New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
Search 
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Star Trek: The Ashes of Eden

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Star Trek: The Ashes of Eden

by William Shatner, Kevin Ryan (Editor)

About this title: The author of the acclaimed Tekwar series now brings readers the story of Captain Kirk's ultimate adventure. Back on Earth and facing retirement, Kirk is offered the chance to partake in an irresistible adventure--and the chance to recapture his youth. But with it comes a threat to the hard-won peace between the Federation and the Klingon empires.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 9   change currency
sort by
The Ashes of Eden (Star Trek) used book

The Ashes of Eden (Star Trek)

by William Shatner~Kevin Ryan~Judith Reeves-Stevens~G

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671520359 ISBN: 0671520350

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Ashes of Eden used book

The Ashes of Eden

by Shatner, William

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: POCKET BOOKS, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780671520359 ISBN: 0671520350

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library Good in Good jacket Ex-Library FRONT HINGE PARTIALLY EXPOSED, READING COPY IS NICE & CLEAN. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B & J BOOK SALES, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Ashes of Eden (Star Trek) used book

The Ashes of Eden (Star Trek)

by Shatner, William; Ryan, Kevin; Reeves-Stevens, Judith; Reeves-Stevens, Garfield

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA

Edition: Hardcover Binding: Minimal Wear Present Publisher: Pocket Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780671520359 ISBN: 0671520350

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Hardcover Book. In Excellent Condition with Very Minimal Wear Present 0000011432 _ read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: T Hamilton, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Ashes of Eden (Star Trek) used book

The Ashes of Eden (Star Trek)

by William Shatner, Kevin Ryan, Judith Reeves-Stevens, Garfield Reeves-Stevens

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780671520359 ISBN: 0671520350

Description: Good. HARDCOVER. Normal used cover and page wear. Normal cover and page wear. All books shipped with delivery confirmation where available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mulligans Library LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Star Trek: The Ashes of Eden new book

Star Trek: The Ashes of Eden

by Shatner, William, and Ryan, Kevin (Editor)

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780671520359 ISBN: 0671520350

Description: New in new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 309 p. Audience: General/trade. 1st Ed. Hardcover with Stunning dustjacket with full color graphic detailing; unread; no shelfwear; not price clipped; and in Pristine condition. My dustjacket does Not look like the one pictured on Alibris...in Pristine condition! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: OLDFARMHOUSE, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Ashes of Eden (Star Trek) used book

The Ashes of Eden (Star Trek)

by William Shatner Kevin Ryan Judith Reeves-Stevens Garfield Reeves-Stevens

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780671520359 ISBN: 0671520350

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Ashes of Eden (Star Trek) used book

The Ashes of Eden (Star Trek)

by William Shatner, Kevin Ryan, Judith Reeves-Stevens, Garfield Reeves-Stevens

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780671520359 ISBN: 0671520350

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Used hardcover with dust jacket. Both are in very good condition with no flaws to report. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Star Trek, the Ashes of Eden

by Shatner, William

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paper back Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1996

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: L. Paxton, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Ashes of Eden (Star Trek) used book

The Ashes of Eden (Star Trek)

by William Shatner; Kevin Ryan; Judith Reeves-Stevens; Garfield Reeves-Stevens

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1995-06 ISBN-13: 9780671520359 ISBN: 0671520350

Description: Very Good. Not library discard, smoke free site, no marks. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Joanne Hall, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Ashes of Eden (Star Trek) used book

The Ashes of Eden (Star Trek)

by William Shatner, Kevin Ryan, Judith Reeves-Stevens, Garfield Reeves-Stevens

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671520359 ISBN: 0671520350

Description: 1995. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Star Trek: The Ashes of Eden used book

Star Trek: The Ashes of Eden

by Shatner, William, and Ryan, Kevin (Editor)

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780671520359 ISBN: 0671520350

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 309 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sven Magnuson, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Ashes of Eden (Star Trek) used book

The Ashes of Eden (Star Trek)

by William Shatner Kevin Ryan Judith Reeves-Stevens Garfield Reeves-Stevens

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780671520359 ISBN: 0671520350

