|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: When Molly Lou has to start in a new school, Ronald Durkin makes fun of her height and her buck teeth. But Molly has learned a lot from her grandma and knows just how to put him in place--in a very satisfying way. Illustrations.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Stand Tall, Molly Lou Melon
(29 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Stand Tall Molly Lou Melon
by
Patty Lovell
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic 9x9 paperback
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780439442534
ISBN: 0439442532
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Stand Tall Molly Lou Melon
by
Patty Lovell
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic 9x9 paperback
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780439442534
ISBN: 0439442532
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Stand Tall, Molly Lou Melon
by
Lovell, Patty
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic Inc.
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780439434522
ISBN: 0439434521
Description: Very Good. Slight Spinal creasing. No store stamps or marks. Slight edgewear. read more
|
|
Stand Tall Molly Lou Melon
by
Lovell, Patty
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Scholastic Inc.
ISBN-13: 9780439442534
ISBN: 0439442532
Description: Good. 0439442532 All orders same/next day. Orders before 2: 00 PM EST same day. Satisfaction or your money back. read more
|
|
Stand Tall, Molly Lou Melon
by
Lovell, Patty
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Scholastic Inc.
ISBN-13: 9780439434522
ISBN: 0439434521
Description: Good. 0439434521 May have shelf wear including; tears to DJ or cover, light writing or highlighting. All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. E with questions, Satisfaction. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eau Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Stand Tall Molly Lou Melon
by
Patty Lovell
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780439442534
ISBN: 0439442532
Description: Good. Good condition. read more
|
|
Stand Tall, Molly Lou Melon
by
Patty Lovell
ISBN-13: 9780439434522
ISBN: 0439434521
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more
|
|
Stand Tall, Molly Lou Melon
by
Patty Lovell; Illustrator-David Catrow
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Juvenile
Date Published: 2001-08-27
ISBN-13: 9780399234163
ISBN: 0399234160
Description: Good. Scholastic PAPERBACK edition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Robought Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Stand Tall, Molly Lou Melon
by
Lovell, Patty
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic Inc.
ISBN-13: 9780439434522
ISBN: 0439434521
Description: New. 0439434521 Orders daily from Florida. All es answered quickly. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 23M. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Stand Tall, Molly Lou Melon
by
Lovell, Patty
Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC)
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Juvenile, New York
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780399234163
ISBN: 0399234160
Description: No Jacket. Good. 0399234160 There is a red Bookspan stamp on the first free endpaper with a red line below it. There is also a small chip on the spine. This is a story about how self confidence can overcome a bully. read more
|
|
Stand Tall, Molly Lou Melon
by
Lovell, Patty
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780399234163
ISBN: 0399234160
Description: Catrow, David. New. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Picture book. With dust jacket. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more
|
|
Stand Tall, Molly Lou Melon
by
Lovell, Patty
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780399234163
ISBN: 0399234160
Description: Catrow, David. New. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Picture book. With dust jacket. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more
|
|
Stand Tall, Molly Lou Melon
by
Patty Lovell~David Catrow
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780399234163
ISBN: 0399234160
Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more
|
|
Stand Tall Molly Lou Melon [Illustrated] [Paperback] By Patty Lovell; David...
by
Patty Lovell
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780439442534
ISBN: 0439442532
Description: Acceptable. Slight warping. Spine ok. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle gu. read more
|
|
Stand Tall Molly Lou Melon
by
Patty Lovell
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780439442534
ISBN: 0439442532
Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Stand Tall, Molly Lou Melon [Modern Gem]
by
Lovell, Patty
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Juvenile
ISBN-13: 9780399246814
ISBN: 0399246819
Description: New. 0399246819 Thankyou for looking at Bookscorner1. May have a remainder mark and shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
bookscorner1,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Stand Tall, Molly Lou Melon
by
Lovell, Patty
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780399234163
ISBN: 0399234160
Description: New. Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Stand Tall, Molly Lou Melon
by
Lovell, Patty
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Juvenile
ISBN-13: 9780399234163
ISBN: 0399234160
Description: Good. 0399234160 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Stand Tall, Molly Lou Melon
by
Lovell, Patty
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780399234163
ISBN: 0399234160
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Stand Tall, Molly Lou Melon
by
Lovell, Patty
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780399234163
ISBN: 0399234160
Description: Catrow, David. New. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Picture book. With dust jacket. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
ZP Books,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Stand Tall, Molly Lou Melon
by
Lovell, Patty/ Catrow, David (Ilt)
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: Putnam Pub Group
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780399234163
ISBN: 0399234160
Description: Even when the class bully at her new school makes fun of her, Molly remembers what her grandmother told her and she feels good about herself. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Paperbackshop,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Stand Tall, Molly Lou Melon
by
Lovell, Patty
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780399234163
ISBN: 0399234160
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Stand Tall, Molly Lou Melon [Modern Gem]
by
Patty Lovell
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780399246814
ISBN: 0399246819
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Stand Tall, Molly Lou Melon [Modern Gem]
by
Patty Lovell
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780399246814
ISBN: 0399246819
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Stand Tall, Molly Lou Melon [Modern Gem]
by
Patty Lovell
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780399246814
ISBN: 0399246819
Description: Good. read more
| | | |