About this title: In 2211, the Seven T'ang, the ruling dictatorship of the solar system, is weakened by a special child's birth. For generations the T'ang have controlled with mind-manipulation and black-clad assassins, but the inborn urges of humanity cannot be stilled by murder or seduction. Revolution may finally free the long-shackled masses on Mars--or it may spread unimaginable destruction to level a world.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bantam Doubleday Dell Publishing Group, Inc.; A Dell Trade Book, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13:9780440506263ISBN:0440506263
Description: Very Good. Very Good, Paperback, spine edges rubbed. read more
Description: Very Good. 0440221536 Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Very Good; this book is in very good condition with light curve to the spine / light reading creases to the covers. read more
Description: Very Good. 0440221536 Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Very Good; this book is in very good condition with light curve to the spine / light reading creases to the covers. read more
Description: Very Good. 0440221536 Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Very Good; this book is in very good condition with light discoloration due to aging and other light wear. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Dell
Date Published: 1996-07-01
ISBN-13:9780440221531ISBN:0440221536
Description: Like New. Very minor storage wear to cover; book is unread; pages are lightly tanned around edges, but clean/unmarked; binding is solid, tight, unbroken. We ship all items from CA via USPS media mail with delivery confirmation. read more
Edition: 1st U.S. edition. 1st Printing.
Binding: TP in pictorial wrappers.
Publisher: Dell, NY
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13:9780440506263ISBN:0440506263
Description: Chunk Kuo, book 5. Light wear to the extremeties. A very good copy in wraps. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New English Library, UK
Date Published: 1993
Description: Very Good +/Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall Clean green bds with gilt title to spine. Interior VG+. Unclipped bright dustjacket with 4 mm tear to bottom jacket spine end and 8 mm tear to back bottom jacket edge near spine. read more
Description: Very good. Light wear to edges and pages. Cover and spine show no easily noticeable damage. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Description: Very good. Light wear to edges and pages. Cover and spine show no easily noticeable damage. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Dell
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780440221531ISBN:0440221536
Description: Acceptable. -Acceptable: A readable copy. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (the dust cover may be missing). Pages can include considerable notes--in pen or highlighter--but the notes cannot obscure the text. About Austin eBooks Austin eBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service! We add inventory to our store daily, and guarantee order processing and shipment within 2 business days. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Dell
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13:9780440506263ISBN:0440506263
Description: Good. Used Condition-GOOD can be a well cared for Book that is in great condition to a Book that may show some signs of wear. GOOD Books sometimes are permanently marked; have some spine or page creases; exibit signs of aging or an ExLibrary copy. ** Sometimes grease pencil or permanent marking on cover. May contain limited notes and or highlighting. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed on all purchases. ** SHIPS FROM USA-Domestic Delivery takes 5-14 days ** read more
Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1995. Paperback. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more
Description: Reader copy. Single spine crease; both covers have creases and dings. Covers and spine edges have chips. Store sticker on front cover. Pages clean and tight. Nice reading copy. It is our pleasure to ship to APO/FPO addresses. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.