» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Standard Catalog of World Coins

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Standard Catalog of World Coins

by Chester L Krause

About this title: The 30th anniversary edition of coin collecting's one-and-only, single volume 20th century world coin book and price reference is the best ever. A new two-column format allows collectors to fully view the more than 48,000 obverse and reverse coin illustrations. The accompanying listing for each coin begins with the coin's denomination to create an easy point of reference. Each listing prices coins in up to four grades of condition and includes the mintage number and mintage date. More than one million prices have been thoroughly analyzed and completely revised to reflect current market values ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
2003 Standard Catalog of World Coins: 1901-Present used book

2003 Standard Catalog of World Coins: 1901-Present

price: $7.53

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Krause Publications ISBN-13: 9780873494014 ISBN: 0873494016

Description: Good. 0873494016 NICE BOOK-NORMAL WEAR-DELIVERY CONFIRMATION INCLUDED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: KEN METHEREL, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Standard Catalog of World Coins used book

Standard Catalog of World Coins

by Krause, Chester L, and Mishler, Clifford, and Bruce, Colin R, II (Editor)

price: $8.07

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 30th 2003 ed. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Krause Publications Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780873494014 ISBN: 0873494016

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 2200 p. Contains: Illustrations. Standard Catalog of World Coins: 1901-2000. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

2003 Standard Catalog of World Coins: 1901-Present used book

2003 Standard Catalog of World Coins: 1901-Present

price: $8.25

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Krause Publications Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780873494014 ISBN: 0873494016

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Standard Catalog of World Coins 1997 (24th Ed)

by Chester L. Krause, Clifford Mishler

price: $8.78

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780873414265 ISBN: 0873414268

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Standard Catalog of World Coins

by Chester L. Krause; Clifford Mishler

price: $9.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Krause Publications Date Published: 1993-06 ISBN-13: 9780873412506 ISBN: 0873412508

Description: Good. Binding is tight and square. Ex-library copy with typical markings and attachments. Corners and edges slightly rubbed and bumped. Text is clean and bright. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! Careful packaging and fast shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Standard Catalog of World Coins

by Clifford Mishler, Chester L. Krause

price: $11.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: Krause Publications Date Published: 6/1/1993 ISBN-13: 9780873412506 ISBN: 0873412508

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Standard Catalog of World Coins

by Clifford Mishler, Chester L. Krause

price: $13.25

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: Krause Publications Date Published: 7/1/1989 ISBN-13: 9780873411233 ISBN: 0873411234

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Standard Catalog of World Coins

by Krause, Chester L.; Mishler, Clifford

price: $13.85

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Krause Publications ISBN-13: 9780873411233 ISBN: 0873411234

Description: Fine. 0873411234 1985 (As Stated) 2 Volume Edition in Slipcase, like new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Standard Catalog of World Coins: 2001 used book

Standard Catalog of World Coins: 2001

by Chester L. Krause, Clifford Mishler

price: $17.05

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780873418843 ISBN: 0873418840

Description: Acceptable. Ships from the UK. Flyleaf missing Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Standard Catalog of World Coins/1996 (Standard Catalog of World Coins: 1901-Present)

by Chester L. Krause

price: $18.50

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Krause Pubns Inc Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780873413572 ISBN: 0873413571

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Standard Catalog of World Coins

by Krause, Chester L.; Mishler, Clifford

price: $19.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780873412506 ISBN: 0873412508

Description: Good. Ex library copy. No marks/underlines/highlights. Crease on front cover. Visible shelfwear. Free deliver confirmation. Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Standard Catalog of World Coins Complete One Volume Coin Library

by Chester L. Krause And Clifford Mishler

price: $21.49

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Krause Publications Date Published: 1979

Description: Good. 15-Z A few pages dog-eared. Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Standard Catalog of World Coins-Deluxe 12th Edition (Two Volumes) 1986 Edition

price: $27.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780873410809 ISBN: 0873410807

