» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Star Wars Trilogy

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Star Wars Trilogy

by George Lucas

About this title: Here for the first time, the original, complete Star Wars trilogy in a special 25th anniversary collector's edition hardcover. Contained in these thrilling novels is the story of where it all began--with Luke Skywalker, a farm boy looking for adventure in a galaxy far, far away.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
used book

Star Wars Collector's Edition

by Ryder Windham, And George Lucas, And Leigh

price: $60.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic, Inc. ISBN-13: 9780439784023 ISBN: 0439784026

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Star Wars Trilogy: Collector's Edition IV-VI

by George Lucas

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1/1/2004 ISBN-13: 9780439784023 ISBN: 0439784026

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Star Wars Trilogy: a New Hope, the Empire Strikes Back, and Return of the Jedi

by George Lucas, Donald F. Glut, James Kahn

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781568654355 ISBN: 1568654359

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Star Wars Trilogy: Collector's Edition IV-VI

by Lucas, George

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic ISBN-13: 9780439784023 ISBN: 0439784026

Description: Fine. 0439784026. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Star Wars Trilogy, Episodes IV, V & VI used book

The Star Wars Trilogy, Episodes IV, V & VI

by George Lucas, Donald F. Glut, James Kahn

price: $4.22

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780345453396 ISBN: 0345453395

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Star Wars Trilogy: a New Hope, the Empire Strikes Back, and Return of the Jedi

by Lucas, George; Glut, Donald F.; Kahn, James

price: $7.99

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Del Ray Books Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9781568654355 ISBN: 1568654359

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 1568654359 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Russell Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Star Wars Trilogy, Episodes IV, V & VI used book

Star Wars Trilogy, Episodes IV, V & VI

by George Lucas; Donald F. Glut; James Kahn

price: $8.98

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Del Rey Date Published: 2004-08-31 ISBN-13: 9780345475824 ISBN: 0345475828

Description: Very Good. This is a very nice paperback copy. Binding is tight and square. No names, no marks, no stickers. Text is clean and bright. Front cover has a small crease. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Star Wars Trilogy, Episodes IV, V & VI used book

The Star Wars Trilogy, Episodes IV, V & VI

by George Lucas; Donald F. Glut; James Kahn

price: $9.99

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Del Rey Date Published: 2002-06-25 ISBN-13: 9780345453396 ISBN: 0345453395

Description: Text is clean, binding firm. in dustcover in good condition. jacket. Ex-library copy. STATED FIRST EDITION. July 2002. 100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. Full Number Line. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MapleHill Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

The Star Wars Trilogy used book

The Star Wars Trilogy

by Glut Lucas

price: $11.96

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Demco Media Date Published: 5/1/1987 ISBN-13: 9780606012317 ISBN: 0606012311

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

The Star Wars Trilogy: a New Hope, the Empire Strikes Back, and Return of the Jedi

by George Lucas; Donald F. Glut; James Kahn

price: $12.08

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Del Ray Books Date Published: 1983-01-01 ISBN-13: 9781568654355 ISBN: 1568654359

Description: New. BCE. New and in excellent condition. Pages are crisp and clean with a tight spine. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: novel-books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Star Wars Trilogy: a New Hope, the Empire Strikes Back, and Return of the Jedi

by George Lucas; Donald F. Glut; James Kahn

price: $12.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: book club edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Del Ray Books Date Published: 1983-01-01 ISBN-13: 9781568654355 ISBN: 1568654359

Description: Like New. Like new jacket. Book club edition in like new condition with no faults or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Randy Smith, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Star Wars Trilogy new book

Star Wars Trilogy

by Lucas, George

list price: $17.00

our price: $15.30

you save: $1.70 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Del Rey Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780345475824 ISBN: 0345475828

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 720 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Star Wars Trilogy: Collector's Edition; a New Hope, the Empire Strickes Back, Return of the Jedi

by George Lucas

price: $15.95

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1ST COMPILATION PRINTING, MAY 200 Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780439784023 ISBN: 0439784026

Description: Very Good. 1ST COMPILATION PRINTING, MAY 2005, NO DJ ISSUED, GLOSS FINISH, BORDERS EXCLUSIVE, NEAR FINE, A NEW HOPE, THE EMPIRE STRICKES BACK, RETURN OF THE JEDI, ISBN 0439784026. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CAMERON BOOKS, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Star Wars Trilogy Collector's Edition used book

The Star Wars Trilogy Collector's Edition

by Lucas, George

price: $19.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Fox Video Date Published: 1992

Description: Good. 1992 Softcover. Light edge and corner wear. Spine has few small creases. Last page exceeds size of booklet and has worn edges. Contains lots of black and white pictures. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Elsie's Antiques, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Star Wars Trilogy Collector's Edition

by George Lucas

price: $19.10

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: Good. 1992-Paperback----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Star Wars Trilogy, the: the 25th Anniversary Edition

by Lucas, George Et Al

price: $19.97

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprinted as The Star Wars Trilogy Binding: Softcover Publisher: Orbit Books, England Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781841492506 ISBN: 1841492507

