» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Staples for Success

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Staples for Success

by Thomas G Stemberg (Editor)

About this title: In 1985, a recently unemployed Stemberg decided to launch a superstore selling nothing but office supplies. His hard work and commitment turned a radical idea into "Staples", an $11 billion industry. This is the story of Stemberg's competitive spirit, search for finance, and innovative marketing.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Staples for Success-From Business Plan to Billion-Dollar Business in Just a Decade used book

Staples for Success-From Business Plan to Billion-Dollar Business in Just a Decade

by Thomas G. Stemberg

price: $12.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: KNOWLEDGE EXCHANGE Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781888232240 ISBN: 1888232242

Description: USED, slight shelfwear, clean dustjacket, clean pages. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: ECMARKET, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Staples for Success used book

Staples for Success

by Thomas G. Stenberg

price: $14.82

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time Warner International Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781888232240 ISBN: 1888232242

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Staples for Success: From Business Plan to Billion-Dollar Business in Just a Decade used book

Staples for Success: From Business Plan to Billion-Dollar Business in Just a Decade

by Thomas G Stemberg

price: $20.47

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knowledge Exchange Date Published: 1996-01-25 ISBN-13: 9781888232240 ISBN: 1888232242

Description: Like New. Like new hardcover with dJ. Dust jacket shows very minor shelf wear, otherwise an unblemished copy.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Redux Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Staples for Success: From Business Plan to Billion-Dollar Business in Just a Decade new book

Staples for Success: From Business Plan to Billion-Dollar Business in Just a Decade

by Stemberg, Thomas G

price: $26.15

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knowledge Exchange ISBN-13: 9781888232240 ISBN: 1888232242

Description: New. 1888232242 Brand NEW ~ Hardcover with beautiful Dust Jacket ~ all books carefully examined & well packaged. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: CambridgeBookstore, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Staples for Success: From Business Plan to Billion-Dollar Business in Just a Decade

by Stemberg, Thomas G

price: $4.14

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: LITTLE BROWN & CO @ ISBN-13: 9781299916791 ISBN: 1299916791

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Staples for Success: From Business Plan to Billion-Dollar Business in Just a Decade used book

Staples for Success: From Business Plan to Billion-Dollar Business in Just a Decade

by Thomas G Stemberg

price: $4.79

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knowledge Exchange Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781888232240 ISBN: 1888232242

Description: Acceptable. WRITING IN THE FRONT OF THE BOOK. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Industries of Indy, IN, USA

Reliability: High

Staples for Success: From Business Plan to Billion-Dollar Business in Just a Decade used book

Staples for Success: From Business Plan to Billion-Dollar Business in Just a Decade

by Thomas G. Stemberg

price: $4.83

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knowledge Exchange ISBN-13: 9781888232240 ISBN: 1888232242

Description: Very good. Appearance of only slight previous use. Cover and binding show a little wear. All pages are undamaged with potentially only a few, small markings. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Staples for Success: From Business Plan to Billion-Dollar Business in Just a Decade used book

Staples for Success: From Business Plan to Billion-Dollar Business in Just a Decade

by Stemberg, Thomas G

price: $9.77

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Knowledge Exchange ISBN-13: 9781888232240 ISBN: 1888232242

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Staples for Success used book

Staples for Success

by Stemberg, Thomas G.

price: $11.55

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knowldege Exchange, Santa Monica, Ca Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781888232240 ISBN: 1888232242

Description: Good + in Good jacket. A nice reading copy. Pages are clean and bright. Binding is tight. Book and jacket show some shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: after-words bookstore, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Staples for Success, From Business Plan to Billion Dollar Business in Just a Decade,

by Stemberg, Thomas,

price: $18.87

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Knowledge-Exchange, Hardcover, dust jacket, both in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pavillion IV Books, WV, USA

Reliability: High

Staples for Success: From Business Plan to Billion-Dollar Business in Just a... new book

Staples for Success: From Business Plan to Billion-Dollar Business in Just a...

price: $22.75

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781888232240 ISBN: 1888232242

Description: New. New book; both book and dust jacket are in excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Shannon Bird, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Staples for Success: From Business Plan to Billion-Dollar Business in Just a Decade new book

Staples for Success: From Business Plan to Billion-Dollar Business in Just a Decade

by Stemberg, Thomas G

price: $29.28

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knowledge Exchange Date Published: 1996-01-25 ISBN-13: 9781888232240 ISBN: 1888232242

Description: New. New Condition. Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: cleebooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Staples for Success: From Business Plan to Billion-Dollar Business in Just a Decade used book

Staples for Success: From Business Plan to Billion-Dollar Business in Just a Decade

price: $31.04

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781888232240 ISBN: 1888232242

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Staples for Success: From Business Plan to Billion-Dollar Business in Just a Decade used book

Staples for Success: From Business Plan to Billion-Dollar Business in Just a Decade

by Thomas G Stemberg

price: $54.79

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knowledge Exchange Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781888232240 ISBN: 1888232242

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Staples for Success: From Business Plan to Billion-Dollar Business in Just a Decade new book

Staples for Success: From Business Plan to Billion-Dollar Business in Just a Decade

price: $82.85

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781888232240 ISBN: 1888232242

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Staples for Success: From Business Plan to Billion-Dollar Business in Just a Decade new book

Staples for Success: From Business Plan to Billion-Dollar Business in Just a Decade

by Thomas G Stemberg

price: $91.54

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knowledge Exchange Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781888232240 ISBN: 1888232242

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.