Description: Very good. By Colin R. Bruce II; ISBN: 0873410807; Pub. : Krause Publications; Pub. Date: 1985; Media: Books; Hardcover. Both volumes are in perfect condition. Slight wear on the slipcase. by Colin R. Bruce II; ISBN: 0873410807; Pub. : Krause Publications; Pub. Date: 1985; Media: Books; Hardcover. Both volumes are in perfect condition. Slight wear on the slipcase.. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Marin Media Exchange, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Standard Catalog of World Coins

by Krause, Chester L. & Clifford Mishler., Edited Bycolin R. Bruce II

price: $47.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: Krause, Chester L. & Clifford Mishler., edited byColin R. Bruce II., Krause Pub., nd, c1980, 7th Edition, 2nd printing, illus. soft cover, coupon partially cut (but complete) o/w vg, 2, 000 pp w/index, B & W coin illus., Sm 4to, 'Complete One Volume Coin. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Store, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

1995 Standard Catalog of World Coins

by Krause, Chester L.; Mishler, Clifford

price: $61.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Krause Pubns Inc, Iola, Wisconsin, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780873412810 ISBN: 0873412818

Description: Very Good. 0873412818 1994 22nd edition tight softcover withdrawn library with all the markings interior clean 2216 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stone Cottage Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

2003 Standard Catalog of World Coins: 1901-Present (Standard Catalog of World Coins, 2003, 30th Ed) used book

2003 Standard Catalog of World Coins: 1901-Present (Standard Catalog of World Coins, 2003, 30th Ed)

price: $64.16

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780873494014 ISBN: 0873494016

Description: Good. Have library marks or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

1995 Standard Catalog of World Coins

by Clifford Mishler, Chester L. Krause

price: $66.20

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 22nd Binding: Softcover Publisher: Krause Pubns Inc Date Published: 7/1/1994 ISBN-13: 9780873412810 ISBN: 0873412818

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

1995 Standard Catalog of World Coins

by Clifford Mishler, Chester L. Krause

price: $66.24

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 22nd Binding: Softcover Publisher: Krause Pubns Inc Date Published: 7/1/1994 ISBN-13: 9780873412810 ISBN: 0873412818

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Standard Catalog of World Coins

by Krause, Chester L.; Mishler, Clifford

price: $71.50

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780873412506 ISBN: 0873412508

Description: Very good. ISBN: 0873412508; VALUABLE TITLE & EAIRLER LISTISTINGS THAN MOST, has listings from 1801. Great book. Tight, straight, clean. Sides of text have slight soil. ISBN: 0873412508; VALUABLE TITLE & EAIRLER LISTISTINGS THAN MOST, has listings from 1801. Great book. Tight, straight, clean. Sides of text have slight soil. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gemstone Books, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

1995 Standard Catalog of World Coins

by Chester L. Krause; Clifford Mishler; Editor-Colin R. Bruce

price: $94.79

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Krause Pubns Inc Date Published: 1994-07 ISBN-13: 9780873412810 ISBN: 0873412818

Description: Fair. Former library book is in acceptable condition, with library stickers on the cover, as well as small bumped corners, small rips, and general wear and tear from reading. Back cover has minor dog-eared corners, and wear and tear as well. Except for some library stickers/stamps on the first few pages, pages are clean. A good research copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Scott Davis, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Standard Catalog of World Coins

by Krause, Chester; Mishler, Clifford

price: $99.95

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Krause Publications Date Published: 1/1/1979

Description: Fair. B002OHX5B8 wear to exterior, edges marked. yellowing to edges of pages, some pages creased. otherwise clean & unmarked inside. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blindpigbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Standard Catalog of World Coins

by Chester L. Krause / Clifford Mishler

price: $2.90

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Book Publisher: Krause Publications Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780873410069 ISBN: 0873410068

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. . X-Library Book with usual markings/attachments. Normal shelf and display wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adsrus Media, IA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Standard Catalog of World Coins

by Chester L. Krause, Clifford Mishler

price: $4.11

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780873411509 ISBN: 0873411501

Description: Good. Good shape, medium wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Discount Books, NV, USA

Reliability: High

Standard Catalog of World Coins: 2001 used book

Standard Catalog of World Coins: 2001

by Chester L. Krause, Clifford Mishler

price: $6.05

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780873418843 ISBN: 0873418840

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Trinity City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

2003 Standard Catalog of World Coins: 1901-Present used book

2003 Standard Catalog of World Coins: 1901-Present

price: $7.55

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Book Publisher: Krause Publications Date Published: 2002-06 ISBN-13: 9780873494014 ISBN: 0873494016

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Trade Paperback. X-Library Book with usual markings/attachments. Some pages have minor stain... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adsrus Media, IA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.