» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Starfire

by Paul Preuss

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 6   change currency
sort by
used book

Starfire

by Preuss, Paul

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: bce Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tor, New York Date Published: 1988

Description: Good. In good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Starfire

by Preuss, Paul

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tor Classics Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780312930561 ISBN: 0312930569

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 310 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Starfire

by Preuss, Paul

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: First ed. Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Tor Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780812549898 ISBN: 0812549899

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 320 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Starfire

by Preuss, Paul

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Tor Books, New York Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780812549898 ISBN: 0812549899

Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. 1989 Tor paperback. NOT EX LIB! Store stamp inside front coverLightly toned pages with some reading wear, creased spine, moderate to heavy edgewear with scuffing, covers scuffed, chipped & creased. Not pretty, but readable. Glued binding. 310 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: RNJBooksNStuff, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Starfire

by Preuss, Paul

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First 'mass-market' ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Tor Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780812549898 ISBN: 0812549899

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Paper-back. Covers lightly 'rubbed', worn, over-all. Spine 'tipped'. Pp lightly 'tanned'. NO stains, tears, writing, in book. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 310 pp. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Easton Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Starfire

by Preuss, Paul

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tor Date Published: May 1989

Description: C. 1st printing. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Abooktrader, Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Starfire

by Preuss, Paul

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: TOR Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780812549898 ISBN: 0812549899

Description: Very Good in Unknown jacket. Very Good 0812549899 Tight, uncreased spine, light cover and edge wear and no markings. Science Fiction. (#12192) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cybercats Paper, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Starfire used book

Starfire

by Paul Preuss

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Tor Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780812549898 ISBN: 0812549899

Description: Good. Used-Good. All books at least good with clean tight text. May have some wear, creases, name, reader's crease, tanning in older books. Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ralph Swanson, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Starfire: Emperor of Irish

by Preuss, Paul

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Tor Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780812549898 ISBN: 0812549899

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. 320 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rosinante Inc, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Starfire

by Paul Preuss

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Tor Books Date Published: 1989-05-15 ISBN-13: 9780812549898 ISBN: 0812549899

Description: Good. Some edge wear and spine creasingDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Starfire

by Paul Preuss

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tor Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780312930561 ISBN: 0312930569

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Starfire

by Paul Preuss

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tor Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780312930561 ISBN: 0312930569

Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Starfire

by Paul Preuss

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tor Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780312930561 ISBN: 0312930569

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Starfire

by Paul Preuss

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Tor Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780812549898 ISBN: 0812549899

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Starfire

by Paul Preuss

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Tor Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780812549898 ISBN: 0812549899

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Starfire

by Preuss, Paul

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Tom Doherty Associates, LLC Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780812549898 ISBN: 0812549899

Description: Fair in Fair jacket. Great Book. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: itembazaar, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Starfire

by Paul Preuss

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780812549898 ISBN: 0812549899

Description: Good. Good condition. Owner's name inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Starfire

by Paul Preuss

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780312930561 ISBN: 0312930569

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Starfire

by Paul Preuss

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780812549898 ISBN: 0812549899

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Starfire

by Preuss, Paul

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780812549898 ISBN: 0812549899

Description: Good. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Violet Sunshine Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Starfire

by Paul Preuss

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Tor Books, New York, NY Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780812549898 ISBN: 0812549899

Description: Very Good. Science Fiction/Fantasy Minor shelf wear and/or spine creasing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ted Mihm, Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Starfire

by Preuss, Paul

price: $2.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tom Doherty & Associates Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780812549898 ISBN: 0812549899

Description: Grade: C. Catalog: Science Fiction General Synopsis: 310 pages. A former astronaut, cashiered from NASA as the result of his reckless heroics in space, wrangles a slot on the experimental space vehicle S... read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: 1stChoiceUsedBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Starfire

by Paul Preuss

price: $2.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: TOR Fantasy, New York Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780812549898 ISBN: 0812549899

Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hutton Bookhouse, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Starfire

by Preuss, Paul

price: $2.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F Binding: Softcover Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Tom Doherty Associates, LLC, 1989 ISBN-13: 9780812549898 ISBN: 0812549899

Description: First edition mass market book very good in wraps without any spine creasing. A sharp copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: fromthebookcellar, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Starfire

by Preuss, Paul

price: $2.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tor Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780312930561 ISBN: 0312930569

Description: Very Good in Very Good with Mylar Cover jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Pages are clean and unmarked. Cover corners and ends of spine are unmarred. Binding is tight. 310pp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: nealsbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 6: 1 2 3 4 5 6 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.