New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Star Trek: The Return; A Novel

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: In this Star Trek novel, the Romulan Empire and the Borg Collective try to subvert each other's bids to control the Federation's quadrant of the universe using their own secret agents--James T. Kirk and Jean-Luc Picard!

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
The Return (Star Trek) used book

The Return (Star Trek)

by William Shatner, Judith Reeves-Stevens, Garfield Reeves-Stevens

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780671526108 ISBN: 0671526103

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex library, but not abused. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bach To Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Return (Star Trek) used book

The Return (Star Trek)

by William Shatner, Judith Reeves-Stevens, Garfield Reeves-Stevens

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671526108 ISBN: 0671526103

Description: 1996. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Price or other sticker on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Return (Star Trek) used book

The Return (Star Trek)

by William Shatner, Judith Reeves-Stevens, Garfield Reeves-Stevens

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780671526108 ISBN: 0671526103

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Used hardcover with dust jacket. Both are in very good condition with no flaws to report. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Return (Star Trek) used book

The Return (Star Trek)

by William Shatner, Judith Reeves-Stevens, Garfield Reeves-Stevens

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671526108 ISBN: 0671526103

Description: Very Good. Hardcover w / dustjacket. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. Softback. Very Good/Very Good. ISBN: 0671526103. Edgewear Light Cover; Cocked Very Light Spine; Chipping/Nicking Very Light Jacket; Edgewear Light Cover; 1996. Hardcover w / dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Return (Star Trek) used book

The Return (Star Trek)

by William Shatner; Judith Reeves-Stevens; Garfield Reeves-Stevens

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1996-04 ISBN-13: 9780671526108 ISBN: 0671526103

Description: Good. This book has been bent a little Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Return (Star Trek) used book

The Return (Star Trek)

by William Shatner; Judith Reeves-Stevens; Garfield Reeves-Stevens

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1996-04 ISBN-13: 9780671526108 ISBN: 0671526103

Description: Very Good. Hardcover with dust jacket, minor edge, cover and dj wear, overall clean, unmarked, post office 7: 00 daily. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MegaBooks2, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Return (Star Trek) used book

The Return (Star Trek)

by William Shatner

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671526108 ISBN: 0671526103

Description: 1996. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Return (Star Trek) used book

The Return (Star Trek)

by Shatner, William; Reeves-Stevens, Judith; Reeves-Stevens, Garfield

price: $1.99

Ships from NH, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pocket Books ISBN-13: 9780671526108 ISBN: 0671526103

Description: Very Good. 0671526103 Condition: VERY GOOD. (Book may have one or a combination of the following characteristics: former library book, cover wear, name written inside cover, light underlining/highlighting, remainder mark, etc. Overall, the book is in solid shape. This is a blanket description. Please e us if you require a specific, detailed description of the book condition. We will typically respond within one week of your request). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ezekial Books, LLC, NH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Return (Star Trek) used book

The Return (Star Trek)

by William Shatner~Judith Reeves-Stevens~Garfield Ree

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671526108 ISBN: 0671526103

Description: Good. Ex-library book. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Return (Star Trek) used book

The Return (Star Trek)

by William Shatner~Judith Reeves-Stevens~Garfield Ree

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671526108 ISBN: 0671526103

Description: Like New. Dust Jacket Condition: LIKE NEW. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Return (Star Trek) used book

The Return (Star Trek)

by Shatner, William; Reeves-Stevens, Judith; Reeves-Stevens, Garfield

price: $2.49

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pocket Books ISBN-13: 9780671526108 ISBN: 0671526103

Description: Fine. 0671526103 Binding, Dustjacket, and Pages in excellent condition. Thanks for your business! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Shangri-la Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Return (Star Trek) used book

The Return (Star Trek)

by William Shatner Judith Reeves-Stevens Garfield Reeves-Stevens

price: $2.90

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780671526108 ISBN: 0671526103

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Return (Star Trek) used book

The Return (Star Trek)

by William Shatner; Judith Reeves-Stevens; Garfield Reeves-Stevens

price: $2.99

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1996-04 ISBN-13: 9780671526108 ISBN: 0671526103

Description: Good. HARDCOVER, GOOD PLUS DJ., SMALL DJ TEAR, READING WHITE. OUT PAGES LIGHT FOXING SPECKS, ISBN 0671526103. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: CAMERON BOOKS, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Return (Star Trek) By William Shatner; Judith Reeves-Stevens; Garfield... used book