Description: Good. No Jacket. Used book. Text clean with few marks. Jacket shows a few marks with slight scuffing. This book contains three novels: 'Star Wars' by George Lucas; 'The Empire Strikes Back' by Donald F. Glut and 'Return of the Jedi' by James Kahn. 505 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sharston Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Star Wars Trilogy

by Struzan, Drew

price: $20.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: [Book Club ed. ] Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books, New York Date Published: c1995 ISBN-13: 9781568654355 ISBN: 1568654359

Description: Fine in Very Good dust jacket. book clean tight near new dj tiny repaired tear upper front tiny corner rub else like new. Unknown printing. 500 p. ; 22 cm. Jacket illustration by Drew. "A Del Rey book. " "17284. " A new hope / by George Lucas--The Empire strikes back / by Donald F. Glut; based on a story by George Lucas; screenplay by Leigh Brackett and Lawrence Kasdan--Return of the Jedi / by James Kahn; based on a story by George Lucas; screenplay by Lawrence Kasdan and George Lucas. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Laurel's Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Star Wars Trilogy, Episodes IV, V & VI new book

The Star Wars Trilogy, Episodes IV, V & VI

by Lucas, George

price: $21.19

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780345453396 ISBN: 0345453395

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Star Wars Trilogy Collector's Edition

by Lucas, George

price: $21.25

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paper Back Publisher: Fox Video

Description: Fine (F) Very collectable condition. Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Fine/no jacket as issue GREAT CONDITION, BEAUTIFUL COPY. Now protected with Durafold unattached to jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Don Quixote Book Sellers, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Star Wars Trilogy: "Star Wars", "Empire Strikes Back", "Return of the Jedi"

by Lucas, George; Glut, Donald F.; Kahn, James

price: $24.15

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Orbit ISBN-13: 9781841492506 ISBN: 1841492507

Description: Very Good. 1841492507. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Star Wars: Trilogy (25th Anniversary Collector's Edition) new book

Star Wars: Trilogy (25th Anniversary Collector's Edition)

by Lucas, George, and Kahn, James, and Glut, Donald

price: $24.93

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Del Rey Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780345453396 ISBN: 0345453395

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 720 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Star Wars Trilogy: Star Wars. Empire Strikes Back, Return of the Jedi new book

Star Wars Trilogy: Star Wars. Empire Strikes Back, Return of the Jedi

by Lucas, George

price: $24.96

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Del Rey Date Published: 2002-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780345453396 ISBN: 0345453395

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780345453396. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Star Wars Trilogy, Episodes IV, V & VI new book

The Star Wars Trilogy, Episodes IV, V & VI

by George Lucas, Donald F. Glut, James Kahn

price: $27.35

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Del Rey Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780345453396 ISBN: 0345453395

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Star Wars Trilogy

by Lucas, George And Glut, Donald F.

price: $27.95

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books, New York Date Published: 1983

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. A very nice boxed set of these movie tie-in printings. Each title. Star Wars, The Empire Strikes Back and The Return of the Jedi. Two of these have photo's from the films. Interiors are tightly bound and unmarked. Soft cover wraps show light shelfwear and some chipping. Shell box is well rubbed and chipped and lightly creased. A very solid set. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmarc Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Star Wars Trilogy; Special Letterbox Collector's Edition

by Lucas, George

price: $33.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fox Video, New York Date Published: 1992

Description: Very Good. Heavy plastic box with 4 VHS tapes and book. VHS cases show some edgewear, plastic slipcase in G condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Russell Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Jun 28, 2009
By Oceana2602, Germany

"I remember exactly when I watched Star Wars for the first time. It was in California, when I went to highschool there as part of an exchange program. Until then I was one of the "cool kids", convinced that anything that had to do with science fiction was for nerds and those guys in science class whose sweater sleeves were always too short and who were proud that they knew clingon (or whatever).

Then I was forced to watch Star Wars and I had an epiphany. InstantStar Wars Love. I begged my Californian parents to rent more Star Wars, which they happily did, seeing how they considered Star Wars part of the American culture and thus their duty to teach me to love it.

I was in Star Wars heaven for a while. The only thing that clouded my love was the fact that I couldn't watch Star Wars all the time.

That's where this book, bought at one of the fabulous gift shops at LA's Universal Studios Theme Park came in.

Oh, to have the object of my love so close! To be able to reread the scenes when I couldn't watch them!

"Who..who are you?"
"Someone who loves you."

Yep, still gives me shivers.

*happy fannish glee*

(I still don't like Star Trek, btw, or boys in sweaters with too short sleeves, so I'm totally still one of the cool kids. All the cool kids love Star Wars. *nods head authoritatively*)"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 2 out of 5 2 out of 5
May 18, 2009
By Steven, Seattle, WA

"this book is read like reading a screenplay. i was hoping for a bit more emotion or back story. my suggestion watch the movies, they are better than the books."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
May 12, 2009
By Sue, Alexandria, VA

"You can't call yourself a fan without having read these. Period."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
May 9, 2009
By Ryans101098, Morganville, NJ

"I loved the movies and i loved the book too! Nice book."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 18    Next page  
See all reviews of Star Wars Trilogy by George Lucas

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.6 out of 5 3.6 out of 5
15 of 18 (83%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.