Edition: M 51
Binding: Hardback Book Club Edition
Publisher: Dial Press
Description: Reading Copy or Better (Will pro. Hardback Book Club Edition: Dial Press: 1404: M 51: Reading Copy or Better (Will provide a more complete description upon request): Dust Jacket. read more
Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC)
Binding: Black Boards
Publisher: The Dial Press, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1982
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Hardcover. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Edge and corner wear to the dj, lightly scuffed and scratched, 1" tear and a crease in the upper portion of the front of the dj, corners are lightly bumped and rubbed, some shelf wear, overall a clean used copy! Black boards with blue lettering on the spine. Dj is nicely preserved in a brand new protective mylar plastic cover! Deckle page edges. 337 very clean unmarked and uncreased magical and adventure-filled pages! "In the earliest ... read more
Edition: First Printing, Ex-Library
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The Dial Press
Date Published: 1-Aug-82
ISBN-13:9780385274203ISBN:0385274203
Description: Very Good. Great book! Moderate wear on dustjacket, library stamps on edges & endpage. Lightly aged pages, no writing or markings in text. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: New York: The Dial Press,
Date Published: [1982]
Description: Octavo, blue printed wrappers. Advance copy (uncorrected proof) of the first edition. Publisher's publicity material laid in. Small sticker stain on front cover, else a fine copy. (#104500) read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Edition: First Edition, First Printing
Binding: Paper
Publisher: Dial Press
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13:9780385274203ISBN:0385274203
Description: Very Good. Trade Paperback .......Trade paper, uncorrected proof of the first edition, vg+ with 1" separation at top and bottom of spine, paper clip mark descending from the top edge of the front cover; laid in are three pages of publicity sheets.......The picture of the book is of the actual book-NOT a stock photo............. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Macmillan of Canada, Toronto
ISBN-13:9780771597275ISBN:0771597274
Description: [0-7715-9727-4] [1982], 1st printing. (Hardcover) Very good in very good dust jacket. 341pp. Some minor staining on page edges. Winner of: Alberta Novel Award. (Fiction, Canadian, Science Fiction) read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: MacMillan of Canada, Toronto
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13:9780771597275ISBN:0771597274
Description: As New in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. HB/DJ, AN/F, 341 pp. Mylar cover on DJ, no amount on DJ flap. DJ has 1/16" closed tear that has been glued and is barely noticeable. Publisher Macmillan of Canada, Toronto, precedes the Dial Press. Author is winner of the Alberta Novel Award and the Jean Boujassy Award. As Stargate opens, four systems remain untouched by disaster. With courageous and desperate measures the sun lords prepare themselves for a battle unlike any they have ever imagined. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: MacMillan of Canada., Toronto
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13:9780771597275ISBN:0771597274
Description: Very Good + in Very Good+ jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Signed by Author A VERY GOOD + copy of the FIRST CANADIAN EDITION. FIRST PRINTING. In VERY GOOD +, unclipped jacket. Ffep is missing. SIGNED by PAULINE GEDGE. Scarce thus. read more
Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13:9780385274203ISBN:0385274203
Description: Acceptable in Acceptable jacket. BINDING LOOSE BUT INTACT, DUST JACKET WORN AS IT HAS SERVED IT'S PURPOSE AND PROTECTED THE BOOK, PAGES ARE LIGHTLY TANNED, PREVIOUS OWNERS NAME AND OR INSCRIPTION WRITTEN IN FRONT OF BOOK, THIS BOOK IS ROUGH. IT IS OK FOR PERSONAL USE IF YOU WANT TO SAVE SOME MONEY BUT DO NOT GIVE AS A GIFT. Good reading copy. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday
Date Published: 1982-08
ISBN-13:9780385274203ISBN:0385274203
Description: Good. 1982, The Dial Press; EX-Library book with typical stickers, stamps, markings, glue residue on interior flaps and first flyleaf. Dust jacket looks good, but flaps have been glued to interior of coverboards. Binding is tight and pages are clean. read more
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13:9780140066395ISBN:014006639X
Description: Good. THE COVER SHOWS SIGNS OF WEAR THE PAGES ARE TANNED IN ACCORDANCE WITH THE BOOKS AGE Our aim is to create value for our customers through the provision of low cost, affordable products and an overall satisfying buying experience. read more
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13:9780140066395ISBN:014006639X
Description: Good. Our aim is to create value for our customers through the provision of low cost, affordable products and an overall satisfying buying experience. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Dial Press, 1982
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13:9780385274203ISBN:0385274203
Description: Very Good in Near VG jacket. First edition, hardcover, slight lean, light bump to top corner, light bump to top edge, small dampstain to bottom corner of front board (does not affect pages), otherwise a VG copy in a Near VG dustjacket which is bright but has some short, closed tears and some creasing to the top edge. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.