New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Star Trek Movie Memories

by William Shatner

About this title: The star-studded sequel to the instant bestseller Star Trek Memories (6 weeks on the New York Times bestseller list), which documents the making of the first six Star Trek movies and includes on-the-scene reporting from the set of the seventh.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 8   change currency
sort by
used book

Star Trek Movie Memories

by Shatner, William, And Kreski, Chris

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780060176174 ISBN: 0060176172

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 357 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Star Trek Movie Memories

by William Shatner

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060176174 ISBN: 0060176172

Description: Ex-library. 1994. Hardcover. 1st ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Star Trek Movie Memories

by William Shatner, Chris Kreski

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780060176174 ISBN: 0060176172

Description: Good in Very Good jacket. First Edition. -1st Edition--Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7 3/4"-9 3/4" tall 357 pgs. Interior-Flawless. The boards and DJ are well preserved, and the book appears to be unused. -Publish Place: New York-Size: read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Star Trek Movie Memories

by William Shatner, Chris Kreski

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780060176174 ISBN: 0060176172

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. First Edition. Used hardcover in very good condition. Clean with no flaws to report. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Star Trek Movie Memories

by William Shatner

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060176174 ISBN: 0060176172

Description: 1994. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Star Trek Movie Memories

by William Shatner~Chris Kreski

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060176174 ISBN: 0060176172

Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. Former Library book. Acceptable dust jacket. Book in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Star Trek Movie Memories

by Chris Kreski

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780060176174 ISBN: 0060176172

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Star Trek Movie Memories

by Chris Kreski

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780060176174 ISBN: 0060176172

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Star Trek Movie Memories

by Shatner, William; Kreski, Chris

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Harpercollins, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780060176174 ISBN: 0060176172

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Allichar Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Star Trek Movie Memories

by Shatner, William, And Kreski, Chris

price: $1.99

Ships from SC, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780060176174 ISBN: 0060176172

Description: Fair in Fair jacket. Fair in fair dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 357 p. Audience: General/trade; General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Dreamalot Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Star Trek Movie Memories

by Shatner, William, and Kreski, Chris

price: $2.00

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780060176174 ISBN: 0060176172

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 357 p. Audience: General/trade; General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dusty Cover, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Star Trek Movie Memories

by Shatner, William; Kreski, Chris

price: $2.00

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: New York, New York, U.S.A. : Harpercollins Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780060176174 ISBN: 0060176172

Description: Very Good. Clean, tight copy with no writing or markings. Not an Ex-Library Book or a Book Club Edition. Jacket: VG/Price Not Clipped. Stated 1st Edition: 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1. 357 Pages. Measures 6-1/4" x 9-1/4". Colorfully illustrated dust jacket. Includes numerous color and B&W photographs. Includes 10 Chapters including one on each of the six Star Trek movies, Captain's Epilogue, and a brief biography of both of the authors. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JP's Books and Beyond, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Star Trek Movie Memories

by Shatner, William; Kreski, Chris

price: $2.00

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: Stated First Edition 10987654321 Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Harpercollins, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780060176174 ISBN: 0060176172

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 358 Pages. Measures: 6-1/4" x 9-1/2" Clean, tight copy with no writings or markings. Not an ex-library book or book club edition. Colorfully illustrated dust jacket. Includes numerous photographs, and a photograph with brief biography of the author. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JP's Books and Beyond, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Star Trek Movie Memories

by William Shatner, Chris Kreski

price: $2.03

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060176174 ISBN: 0060176172

Description: Very Good. Book in nice condition. Dj has light wear and scratches. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Star Trek Movie Memories By Shatner, William; Kreski, Chris

by William Shatner; Chris Kreski

price: $2.05

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins Date Published: 1994-11 ISBN-13: 9780060176174 ISBN: 0060176172

Description: Fair. MILD WEAR-INSIDE PERFECT! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Stephanie Loves Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Star Trek Movie Memories

by Shatner, William With Chris Kreski

price: $2.80

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 1994

Description: 357 pages, hardcover w/ dj., very good +++ condition, dj/cover/text are like new condition, filled with b&w photos with another section of color photos, "Brimming with anecdotes, fascinating trivia and more than one hundred never-before-seen photos" read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blockhouse Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Star Trek Movie Memories

by Shatner, William; Kreski, Chris

price: $2.95

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060176174 ISBN: 0060176172

Description: Very good. Gently read no markings, clean tight pages, dust jacket with the mildest of rubbing, hardcover, will illustrated thruout. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Donald Mark, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Star Trek Movie Memories

by Shatner, William, and Kreski, Chris

price: $2.95

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: 1st ed-1st printing-stated Binding: Hard cover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780060176174 ISBN: 0060176172

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good to Fine Condition, ; Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 357 p. Audience: General/trade; General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: victoria's mind, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Star Trek Movie Memories

by Shatner, William; Kreski, Chris

price: $2.95

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Harpercollins, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780060176174 ISBN: 0060176172

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Cover-VG/VG-Book and dust jacket are clean-357 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: captnbook, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Star Trek Movie Memories

by William Shatner; Chris Kreski

price: $2.99

Ships from SC, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins Date Published: 1994-11 ISBN-13: 9780060176174 ISBN: 0060176172

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dreamalot Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Star Trek Movie Memories

by Shatner, William, and Kreski, Chris

price: $3.00

Ships from ID, USA

Edition: First edition. Stated first edition. Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780060176174 ISBN: 0060176172

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. A very clean copy in unclipped wrapper which is near fine condition throughout. Stated first edition. Illustrated with photographs throughout. A very clean copy in unclipped wrapper which is near fine condition... 357 p.; 9.46" x 1.34" x 6.55". read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bigbookwoman, ID, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

Star Trek Movie Memories

by William Shatner, Chris Kreski

price: $3.00

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780060176174 ISBN: 0060176172

Description: New. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Star Trek Movie Memories

by Shatner, William; Kreski, Chris

price: $3.00

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060176174 ISBN: 0060176172

Description: Good. Hardback with dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Violet Sunshine Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Star Trek Movie Memories

by Shatner, William, And Kreski, Chris

price: $3.00

Ships from MA, USA

Edition: 1st ed. Unknow Binding: Hard cover Publisher: HarperCollins, New York, NY Date Published: c1994 ISBN-13: 9780060176174 ISBN: 0060176172

Description: Fine in Very Good dust jacket. very small scuff on front of DJ. 357 p. , [8] p. of plates: ill. (some col. ); 24 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hurl Enterprises-BOOKS, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Star Trek Movie Memories

by Shatner, William; Kreski, Chris

price: $3.59

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins ISBN-13: 9780060176174 ISBN: 0060176172

Description: Very Good. 0060176172 May show signs of shelf wear. May show wear in spine. All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. E with questions, Satisfaction. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 8: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7