Description: Fair. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: HarperResource
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13:9780060913267ISBN:0060913266
Description: Acceptable. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more
Edition: 3rd Printing 1980
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thomas Y. Crowell Co, New York
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13:9780690017731ISBN:0690017731
Description: No Illustrations. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. GREEN CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more
Edition: 1st Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thomas Y. Crowell Co, New York
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13:9780690017731ISBN:0690017731
Description: No Illustrations. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. GREEN CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE SMALL TEARS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more
Description: Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Usual library markings, pocket, etc.; lower edge is slightly worn, spine ends are bumped-otherwise a nice tight copy, text is bright and unmarked. Excellent dust jacket in a nice plastic cover. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thomas Y Crowell Company, New York
Date Published: 1965
Description: Fine in Good jacket. Dust jacket is worn along edges and is torn at the top of its spine; crease in inside flap of dust jacket; interior of book is clean and unmarked; 628 pages. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Thomas Y. Crowell Company, 1965
Description: ISBN: 0690769970, Hardback, 2nd Edition, Fine Minus in Very Good Plus DJ; bottom of book spine lightly bumped, small closed tear to bottom back edge, slight wear and chipping to spine ends, " the one complete book covering every detail of philately " by the Stamp Editor of the Chicago Tribune, 8vo., 628 pages., read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Thomas Y Crowell, New York
Date Published: 1957
Description: Fair. No Jacket. This book is a rare find and has no markings on the pages and some bumped corners and normal wear for its age. It has been rubber stamped twice inside. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.