» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Star Trek: The Modala Imperative

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: For the first time, characters from "Star Trek" and "Star Trek: the Next Generation" meet. Action centres on Modala, a troubled young world rescued by Kirk and the "Enterprise". A century later, the ship returns and Picard finds he must rely on veterans Spock and McCoy to help save Mondala again.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

Star Trek 3

by Roddenberry, Gene

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1969

Description: Good. No Jacket. Covers Soiled/Lightly Creased, Sticker Front Cover, Edges Shelf Worn, Previous Owners Name First Page, Text Is Unmarked, Good Reading Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Star Trek VI: the Undiscovered Country Movie Special #1 (Official Movie Adaptation-Dc Comics)

by Peter David

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Comic Publisher: DC Comics Date Published: 1991

Description: Very Good. Comic, same as picture, VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: D & D Galleries, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Star Trek, No. 14: in Memory of the Worthy; Dec. 1990

by Peter David

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Comic Publisher: DC Comics Date Published: 1990

Description: Very Good. Comic, VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: D & D Galleries, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Star Trek: the Disinherited

by Greenberger, Robert And David, Peter And Friedman, Michael Jan

price: $1.99

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback

Description: (Mostly) Light to moderate edge wear. Translucent, scattered scratches. Binding crease. Tiny date stamp on tail of book. ST#59. The Enterprise faces a deadly alien fleet. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Last Gasp Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

Star Trek: The Modala Imperative used book

Star Trek: The Modala Imperative

by Friedman, Michael Jan, and David, Peter

price: $2.10

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: DC Comics Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781563890406 ISBN: 1563890402

Description: Marcos, Pablo. Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. Star Trek (DC Comics). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Star Trek Annual #4

by , By Fiedman Purcell & Marcos

price: $2.72

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paper Back Publisher: DC Comics

Description: Fine (F) Book Description: DC Comics, 1993. Book Condition: Very Good/near fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Don Quixote Book Sellers, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Star Trek Tng Strike Zone

by David, Peter

price: $2.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket Book Date Published: 1989

Description: Near fine paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Needful Things, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Star Trek: The Modala Imperative used book

Star Trek: The Modala Imperative

by Friedman, Michael Jan, and David, Peter

price: $3.62

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: DC Comics Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781563890406 ISBN: 1563890402

Description: Marcos, Pablo. Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. Star Trek (DC Comics). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Modala Imperative (Classic Star Trek ) used book

The Modala Imperative (Classic Star Trek )

price: $3.97

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781563890406 ISBN: 1563890402

Description: Good. May have library marks or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Star Trek Tmp

by Roddenberry, Gene

price: $4.70

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: J; Ai Lu, france Date Published: 1980

Description: Fine paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Needful Things, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Star Trek: the Modala Imperative used book

Star Trek: the Modala Imperative

by Friedman, Michael Jan; David, Peter

price: $6.95

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: DC Comics Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781563890406 ISBN: 1563890402

Description: Very Good. 1563890402 Trade paperback, several light cover creases, book is clean and solid. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Journey Beyond... Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Star Trek VI, the Undiscovered Country, No. 1, Movie Special

by Peter David

price: $8.33

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: DC Comics Date Published: 1992

Description: Very Good. Comic, VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: D & D Galleries, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Star Trek VI, the Undiscovered Country, No. 1, Movie Special used book

Star Trek VI, the Undiscovered Country, No. 1, Movie Special

by David, Peter

price: $8.50

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: DC Comics, New York Date Published: 1992

Description: Purcell, Gordon. Very Good. No Jacket. 6 3/4" x 10 1/4" Has light wear, Internally Clean, A Clean and Bright Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The John Bale Book Company, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Star Trek Tng: Imzadi

by David, Peter

price: $9.49

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: HardCover Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1992

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. First American edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. The covers are bright and the edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition, with no bumps or scratches. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Scouts, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Modala Imperative (Star Trek)

by Peter David, Michael Jan Friedman

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Titan Books Ltd Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781852864576 ISBN: 1852864575

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Star Trek: the Modala Imperative used book

