» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Stargate

by Pauline Gedge

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Stargate

by Gedge, Pauline

price: $5.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: M 51 Binding: Hardback Book Club Edition Publisher: Dial Press

Description: Reading Copy or Better (Will pro. Hardback Book Club Edition: Dial Press: 1404: M 51: Reading Copy or Better (Will provide a more complete description upon request): Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Art Vaughan's Used Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Stargate

by Gedge, Pauline

price: $10.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Black Boards Publisher: The Dial Press, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1982

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Hardcover. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Edge and corner wear to the dj, lightly scuffed and scratched, 1" tear and a crease in the upper portion of the front of the dj, corners are lightly bumped and rubbed, some shelf wear, overall a clean used copy! Black boards with blue lettering on the spine. Dj is nicely preserved in a brand new protective mylar plastic cover! Deckle page edges. 337 very clean unmarked and uncreased magical and adventure-filled pages! "In the earliest ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Conover Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Stargate

by Pauline Gedge

price: $10.18

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: MacMillan and Co Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780771597879 ISBN: 0771597878

Description: GOOD. USED Creased Cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Stargate

by Gedge, Pauline

price: $11.00

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780140268423 ISBN: 0140268421

Description: NF paperback. Tight & clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Baba's Books, AB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Stargate

by Gedge, Pauline

price: $12.50

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780140066395 ISBN: 014006639X

Description: 014006639X. Very Good: Minor cover & corner wear; slight spine tilt; light page browning; light corner creasing; pages clean & tight; barely read! Individually cleaned, sanitized, wrapped. Penguin 1983; 1 x 7 x 5 Inches. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Triciakay Books, Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Stargate used book

Stargate

by Pauline Gedge

price: $14.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing, Ex-Library Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Dial Press Date Published: 1-Aug-82 ISBN-13: 9780385274203 ISBN: 0385274203

Description: Very Good. Great book! Moderate wear on dustjacket, library stamps on edges & endpage. Lightly aged pages, no writing or markings in text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bizarre Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Stargate used book

Stargate

by Gedge, Pauline

price: $15.00

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin ISBN-13: 9780140066395 ISBN: 014006639X

Description: [0-14-006639-X] 1983, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback)...Very good.......Some creases....(Science Fiction) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookIT, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Stargate

by Gedge, Pauline

price: $25.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: New York: The Dial Press, Date Published: [1982]

Description: Octavo, blue printed wrappers. Advance copy (uncorrected proof) of the first edition. Publisher's publicity material laid in. Small sticker stain on front cover, else a fine copy. (#104500) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: LW Currey, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Stargate

by Pauline Gedge

price: $26.86

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin Books ISBN-13: 9780140268423 ISBN: 0140268421

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Stargate

by Pauline Gedge

price: $26.86

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780140268423 ISBN: 0140268421

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Stargate

by Gedge, Pauline

price: $28.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, First Printing Binding: Paper Publisher: Dial Press Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780385274203 ISBN: 0385274203

Description: Very Good. Trade Paperback .......Trade paper, uncorrected proof of the first edition, vg+ with 1" separation at top and bottom of spine, paper clip mark descending from the top edge of the front cover; laid in are three pages of publicity sheets.......The picture of the book is of the actual book-NOT a stock photo............. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Terry Nudds, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Stargate

by Gedge, Pauline

price: $36.00

Ships from MB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan of Canada, Toronto ISBN-13: 9780771597275 ISBN: 0771597274

Description: [0-7715-9727-4] [1982], 1st printing. (Hardcover) Very good in very good dust jacket. 341pp. Some minor staining on page edges. Winner of: Alberta Novel Award. (Fiction, Canadian, Science Fiction) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Burton Lysecki Books, ABAC, MB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Stargate

by Gedge, Pauline

price: $42.50

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MacMillan of Canada, Toronto Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780771597275 ISBN: 0771597274

Description: As New in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. HB/DJ, AN/F, 341 pp. Mylar cover on DJ, no amount on DJ flap. DJ has 1/16" closed tear that has been glued and is barely noticeable. Publisher Macmillan of Canada, Toronto, precedes the Dial Press. Author is winner of the Alberta Novel Award and the Jean Boujassy Award. As Stargate opens, four systems remain untouched by disaster. With courageous and desperate measures the sun lords prepare themselves for a battle unlike any they have ever imagined. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Our Bookshelf : R.G. Campbell, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Stargate. { First Edition/ First Printing. }

by Gedge, Pauline

price: $91.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MacMillan of Canada., Toronto Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780771597275 ISBN: 0771597274

