» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Stardust

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Stardust

by Robert B Parker

About this title: Spenser accepts a job as the bodyguard for a television personality.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
used book

Stardust

by Parker, Robert B

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: LIMITED Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780399135378 ISBN: 0399135375

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 256 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Stardust

by Parker, Robert B

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780399135378 ISBN: 0399135375

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 256 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Stardust

by Parker, Robert B

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780399135378 ISBN: 0399135375

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 256 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Stardust used book

Stardust

by Parker, Robert B.

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover Publisher: Berkley ISBN-13: 9780425127230 ISBN: 0425127230

Description: VG small paperback, ISBN 0425127230. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: George Lyon, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Stardust used book

Stardust

by Parker, Robert B

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780425127230 ISBN: 0425127230

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Cover shows some shelf wear, binding is creased, interior is clean. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 304 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Newman Marketing, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Stardust used book

Stardust

by Parker, Robert B.

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780425127230 ISBN: 0425127230

Description: Good. ISBN 0-425-12723-0. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Debue's Book Shop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Stardust (Spenser) used book

Stardust (Spenser)

by Parker, Robert B.

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 1991-05-01 ISBN-13: 9780425127230 ISBN: 0425127230

Description: Good. Good condition with creasing on the spine and some edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: the3purrs Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Stardust (Spenser) used book

Stardust (Spenser)

by Parker, Robert B.

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 1991-05-01 ISBN-13: 9780425127230 ISBN: 0425127230

Description: Good. Good condition with creasing on the spine and some edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: the3purrs Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Stardust (Spenser) used book

Stardust (Spenser)

by Parker, Robert B.

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Berkley ISBN-13: 9780425127230 ISBN: 0425127230

Description: Fine. 0425127230 Excellent condition, likely read 1x, clean tight book, perfect cover, Great Book. ** Satisfaction Guaranteed ** Orders ship same or next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: D&R's Shoppe, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Stardust (Spenser) used book

Stardust (Spenser)

by Parker, Robert B.

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Berkley ISBN-13: 9780425127230 ISBN: 0425127230

Description: Very Good. 0425127230 Very Good Condition, average wear for a book that has been read 1x or 2x, some creases on spine, minor wear on the edges and corners of the cover, Great Book. ** Satisfaction Guaranteed ** Orders ship same or next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: D&R's Shoppe, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Stardust (Spenser) used book

Stardust (Spenser)

by Parker, Robert B.

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780425127230 ISBN: 0425127230

Description: Good. 0425127230 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in good condition, varying degrees of shelf wear, some spine creases, m...02609977 _ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Stardust (Spenser) used book

Stardust (Spenser)

by Parker, Robert B.

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780425127230 ISBN: 0425127230

Description: Good. 0425127230 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in good condition, varying degrees of shelf wear, some spine creases, m...02610604 _ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Stardust used book

Stardust

by Parker, Robert B.

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley Pub Group, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780425127230 ISBN: 0425127230

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Stardust used book

Stardust

by Parker, Robert B.

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley Pub Group, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780425127230 ISBN: 0425127230

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Stardust used book

Stardust

by Parker, Robert B.

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley Pub Group, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780425127230 ISBN: 0425127230

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Stardust used book

Stardust

by Parker, Robert B.

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley Pub Group, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780425127230 ISBN: 0425127230

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Stardust used book

Stardust

by Parker, Robert B.

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley Pub Group, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780425127230 ISBN: 0425127230

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Stardust used book

Stardust

by Parker, Robert B.

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley Pub Group, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780425127230 ISBN: 0425127230

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Stardust (Spenser) used book

Stardust (Spenser)

by Parker, Robert B.

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780425127230 ISBN: 0425127230

Description: Good. Paperback; edges worn, binding creased, no writing in text; RTB890. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RTB Enterprises of STL, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Stardust

by Parker, Robert B.

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paper back Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 1991

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: L. Paxton, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Stardust used book

Stardust

by Parker, Robert B.

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: May 1999 ISBN-13: 9780425127230 ISBN: 0425127230

Description: C+ 1st prt. 0425127230. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Abooktrader, Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Stardust used book

Stardust

by Parker, Robert B.

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Mystery Date Published: Apr 1999 ISBN-13: 9780425127230 ISBN: 0425127230

Description: C+ 1st prt. 0425127230. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Abooktrader, Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Stardust

by Parker, Robert B.

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: G.P. Putnam's Sons Date Published: 1990

Description: Good. Jill Joyce turns to Spenser as someone is stalking her and Spenser doesn't Blame him. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: L. Paxton, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Stardust (Spenser) used book

Stardust (Spenser)

by Robert B. Parker

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780425127230 ISBN: 0425127230

Description: Acceptable. Overall below average used book. May have highlighting, underlining, notes, price sticker on cover, or be an ex-library book. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Stardust (Spenser)

by Parker, Robert B.

price: $1.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback

Description: Very Good. Berkley, PB, 1990, 1st PB printing. Clean, solid binding, light wear, no markings or highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jim Rigby, CT, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 20: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Sep 26, 2009
By Steve, Los Angeles, CA

"spenser book
ck took to trip
actress that was abused as kid
very good"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 1 out of 5 1 out of 5
Sep 10, 2009
By Jennifer, Southampton, PA

"I couldn't wait to finish this book...Awful!!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Sep 6, 2009
By Joe, The United States

"Very Good; Continuing character: Spenser; he protects a beautiful TV star from threats, both real and imagined."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Parker, Jul 23, 2009
By ginny45, Angola NY

"There is no other mystery writer like Robert B Parker. Never was and never will be. hes the VERY BEST"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 14    Next page  
See all reviews of Stardust by Robert B Parker

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.3 out of 5 3.3 out of 5
12 of 15 (80%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Playmates

Playmates

by Robert B Parker

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.93!

Paper Doll

Paper Doll

by Robert B. Parker

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Crimson Joy

Crimson Joy

by Robert B Parker

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.85!

Thin Air

Thin Air

by Robert B. Parker

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Walking Shadow

Walking Shadow

by Robert B Parker

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Pale Kings and Princes

Pale Kings and Princes

by Robert B Parker

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.62!