» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Standard Handbook of Stamp Collecting

by Richard M Cabeen

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Standard Handbook of Stamp Collecting

by Richard M. Cabeen

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperResource Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780060913267 ISBN: 0060913266

Description: Acceptable. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Standard Handbook of Stamp Collecting

by Richard McP Cabeen

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crowell ISBN-13: 9780690017731 ISBN: 0690017731

Description: Fair. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Standard Handbook of Stamp Collecting

by Richard McP Cabeen

price: $2.65

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780690017731 ISBN: 0690017731

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Standard Handbook of Stamp Collecting

by Cabeen, Richard McP

price: $5.77

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crowell ISBN-13: 9780690017731 ISBN: 0690017731

Description: Good. 0690017731 Jacket a little rough around the edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Newsboy Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Stamp Collecting

by Cabeen

price: $6.01

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Printing 1980 Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Y. Crowell Co, New York Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780690017731 ISBN: 0690017731

Description: No Illustrations. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. GREEN CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Stamp Collecting

by Cabeen

price: $6.01

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Y. Crowell Co, New York Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780690017731 ISBN: 0690017731

Description: No Illustrations. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. GREEN CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE SMALL TEARS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Standard Handbook of Stamp Collecting

by Richard McP. Cabeen

price: $8.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Thomas Y. Crowell Company Date Published: 1/1/1966

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Standard Handbook of Stamp Collecting used book

Standard Handbook of Stamp Collecting

by Cabeen, Richard M.; Collectors Club Of Chicago

price: $9.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Revised Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crowell Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780690017731 ISBN: 0690017731

Description: Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Usual library markings, pocket, etc.; lower edge is slightly worn, spine ends are bumped-otherwise a nice tight copy, text is bright and unmarked. Excellent dust jacket in a nice plastic cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wendy's Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Standard Handbook of Stamp Collecting

by Cabeen, Richard McP

price: $10.38

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: New Rev ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: HarperResource Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780060913267 ISBN: 0060913266

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). 630 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Standard Handbook of Stamp Collecting

by Cabeen, Richard McP

price: $11.50

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Y Crowell Company, New York Date Published: 1965

Description: Fine in Good jacket. Dust jacket is worn along edges and is torn at the top of its spine; crease in inside flap of dust jacket; interior of book is clean and unmarked; 628 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A Squared Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Standard Handbook of Stamp Collecting

by Richard McP. Cabeen

price: $11.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Y Crowell Company Date Published: 1965

Description: Acceptable in fair jacket. Ex-Library. Hardcover. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Pilkington & Sons, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Standard Handbook of Stamp Collecting

by Cabeen, Richard McP

price: $12.50

Ships from MS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CROWELL, 1979 ISBN-13: 9780690017731 ISBN: 0690017731

Description: ISBN: 0-690-01773-1. VERY GOOD IN VERY GOOD DUSTJACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Madison Antiquarian Books, MS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Standard Handbook of Stamp Collecting

by Cabeen, Richard McP

price: $13.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Third Printing/Revised Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Y. Crowell Co., NY Date Published: 1965

Description: Good. 8vo. Cover is bumped, edge/corner wear, foxing, soiled. Pgs. soiled, tight, browning, some bent pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Standard Handbook of Stamp Collecting

by Cabeen, Richard McP

price: $3.50

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: New Rev ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crowell Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780690017731 ISBN: 0690017731

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Library Markings and Attachments. 630 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bonnie Tabor, KY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Standard Handbook of Stamp Collecting By Cabeen, Richard McP

by Richard McP Cabeen

price: $17.25

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crowell Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780690017731 ISBN: 0690017731

Description: Very Good. HARDCOVER-1979-Fine in a Very Good dust jacket (not clipped)-bts10- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grace, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Standard Handbook of Stamp Collecting

by Richard M. Cabeen

price: $61.34

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperResource Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780060913267 ISBN: 0060913266

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Standard Handbook of Stamp Collecting

by Cabeen, Richard McP

price: $15.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Thomas Y Crowell, New York Date Published: 1957

Description: Fair. No Jacket. This book is a rare find and has no markings on the pages and some bumped corners and normal wear for its age. It has been rubber stamped twice inside. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: R&M books and gifts, CA, USA

Reliability: not rated


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.