» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Stand up to life

by Donald E. Wildmon

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Stand Up to Life

by Wildmon, Donald E.

price: $1.99

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Abingdon, Nashville, Tennessee Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780687392902 ISBN: 068739290X

Description: Good in Fair jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. The book is very solid with bright, unmarked pages. The dust jacket has moderate shelf wear & heavy edge wear. The edges and corners are chipped with tears. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Dip Books, LA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Stand Up to Life

by Wildmon, Donald E.

price: $1.99

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Abingdon Press Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780687392902 ISBN: 068739290X

Description: Fair in Fair jacket. Fair in fair dust jacket. 111 p.; 20 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Dreamalot Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Stand Up to Life: a Man's Reflection on Living

by Wildmon, Donald E

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Abingdon Press ISBN-13: 9780687392902 ISBN: 068739290X

Description: Good. 068739290X *HCDJ * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! ** QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS ** HARDCOVER BOOK WITH DUST JACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Stand Up to Life

by Donald E Wildmon

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Abingdon Press Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780687392902 ISBN: 068739290X

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Stand Up to Life: a Man's Reflection on Living

by Donald E Wildmon

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Abingdon Press ISBN-13: 9780687392902 ISBN: 068739290X

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Stand Up to Life: a Man's Reflection on Living

by Donald E Wildmon

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Abingdon Press Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780687392902 ISBN: 068739290X

Description: Very Good. Slight shelfwear to jacket. cover is nice. owners name inside front cover. pages are neat & clean. binding is tight! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: inetbookseller, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Stand Up to Life

by Wildmon, Donald E.

price: $3.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Abingdon Press, Nashville Date Published: [1975] ISBN-13: 9780687392902 ISBN: 068739290X

Description: Good in Good dust jacket. Unknown printing. 111 p. ; 20 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arvilla & Gerald Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Stand Up to Life

by Donald E Wildmon

price: $3.10

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Abingdon Press Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780687392902 ISBN: 068739290X

Description: Very Good. Very good+ condition very lightly read hardback book no dj, very clean no highlighting, underlining or notes. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: musictechnologysystems, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Stand Up to Life: a Man's Reflection on Living

by Donald E Wildmon

price: $3.19

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780687392902 ISBN: 068739290X

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Stand Up to Life

by Wildmon, Donald E.

price: $4.00

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Nashville, Tennessee: Abingdon, 1975 ISBN-13: 9780687392902 ISBN: 068739290X

Description: Very Good. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Ex-Library. Book is in brodart. Usual library markings. Fine interior. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Taos Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Stand Up to Life a Man's Reflection on Living

by "Wildman, Donald E. "

price: $5.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Abingdon Press, Nashville Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780687392902 ISBN: 068739290X

Description: Very Good; Book covers bright. Binding strong. Text clean and complete. Jacket edgewear. 068739290x; 5939. 29428. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Village Bookmarket, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Stand Up to Life!

by Wildmon, Donald E.

price: $6.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Abingdon Press, Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A. Date Published: 1975

Description: Very Good/Very Good DJ/Very Good. 111 pgs, "a man's reflection on living. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookhawk, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Stand Up to Life

by Wildmon Donald E.

price: $6.60

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Abingdon Press 1975 Date Published: 1975

Description: Hard Back. Good/No Dj. Religious. previous owners name, one page has a check mark at top of it. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mostly Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Stand Up to Life! a Man's Reflection on Living

by Wildmon, Donald E.

price: $7.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Abingdon Press, Nashville, TN Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780687392902 ISBN: 068739290X

Description: Very Good in Fair jacket. Wear and soiling to dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sleepygirl's Used Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Stand Up to Life

by Donald E Wildmon

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Abingdon Press Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780687392902 ISBN: 068739290X

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED Dust Jacket Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Stand Up to Life: a Man's Reflection on Living

by Wildman, Donald E.

price: $12.50

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Abingdon Press, Nashville TN Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780687392902 ISBN: 068739290X

Description: Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 068739290X. Hbdj, minimal wear, spine label, spine tight, pgs clean/bright; Ex-Library; 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BG Media, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Stand Up to Life

by Wildmon, Donald E.

price: $16.35

Ships from SK, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Abingdon Press, U.S.A. Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780687392902 ISBN: 068739290X

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Ex-Library Minimal wear. Jacket ends have been cut and pasted inside the cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cal's Books, SK, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Stand Up to Life: a Man's Reflection on Living

by Wildmon, Donald E

price: $23.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Abingdon Press Date Published: 1/1/1975 ISBN-13: 9780687392902 ISBN: 068739290X

Description: Very Good. 068739290X Excellent condition, hardback 1975, no marks, great cover w/slt soil, readit, VG/ndj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Agora Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Stand Up to Life: a Man's Reflection on Living

by Donald E Wildmon

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Abingdon Press ISBN-13: 9780687392902 ISBN: 068739290X

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Stand Up to Life: a Man's Reflection on Living

by Donald E Wildmon

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Abingdon Press ISBN-13: 9780687392902 ISBN: 068739290X

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Stand Up to Life

by Wildmon, Donald E.

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Abingdon Press Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780687392902 ISBN: 068739290X

Description: As New in Near Like New jacket. 1975 hardcover looks new with no added markings or tobacco odor. DJ is very good with slight wear and is not clipped. Not a library book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: book-recycler, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Stand Up to Life!

by Wildmon, Donald E.

price: $2.00

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Abingdon Press Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780687392902 ISBN: 068739290X

Description: Good in Fair jacket. 121 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Christian Book Store, SC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Stand Up to Life

by Wildmon, Donald E.

price: $3.49

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Abingdon Press Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780687392902 ISBN: 068739290X

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pioneer Book, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Stand Up to Life

by Wildmon, Donald E.

price: $4.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Abingdon Press Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780687392902 ISBN: 068739290X

Description: Good/ Very Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Dust jacket has some tiny tears along edges inside cover has pencil writin. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pages & Light, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Stand Up to Life a Mans Reflection on Li

by Wildmon, Donald E

price: $5.69

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: ABINGDON PRESS * ISBN-13: 9780687392902 ISBN: 068739290X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.