
Description: Good. No Jacket. Ex-Library Copy With Usual Markings, Front Cover Corner Creased, Corners/Edges Shelf Worn, Previous Owners Name First Page, Text Is Unmarked, Good Copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Solanbooks,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Starting School
by
Ahlberg, Janet And Allan
Binding: Pictorial Cover
Publisher: Viking Kestrel
Date Published: 1988
Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library Hardcover with mylar-covered dustjacket. Due slip and stickers on front blank endpaper. Closed tears at the bottom of a couple of pages. Pencil scribbles on several pages. Binding is firm. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Lisa Swope,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Starting School
by
Ahlberg, Janet; Ahlberg, Allan
Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC)
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Viking, London, United Kingdom
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780670816880
ISBN: 0670816884
Description: Good. No Jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Debbie Tessar,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Starting School
by
Ahlberg, Janet
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books, New York
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780140508437
ISBN: 0140508430
Description: Near Fine. 8" x 9 " Very light cover wear. read more
|
|
Starting School
by
Ahlberg, Janet And Allan
Binding: Pictorial Cover
Publisher: Viking Kestrel
Date Published: 1988
Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library Hardcover with mylar-covered dustjacket. Due slip and stickers on front blank endpaper. Back jacket flap has a tear to the bottom third. Closed tears at the bottom of a couple of pages. Clean and tight. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Lisa Swope,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Starting School (Picture Puffin)
by
Allan Ahlberg~Janet Ahlberg
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Puffin
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780140508437
ISBN: 0140508430
Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
9
|
|
seller information:
Name:
BargainBookStores,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Starting School
by
Ahlberg, Janet, and Ahlberg, Allan
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Puffin Books
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780140508437
ISBN: 0140508430
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 320 p. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
5
|
|
seller information:
Name:
APlus Shipping,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Starting School
by
Ahlberg, Janet, and Ahlberg, Allan
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Puffin Books
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780140508437
ISBN: 0140508430
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 320 p. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Movies With A Smile,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Starting School (Picture Puffin)
by
Ahlberg, Allan; Ahlberg, Janet
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Puffin
ISBN-13: 9780140508437
ISBN: 0140508430
Description: New. 0140508430 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Starting School (Picture Puffin)
by
Ahlberg, Allan; Ahlberg, Janet
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Puffin
ISBN-13: 9780140508437
ISBN: 0140508430
Description: New. 0140508430 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Starting School (Picture Puffin)
by
Ahlberg, Allan; Ahlberg, Janet
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Puffin
ISBN-13: 9780140508437
ISBN: 0140508430
Description: New. 0140508430 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Starting School
by
Ahlberg, Janet; Ahlberg, Allan
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Viking, London, United Kingdom
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780670816880
ISBN: 0670816884
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. FAST RELIABLE SERVICE! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sun City Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Starting School
by
Ahlberg, Janet And Allan
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Press 1988, First Edition
Date Published: 1988
Description: Very Good/Very Good. Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library. read more
|
|
Starting School
by
Ahlberg
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Kestrel, New York
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780670816880
ISBN: 0670816884
Description: Illustrated. Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER COVER WITH LIGHT SOILING, CORNERS BUMPED, SPINE TAPED AND ENDS BUMPED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD" AND HAVE FINGERING TO MARGINS. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Starting School
by
Ahlberg, Janet And Allan
Binding: Pictorial Cover
Publisher: Viking Kestrel
Date Published: 1988
Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library Hardcover with mylar-covered dustjacket. Stickers and stamps on endpapers. Clean and tight. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Lisa Swope,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Starting School
by
Ahlberg, Janet; Ahlberg, Allan
Ships from
WARKS.,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: London: Penguin/Puffin, 1990
Description: Quarto paperback near VG. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alexander's Books,
WARKS.,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Starting School
by
Ahlberg, Janet And Allan
Ships from
WARKS.,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: London: Guild/Viking Kestrel, 1988
Description: Similar to First edition quarto hardback colour illustrated. VG condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alexander's Books,
WARKS.,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Starting School (Viking Kestrel Picture Books)
by
Ahlberg, Allan; Ahlberg...
Ships from
LINCS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780670816880
ISBN: 0670816884
Description: Good. In stock in England. Hardback book. good condition Sent within 1 working day by trusted UK Seller always available by email to answer any queries and will always do our upmost to help. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
nicola knight,
LINCS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Starting School
by
Ahlberg, Janet And Allan
Ships from
WARKS.,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: London: Viking Kestral, 1988
Description: First edition quarto hardback colour illustrated. Near VG condition in near VG dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
| | | | |