Star Trek: the Modala Imperative

by Freidman, Michael J.; David, Peter; Roddenberry, Gene; Marcos, Pablo

price: $18.00

Ships from SK, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Diamond Comic Distributors, New York Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781563890406 ISBN: 1563890402

Description: Very Good ++ in softcover. 26 by 17 cm. Unpaginated. Color comic book. Very light wear to edges. Bright, clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Laird Books, SK, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Star Trek: the Modala Imperative used book

Star Trek: the Modala Imperative

by Freidman, Michael J.; David, Peter; Roddenberry, Gene; Marcos, Pablo;

price: $18.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: DC Comics, New York Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781563890406 ISBN: 1563890402

Description: Illustrated. Fine. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. New, unread condition from a collector's estate. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Woodshed Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Modala Imperative (Classic Star Trek ) new book

The Modala Imperative (Classic Star Trek )

by Friedman, Michael Jan

price: $19.75

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781563890406 ISBN: 1563890402

Description: New. Perfect-Unused-markfree-no tears or creases-GREAT GIFT. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Pony Express Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Star Trek Fotonovels, # 1, 2, 3, 4

by Roddenberry, Gene & Ellison, Harlan & Peeples, Samuel & Gerrold, David & Hamner, Robert & Coon, Gene

price: $35.00

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1977

Description: 1st printing of each, Slipcase is Good with soiling to top/bottom, G+, All 4 books are in VG condition, #3 has lightly creased spine, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Source Book Store, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Star Trek-the Captains Collections-Episodes 47, 72, 78, Voyager Pilot

by Roddenberry, Gene

price: $46.90

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Laser Disc Publisher: Paramount, Hollywood Date Published: 1996

Description: LV15340-3 3 discs. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Book Crazy, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Star Trek-Original Series Format-Writer's Guide

by Roddenberry. Gene

price: $81.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: first draft, 1964 Binding: Softcover Publisher: Unknown Publisher

Description: Good++, No Dust Jacket. 4TO, 47 pgs., Paperback. Softcover: Light blue spiral bound paper covers with title on front. Light soil and bent corners. Text is clean. This is the original Television series format that Gene Rodenberry used to present Star Trek to NBC. Fascinating history of this famous series. Nice tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Koster's Collectible Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Modala Imperative (Classic Star Trek ) used book

The Modala Imperative (Classic Star Trek )

by Friedman, Michael Jan

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: DC Comics ISBN-13: 9781563890406 ISBN: 1563890402

Description: Good. 1563890402 2clShows moderate wear. Will be shipped promptly! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Modala Imperative (Classic Star Trek ) used book

The Modala Imperative (Classic Star Trek )

by Michael Jan Friedman

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: DC Comics Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781563890406 ISBN: 1563890402

Description: Good. Used Condition-GOOD can be a well cared for Book that is in great condition to a Book that may show some signs of wear. GOOD Books sometimes are permanently marked; have some spine or page creases; exibit signs of aging or an ExLibrary copy. ** Sometimes grease pencil or permanent marking on cover. May contain limited notes and or highlighting. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed on all purchases. ** SHIPS FROM USA-Domestic Delivery takes 5-14 days ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snow Lion Books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

The Modala Imperative (Classic Star Trek ) used book

The Modala Imperative (Classic Star Trek )

by Michael Jan Friedman

price: $2.37

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781563890406 ISBN: 1563890402

Description: Good. FEW BENT CORNERS Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: His Kingdom Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Modala Imperative (Classic Star Trek ) used book

The Modala Imperative (Classic Star Trek )

by Friedman, Michael Jan

price: $2.91

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: DC Comics ISBN-13: 9781563890406 ISBN: 1563890402

Description: Good. 1563890402 2clShows moderate wear. Will be shipped promptly! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Stone and Anvil

Stone and Anvil

by Peter David

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.95!

Forgiveness

Forgiveness

by David Brin, Scott Hampton

see all from $1.99!

new only from $9.50!

The Farther Shore: Book Two of Two

The Farther Shore: Book Two of Two

by Christie Golden

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Moonraker

Moonraker

by Ian Fleming

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.95!

Live and Let Die

Live and Let Die

by Ian Fleming

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.95!

Probe

by Margaret Wander Bonanno

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!