» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Star Warriors: A Penetrating Look Into the Lives of the Young Scientists Behind Our Space Age Weaponry

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Star Warriors: A Penetrating Look Into the Lives of the Young Scientists Behind Our Space Age Weaponry

by William J Broad

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 6   change currency
sort by
used book

Star Warriors: a Penetrating Look Into the Lives of the Young Scientists Behind Our Space Age Weaponry

by Broad, William J.

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780671545666 ISBN: 0671545663

Description: Near Fine in Very Good Plus dj. Book itself is clean, bright and tight inside and out with only the slightest of wear; dust jacket is clean and bright with some light edgewear. (Most dj's in clear mylar slips) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Science Book Service, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Star Warriors: a Penetrating Look Into the Lives of the Young Scientists Behind Our Space Age Weaponry

by Broad, William J.

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780671545666 ISBN: 0671545663

Description: Very Good. 0671545663 First edition. Binding and pages in excellent condition. Dustjacket in very good condition. Thanks for your business! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shangri-la Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Star Warriors: a Penetrating Look Into the Lives of the Young Scientists Behind Our Space Age Weaponry

by William J. Broad

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780671545666 ISBN: 0671545663

Description: Good in Good jacket. First Edition. -1st Edition--Good jacket. 8vo-over 7 3/4"-9 3/4" tall 243 pgs. Interior-Flawless. The boards are well preserved w/ only light signs of use, and the DJ has only light signs of use as well. -Publish Place: New York-Size: read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Star Warriors: A Penetrating Look Into the Lives of the Young Scientists Behind Our Space Age Weaponry

by Broad, William J

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780671545666 ISBN: 0671545663

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. 245 p. Audience: General/trade. library sticker on jacket also library card holder on back page read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MarylandShore, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Star Warriors: a Penetrating Look Into the Lives of the Young Scientists Behind Our Space Age Weaponry

by William J. Broad

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1985-10 ISBN-13: 9780671545666 ISBN: 0671545663

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good jacket. VG+/VG, mild edgewear to the dust jacket, covers clean and crisp, interior is clean and bright, binding is tight, a very nice copy throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Star Warriors: a Penetrating Look Into the Lives of the Young Scientists Behind Our Space Age Weaponry

by William J. Broad

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1985-10 ISBN-13: 9780671545666 ISBN: 0671545663

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. VG/VG, no tears or chips to the DJ, interior clean and bright, binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Star Warriors P used book

Star Warriors P

by William Broad

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Touchstone Date Published: 1986-10-15 ISBN-13: 9780671628208 ISBN: 0671628208

Description: Very Good. Light wear to covers noted, interior clean, binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Star Warriors used book

Star Warriors

by Broad, William

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Touchstone Date Published: 1986-10-15 ISBN-13: 9780671628208 ISBN: 0671628208

Description: Fine. 0671628208 Thank you for looking at Bookhaven1. ships from PA. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: BookHaven1, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Star Warriors: a Penetrating Look Into the Lives of the Young Scientists Behind Our Space Age Weaponry

by Broad, William J.

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780671545666 ISBN: 0671545663

Description: Good. 0671545663 HCDJ * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! ** QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS ** EX LIBRARY BOOK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Star Warriors: a Penetrating Look Into the Lives of the Young Scientists Behind Our Space Age Weaponry

by William J. Broad

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1985-10 ISBN-13: 9780671545666 ISBN: 0671545663

Description: Very Good. Hard covers with dust jackets some edge wears, Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Star Warriors: a Penetrating Look Into the Lives of the Young Scientists Behind Our Space Age Weaponry

by William J. Broad

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1985-10 ISBN-13: 9780671545666 ISBN: 0671545663

Description: Very Good. HARDCOVER: Book in good to very good condition, DJ has some wear including tearsDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Star Warriors: a Penetrating Look Into the Lives of the Young Scientists Behind Our Space Age Weaponry

by William J. Broad

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780671545666 ISBN: 0671545663

Description: Good. Some cover wear, pages great, binding tight some cover wear, pages okay. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Star Warriors: a Penetrating Look Into the Lives of the Young Scientists Behind Our Space Age Weaponry

by William J. Broad

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780671545666 ISBN: 0671545663

Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. First blank page ripped-, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Star Warriors: a Penetrating Look Into the Lives of the Young Scientists Behind Our Space Age Weaponry

by William J. Broad

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780671545666 ISBN: 0671545663

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Star Warriors: a Penetrating Look Into the Lives of the Young Scientists Behi...

price: $1.99

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671545666 ISBN: 0671545663

Description: Very good. Softcover in clean, tight unmarked condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: One World, WV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Star Warriors: a Penetrating Look Into the Lives of the Young Scientists Behind

by William J. Broad

price: $1.99

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1985-10 ISBN-13: 9780671545666 ISBN: 0671545663

Description: Very Good. Very good condition from non smoking and pet free home. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cheryls-Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

Star Warriors P used book

Star Warriors P

by William Broad

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Touchstone Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780671628208 ISBN: 0671628208

Description: Good. Slight wear on cover and spine. - read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Star Warriors

by William J. Broad

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, 1985

Description: Hard Cover. Good/Good. Ex-Library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Star Warriors: a Penetrating Look Into the Lives of the Young Scientists Behind Our Space Age Weaponry

by William J. Broad

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671545666 ISBN: 0671545663

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Star Warriors P used book

Star Warriors P

by William Broad

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671628208 ISBN: 0671628208

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Star Warriors P used book

Star Warriors P

by William Broad

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671628208 ISBN: 0671628208

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Star Warriors: a Penetrating Look Into the Lives of the Young Scientists Behind Our Space Age Weaponry

by William J. Broad

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671545666 ISBN: 0671545663

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Star Warriors used book

Star Warriors

by William Broad

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671628208 ISBN: 0671628208

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Star Warriors used book

Star Warriors

by William Broad

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Touchstone Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780671628208 ISBN: 0671628208

Description: Good. Paperback With Wear To The Edges & Corners Of The Cover. Some Light Underlining In Pencil. Great Customer Service. We Stand Behind All Of Our Products. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: FrogPrinceBooks, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Star Warriors: a Penetrating Look Into the Lives of the Young Scientists Behind Our Space Age Weaponry

by William J. Broad

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780671545666 ISBN: 0671545663

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 6: 1 2 3 4 5 6 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.