Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
available COPIES
About this title: Profiles of ten Hispanic-Americans, including Navy Admiral David Farragut, baseball player Robert Clemente, and music sensation Gloria Estefan.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » Standing Tall: The Stories of Ten Hispanic Americans
(51 available copies)
Page 1 of 3
Standing Tall: the Stories of Ten Hispanic Americans
by
Palacios, Argentina
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780590471404
ISBN: 0590471406
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 233 p. read more
Standing Tall: the Stories of Ten Hispanic Americans
by
Palacios, Argentina
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780590471404
ISBN: 0590471406
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 233 p. read more
Standing Tall: the Stories of Ten Hispanic Americans
by
Palacios, Argentina
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780590471404
ISBN: 0590471406
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 233 p. read more
Standing Tall: the Stories of Ten Hispanic Americans
by
Palacios, Argentina
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Trade PB
Publisher: Scholastic Book Services
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780590471404
ISBN: 0590471406
Description: Good. Text clean, binding sound, wear to wraps. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Kat Prints ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Standing Tall: the Stories of Ten Hispanic Americans (Scholastic Biography)
by
Argentina Palacios
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780590471404
ISBN: 0590471406
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Standing Tall: the Stories of Ten Hispanic Americans (Scholastic Biography)
by
Argentina Palacios
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780590471404
ISBN: 0590471406
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Standing Tall: the Stories of Ten Hispanic Americans (Scholastic Biography)
by
Argentina Palacios
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780590471404
ISBN: 0590471406
Description: Good. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BOOKS_AT_HALF ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
Standing Tall: the Stories of Ten Hispanic Americans (Scholastic Biography)
by
Argentina Palacios
Ships from
MD,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780590471404
ISBN: 0590471406
Description: Like New. Like New Condition.. read more
Standing Tall: The Stories of Ten Hispanic Americans
by
Palacios, Argentina
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780590471404
ISBN: 0590471406
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 233 p. Scholastic Biography. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
2VBooks ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Standing Tall: the Stories of Ten Hispanic Americans (Scholastic Biography)
by
Palacios, Argentina
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Scholastic
ISBN-13: 9780590471404
ISBN: 0590471406
Description: New. 0590471406 New-Has remainder mark. Fast shipping from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
Sort Floor Books ,
MA,
USA
Reliability:
Standing Tall: the Stories of Ten Hispanic Americans (Scholastic Biography)
by
Argentina Palacios
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780590471404
ISBN: 0590471406
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
Better World Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
Standing Tall: the Stories of Ten Hispanic Americans (Scholastic Biography)
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780590471404
ISBN: 0590471406
Description: Very good. Youth paperback. read more
Standing Tall: The Stories of Ten Hispanic Americans
by
Palacios, Argentina
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780590471404
ISBN: 0590471406
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 233 p. Scholastic Biography. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
Standing Tall: The Stories of Ten Hispanic Americans
by
Palacios, Argentina
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780590471404
ISBN: 0590471406
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 233 p. Scholastic Biography. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
Standing Tall: The Stories of Ten Hispanic Americans
by
Palacios, Argentina
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780590471404
ISBN: 0590471406
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 233 p. Scholastic Biography. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks ,
GA,
USA
Reliability:
Standing Tall: The Stories of Ten Hispanic Americans
by
Palacios, Argentina
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780590471404
ISBN: 0590471406
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 233 p. Scholastic Biography. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Standing Tall: The Stories of Ten Hispanic Americans
by
Palacios, Argentina
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780590471404
ISBN: 0590471406
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 233 p. Scholastic Biography. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Standing Tall-the Stories of Ten Hispanic Americans
by
Palacios, Argentina
Ships from
VA,
USA
Edition: 6th
Binding: Paper
Publisher: Scholastic, Many
Date Published: 1994
Description: Cover Art. Very Good. No Jacket. Trade Paperback. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. The cover has very light shelf wear... read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Add-More Books ,
VA,
USA
Reliability:
Standing Tall: the Stories of Ten Hispanic Americans (Scholastic Biography)
by
Argentina Palacios
Ships from
NE,
USA
Edition: First Scholastic Printing
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 1994-12
ISBN-13: 9780590471404
ISBN: 0590471406
Description: Good. Some wear on extremities to include slight corner bumping, otherwise, clean tight copy. read more
Standing Tall: the Stories of Ten Hispanic Americans
by
Palacios, Argentina
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780590471404
ISBN: 0590471406
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Ex-Library Copy With NO Checkout Dates, Sticker Removed Back Cover, Corners Lightly Bumped, Edges Sharp, Text Is Unmarked, Very Good Copy. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Solanbooks ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
Standing Tall: the Stories of Ten Hispanic Americans (Scholastic Biography)
by
Palacios, Argentina
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 12/1/1994
ISBN-13: 9780590471404
ISBN: 0590471406
Description: Very Good. 0590471406 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z14H. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Standing Tall: the Stories of Ten Hispanic Americans (Scholastic Biography)
by
Palacios, Argentina
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 12/1/1994
ISBN-13: 9780590471404
ISBN: 0590471406
Description: Very Good. 0590471406 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Y51M. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Standing Tall: the Stories of Ten Hispanic Americans
by
Palacios, Argentina
Ships from
MS,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic Inc., New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780590471404
ISBN: 0590471406
Description: Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0590471406 1994...Very Good Condition...Trade paperback....4th printing.....Keywords: HISPANIC AMERICANS LATIN UNITED STATES----No creases or marks....No reading creases to spine.....Very light discoloration to pages of text.....------Not a Remainder----Not ex-library---From Private collection-. No added writing or underlining of text...Not a book club edition--------233 pages with index #293. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Wise Owl Books ,
MS,
USA
Reliability:
Standing Tall: the Stories of Ten Hispanic Americans (Scholastic Biography Ser. )
by
Palacios, Argentina
Ships from
MI,
USA
Edition: Second Printing
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780590471404
ISBN: 0590471406
Description: Good. Book is in good condition, with light edge wear. Second edition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Penny's Books ,
MI,
USA
Reliability:
Standing Tall: the Stories of Ten Hispanic Americans (Scholastic Biography Ser. )
by
Palacios, Argentina
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Scholastic Incorporated, 1994
ISBN-13: 9780590471404
ISBN: 0590471406
Description: Trade paperback, 1st edition, Fine/pictorial wraps; an unread, new book, 8vo., 233 pages., read more
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.