Description: Very Good + in Very Good+ jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Signed by Author A VERY GOOD + copy of the FIRST CANADIAN EDITION. FIRST PRINTING. In VERY GOOD +, unclipped jacket. Ffep is missing. SIGNED by PAULINE GEDGE. Scarce thus. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Richard Beairsto Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Stargate By Gedge, Pauline

by Nl

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140066395 ISBN: 014006639X

Description: Good. Pages clean and complete. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvbooks, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Stargate

by Pauline Gedge

price: $3.40

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) ISBN-13: 9780140066395 ISBN: 014006639X

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Stargate

by Pauline Gedge

price: $3.40

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) ISBN-13: 9780140066395 ISBN: 014006639X

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Stargate

by Pauline Gedge

price: $3.56

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780385274203 ISBN: 0385274203

Description: Acceptable in Acceptable jacket. BINDING LOOSE BUT INTACT, DUST JACKET WORN AS IT HAS SERVED IT'S PURPOSE AND PROTECTED THE BOOK, PAGES ARE LIGHTLY TANNED, PREVIOUS OWNERS NAME AND OR INSCRIPTION WRITTEN IN FRONT OF BOOK, THIS BOOK IS ROUGH. IT IS OK FOR PERSONAL USE IF YOU WANT TO SAVE SOME MONEY BUT DO NOT GIVE AS A GIFT. Good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: LOOK AT A BOOK, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Star Gate

by Pauline Gedge

price: $4.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Macmillian, Canada Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780771597879 ISBN: 0771597878

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Creases on cover, good shape pages, very faint spline creases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Deborah DeVore, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Stargate

by Pauline Gedge

price: $8.55

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. Used, good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Stargate

by Gedge, Pauline

price: $9.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: penquin

Description: 1983. # paperback, nf-fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Graham Holroyd Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Stargate

by Pauline Gedge

price: $10.25

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1982-08 ISBN-13: 9780385274203 ISBN: 0385274203

Description: Good. 1982, The Dial Press; EX-Library book with typical stickers, stamps, markings, glue residue on interior flaps and first flyleaf. Dust jacket looks good, but flaps have been glued to interior of coverboards. Binding is tight and pages are clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: StLBooks, MO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Stargate

by Pauline Gedge

price: $11.99

Ships from BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780140066395 ISBN: 014006639X

Description: Good. THE COVER SHOWS SIGNS OF WEAR THE PAGES ARE TANNED IN ACCORDANCE WITH THE BOOKS AGE Our aim is to create value for our customers through the provision of low cost, affordable products and an overall satisfying buying experience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brit Books, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Stargate

by Pauline Gedge

price: $11.99

Ships from BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780140066395 ISBN: 014006639X

Description: Good. Our aim is to create value for our customers through the provision of low cost, affordable products and an overall satisfying buying experience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brit Books, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Stargate

by Gedge, Pauline

price: $12.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Dial Press, 1982 Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780385274203 ISBN: 0385274203

Description: Very Good in Near VG jacket. First edition, hardcover, slight lean, light bump to top corner, light bump to top edge, small dampstain to bottom corner of front board (does not affect pages), otherwise a VG copy in a Near VG dustjacket which is bright but has some short, closed tears and some creasing to the top edge. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fahrenheit's Books, CO, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  2 out of 2

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3 out of 5 3 out of 5
2 of 2 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Twelfth Transforming

Twelfth Transforming

by Pauline Gedge

see all from $1.99!

new only from $10.00!

House of Illusions

House of Illusions

by Pauline Gedge

see all from $1.99!

new only from $21.75!

Lady of the Reeds

Lady of the Reeds

by Pauline Gedge

see all from $4.80!

new only from $19.99!

The covenant.

by Pauline Gedge

see all from $1.99!

Scroll of Saqqara

by Pauline Gedge

see all from $1.99!

new only from $89.24!

Mirage

by Pauline Gedge

see all from $1.99!

new only from $14.99!