The Return (Star Trek) By William Shatner; Judith Reeves-Stevens; Garfield...

by William Shatner; Judith Reeves-Stevens; Garfield Reeves-Stevens

price: $3.54

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1996-04 ISBN-13: 9780671526108 ISBN: 0671526103

Description: Good. Hardback with covered dust jacket, same 1996 First Pocket Bks HC printing April 1996, as amazon product details, this book numbered as lst print, 1996 CR Paramount Pictures, William Shatner, X-LIBRARY COPY WITH SOME LIBRARY DISTINCTIONS, Used but not much, has only library card, pocket on lst page, no other library details, page edges clean, no other marks, tears, stains, appears unread, nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cheyenne Moon Market, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Return (Star Trek) used book

The Return (Star Trek)

price: $3.97

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671526108 ISBN: 0671526103

Description: Good. May have library marks and / or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Star Trek: The Return; A Novel used book

Star Trek: The Return; A Novel

by Shatner, William, and Reeves-Stevens, Judith, and Reeves-Stevens, Garfield

price: $4.25

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780671526108 ISBN: 0671526103

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. LIKE NEW INSIDE AND OUT....DJ HAS LIGHT SHELF RUB AT TOP OF SPINE-OTHERWISE LIKE NEW. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books from RC and Dee, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Return (Star Trek) used book

The Return (Star Trek)

by Shatner, William; Reeves-Stevens, Judith; Reeves-Stevens, Garfield

price: $4.45

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pocket Books ISBN-13: 9780671526108 ISBN: 0671526103

Description: Very Good. 0671526103 First edition, first printing, dust cover & book in excellent condition, hardbound, sight stain, otherwise in perfect condition. Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Return (Star Trek Ser. ) used book

The Return (Star Trek Ser. )

by Reeves-Stevens, Garfield; Reeves-Stevens, Judith; Shatner, William

price: $4.95

Ships from MI, USA

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Distican, Incorporated, Richmond Hill, ON, Canada Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780671526108 ISBN: 0671526103

Description: Very Good Plus in Very Good Plus jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Like new-crisp, bright, and unmarked. Excellent dust jacket. The Borg and the Romulans join forces against the Federation. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wendy's Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Star Trek: the Return used book

Star Trek: the Return

by Shatner, Wm. & J. & G. Reeves-Stevens

price: $5.00

Ships from PA, USA

Edition: 1st ptg Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780671526108 ISBN: 0671526103

Description: Vg+/fine. Dust Jacket. Initial & 4 digits written in ink on free front endpaper ISBN: 0671526103. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Old Library Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Star Trek the Return used book

Star Trek the Return

by Shatner, William With Reeves-Stevens, Judith And Garfield

price: $5.00

Ships from WI, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780671526108 ISBN: 0671526103

Description: Good Plus in Good jacket. Light wear, jacket slightly chipped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Caveman Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Star Trek the Return: the Return used book

Star Trek the Return: the Return

by Shatner, William; Reeves-Stevens, Judith; Reeves-Stevens, Garfield

price: $5.00

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Pocket Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780671526108 ISBN: 0671526103

Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. Jacket and boards have only slight wear. Pages are clean, text has no markings. Binding was not sealed at half-title page. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Star Trek: The Return; A Novel used book

Star Trek: The Return; A Novel

by Shatner, William, and Reeves-Stevens, Judith, and Reeves-Stevens, Garfield

price: $5.50

Ships from IN, USA

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780671526108 ISBN: 0671526103

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Text is crisp, clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Dust Jacket has some slight fading. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pulp to Present, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Return ( Star Trek) used book

The Return ( Star Trek)

by Shatner, William And Reeves-Stevens, Judith And Garfield

price: $7.00

Ships from VT, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671526108 ISBN: 0671526103

Description: Good in Good dust jacket; 1996. 0671526103. Lightly used, mild signs of handling-unmarked. Nice, used copy. DJ has some edge wear. DJ improved with new, clear Brodart mylar cover.; Hardcover; Pocket Books; NY; Book Club Edition; 1.25 x 9 x 6 Inches; 276 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: tuckerstomes, VT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Star Trek: the Return used book

Star Trek: the Return

by Shatner, William

price: $7.00

Ships from OR, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Pocket Books, New York, NY Date Published: 1996