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Ashes of Eden (Star Trek) used book

The Ashes of Eden (Star Trek)

by Garfield Reeves-Stevens

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780671520359 ISBN: 0671520350

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Hard Cover, Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Ashes of Eden (Star Trek) used book

The Ashes of Eden (Star Trek)

by William Shatner, Kevin Ryan, Judith Reeves-Stevens, Garfield Reeves-Stevens

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780671520359 ISBN: 0671520350

Description: Very Good. HARDCOVER. Normal wear. STATED 1ST EDITION, FULL NUMBER LINE Normal wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mulligans Library LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Star Trek: The Ashes of Eden used book

Star Trek: The Ashes of Eden

by Shatner, William, and Ryan, Kevin (Editor)

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780671520359 ISBN: 0671520350

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. clean, straight, tight and unmarked 1st printing in an unclipped dustjacket with a little edgewear but no chips, tears or stains. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 309 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: the book end, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Ashes of Eden (Star Trek) new book

The Ashes of Eden (Star Trek)

by Shatner, William; Ryan, Kevin; Reeves-Stevens, Judith; Reeves-Stevens, Garfield

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 6/1/1995 ISBN-13: 9780671520359 ISBN: 0671520350

Description: New. 0671520350 HARDCOVER, STORE DISPLAY COPY, UNREAD NEW BUT HAS A TAD BIT OF SHELF WEAR FROM STORE DISPLAY OTHERWISE VERY NICE, CLEAN, COMPLETE. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: ab bookco, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Ashes of Eden (Star Trek) used book

The Ashes of Eden (Star Trek)

by William Shatner; Kevin Ryan; Judith Reeves-Stevens; Garfield Reeves-Stevens

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1995-06 ISBN-13: 9780671520359 ISBN: 0671520350

Description: Fair in Fair jacket. Excellent condition for book and dust jacket! 080614B20E. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Patricia Starteller, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Ashes of Eden (Star Trek) new book

The Ashes of Eden (Star Trek)

by Shatner, William; Ryan, Kevin; Reeves-Stevens, Judith; Reeves-Stevens, Garfield

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 6/1/1995 ISBN-13: 9780671520359 ISBN: 0671520350

Description: New. 0671520350 All orders from Florida each day. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z72J. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Ashes of Eden (Star Trek) used book

The Ashes of Eden (Star Trek)

by William Shatner~Kevin Ryan~Judith Reeves-Stevens~G

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671520359 ISBN: 0671520350

Description: Like New. Dust Jacket Condition: LIKE NEW. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Ashes of Eden (Star Trek) used book

The Ashes of Eden (Star Trek)

by William Shatner, Kevin Ryan, Judith Reeves-Stevens, Garfield Reeves-Stevens

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671520359 ISBN: 0671520350

Description: 1995. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Ashes of Eden (Star Trek) used book

The Ashes of Eden (Star Trek)

by William Shatner; Kevin Ryan; Judith Reeves-Stevens; Garfield Reeves-Stevens

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1995-06 ISBN-13: 9780671520359 ISBN: 0671520350

Description: Very Good. Hardcover with dust jacket, minor edge, cover and dj wear, overall clean, unmarked, post office 7: 00 daily. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MegaBooks2, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Ashes of Eden used book

The Ashes of Eden

by Shatner, William

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pocket Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780671520359 ISBN: 0671520350

Description: Good in Good jacket. Good Reading Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Flights of Fantasy, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Ashes of Eden used book

The Ashes of Eden

by Shatner, William

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Pocket Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780671520359 ISBN: 0671520350

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Book is in very good shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: justice book company, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Star Trek: The Ashes of Eden used book

Star Trek: The Ashes of Eden

by Shatner, William, and Ryan, Kevin (Editor)

price: $2.00

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780671520359 ISBN: 0671520350

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Nice hard cover, lightly read, slight shelf wear to dust jacket, stk #2318qmo6. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 309 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Star Trek the Ashes of Eden

by Shatner, William & Reeves-Stevens, Judith & Garfield

price: $2.00

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pocket Book Date Published: 1995

Description: Book club edition, Fine condition/ Fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Black and White Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 9: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?