New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Stand Tall, Molly Lou Melon

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Stand Tall, Molly Lou Melon

by Patty Lovell, David Catrow (Illustrator)

About this title: When Molly Lou has to start in a new school, Ronald Durkin makes fun of her height and her buck teeth. But Molly has learned a lot from her grandma and knows just how to put him in place--in a very satisfying way. Illustrations.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Stand Tall Molly Lou Melon

by Patty Lovell

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic 9x9 paperback Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780439442534 ISBN: 0439442532

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Stand Tall Molly Lou Melon

by Patty Lovell

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic 9x9 paperback Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780439442534 ISBN: 0439442532

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Stand Tall, Molly Lou Melon

by Lovell, Patty

price: $2.49

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Inc. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780439434522 ISBN: 0439434521

Description: Very Good. Slight Spinal creasing. No store stamps or marks. Slight edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: T. Mitchell Bean Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Stand Tall Molly Lou Melon

by Lovell, Patty

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Scholastic Inc. ISBN-13: 9780439442534 ISBN: 0439442532

Description: Good. 0439442532 All orders same/next day. Orders before 2: 00 PM EST same day. Satisfaction or your money back. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snoring Dog Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Stand Tall, Molly Lou Melon

by Lovell, Patty

price: $3.59

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Scholastic Inc. ISBN-13: 9780439434522 ISBN: 0439434521

Description: Good. 0439434521 May have shelf wear including; tears to DJ or cover, light writing or highlighting. All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. E with questions, Satisfaction. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Stand Tall Molly Lou Melon

by Patty Lovell

price: $3.59

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780439442534 ISBN: 0439442532

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Stand Tall, Molly Lou Melon

by Patty Lovell

price: $3.99

Ships from MD, USA

ISBN-13: 9780439434522 ISBN: 0439434521

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Stand Tall, Molly Lou Melon used book

Stand Tall, Molly Lou Melon

by Patty Lovell; Illustrator-David Catrow

price: $4.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Juvenile Date Published: 2001-08-27 ISBN-13: 9780399234163 ISBN: 0399234160

Description: Good. Scholastic PAPERBACK edition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robought Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

Stand Tall, Molly Lou Melon

by Lovell, Patty

price: $10.00

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Inc. ISBN-13: 9780439434522 ISBN: 0439434521

Description: New. 0439434521 Orders daily from Florida. All es answered quickly. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 23M. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Stand Tall, Molly Lou Melon used book

Stand Tall, Molly Lou Melon

by Lovell, Patty

price: $12.00

Ships from PA, USA

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Juvenile, New York Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780399234163 ISBN: 0399234160

Description: No Jacket. Good. 0399234160 There is a red Bookspan stamp on the first free endpaper with a red line below it. There is also a small chip on the spine. This is a story about how self confidence can overcome a bully. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cupboard Maker Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Stand Tall, Molly Lou Melon new book

Stand Tall, Molly Lou Melon

by Lovell, Patty

price: $14.39

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780399234163 ISBN: 0399234160

Description: Catrow, David. New. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Picture book. With dust jacket. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Stand Tall, Molly Lou Melon new book

Stand Tall, Molly Lou Melon

by Lovell, Patty

price: $14.60

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780399234163 ISBN: 0399234160

Description: Catrow, David. New. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Picture book. With dust jacket. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Cornwall Discount Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Stand Tall, Molly Lou Melon new book

Stand Tall, Molly Lou Melon

by Patty Lovell~David Catrow

price: $16.51

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780399234163 ISBN: 0399234160

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Stand Tall Molly Lou Melon [Illustrated] [Paperback] By Patty Lovell; David...

by Patty Lovell

price: $2.95

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780439442534 ISBN: 0439442532

Description: Acceptable. Slight warping. Spine ok. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle gu. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Stand Tall Molly Lou Melon

by Patty Lovell

price: $2.95

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780439442534 ISBN: 0439442532

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Stand Tall, Molly Lou Melon [Modern Gem] new book

Stand Tall, Molly Lou Melon [Modern Gem]

by Lovell, Patty

price: $5.90

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Juvenile ISBN-13: 9780399246814 ISBN: 0399246819

Description: New. 0399246819 Thankyou for looking at Bookscorner1. May have a remainder mark and shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: bookscorner1, PA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Stand Tall, Molly Lou Melon new book

Stand Tall, Molly Lou Melon

by Lovell, Patty

price: $8.84

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780399234163 ISBN: 0399234160

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Stand Tall, Molly Lou Melon used book

Stand Tall, Molly Lou Melon

by Lovell, Patty

price: $9.12

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Juvenile ISBN-13: 9780399234163 ISBN: 0399234160

Description: Good. 0399234160 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Stand Tall, Molly Lou Melon new book

Stand Tall, Molly Lou Melon

by Lovell, Patty

price: $10.53

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780399234163 ISBN: 0399234160

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Stand Tall, Molly Lou Melon new book

Stand Tall, Molly Lou Melon

by Lovell, Patty

price: $10.55

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780399234163 ISBN: 0399234160

Description: Catrow, David. New. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Picture book. With dust jacket. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: ZP Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Stand Tall, Molly Lou Melon new book

Stand Tall, Molly Lou Melon

by Lovell, Patty/ Catrow, David (Ilt)

price: $12.30

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Putnam Pub Group Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780399234163 ISBN: 0399234160

Description: Even when the class bully at her new school makes fun of her, Molly remembers what her grandmother told her and she feels good about herself. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Stand Tall, Molly Lou Melon new book

Stand Tall, Molly Lou Melon

by Lovell, Patty

price: $12.44

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780399234163 ISBN: 0399234160

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Stand Tall, Molly Lou Melon [Modern Gem] used book

Stand Tall, Molly Lou Melon [Modern Gem]

by Patty Lovell

price: $20.45

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780399246814 ISBN: 0399246819

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Stand Tall, Molly Lou Melon [Modern Gem] used book

Stand Tall, Molly Lou Melon [Modern Gem]

by Patty Lovell

price: $20.45

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780399246814 ISBN: 0399246819

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Stand Tall, Molly Lou Melon [Modern Gem] used book

Stand Tall, Molly Lou Melon [Modern Gem]

by Patty Lovell

price: $20.45

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780399246814 ISBN: 0399246819

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: