» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Stan Weinstein's Secrets for Profiting in Bull and Bear Markets

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Stan Weinstein's Secrets for Profiting in Bull and Bear Markets

by Stan Weinstein

About this title: "Stan Weinstein's Secrets For Profiting in Bull and Bear Markets" reveals his successful methods for timing investments to produce consistently profitable results. Topics include: Stan Weinstein's personal philosophy on investing; the ideal time to buy; refining the buying process; knowing when to sell; selling short; and using the best long-term indicators to spot Bull and Bear markets Odds, ends, and profits.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Stan Weinstein's Secrets for Profiting in Bull and Bear Markets used book

Stan Weinstein's Secrets for Profiting in Bull and Bear Markets

by Weinstein, Stan, and Weinstein Stan

price: $10.60

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9781556236839 ISBN: 1556236832

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 348 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Stan Weinstein's Secrets for Profiting in Bull and Bear Markets new book

Stan Weinstein's Secrets for Profiting in Bull and Bear Markets

by Weinstein, Stan, and Weinstein Stan

list price: $19.95

our price: $15.96

you save: $3.99 (20%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9781556236839 ISBN: 1556236832

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 348 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Stan Weinstein: Secrets for Profiting in Bull and Bear Markets used book

Stan Weinstein: Secrets for Profiting in Bull and Bear Markets

by Stan Weinstein

price: $16.65

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dow Jones-Irwin, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9781556236839 ISBN: 1556236832

Description: Very Good Plus. No Jacket. 9 X 6. Pages are tight, bright and clean. Binding very firm and straight. If needed for reference, research, analysis, application, lucubrations or just enjoyment, this is the one. "Stan Weinstein has put his technical wisdom about the market into terms that every individual investor can profit from. " Myron Kandel, Financial Editor, Cable News Network Has flap with offer for free issue and discount subscription. Covers, spine, edges and corners very good. No apparent ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Charles E. Peck, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Stan Weinstein's Secrets for Profiting in Bull and Bear Markets used book

Stan Weinstein's Secrets for Profiting in Bull and Bear Markets

by Weinstein, Stan

price: $17.25

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Irwin Professional Pub, Burr Ridge, Illinois, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9781556236839 ISBN: 1556236832

Description: Very Good. 6 x 9 trade paperback book. Blue and black lettering on the white spine with a color photo illustrated cover. 348 pages. Light wear. Tight binding. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Connie Popek, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Stan Weinstein's Secrets for Profiting in Bull and Bear Markets used book

Stan Weinstein's Secrets for Profiting in Bull and Bear Markets

by Weinstein, Stan

price: $18.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: trade paper Publisher: Irwin, Chicago Date Published: (1988) ISBN-13: 9781556236839 ISBN: 1556236832

Description: Very good minus, light edgewear, lightly soiled on back. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Archives, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Stan Weinstein's Secrets for Profiting in Bull and Bear Markets new book

Stan Weinstein's Secrets for Profiting in Bull and Bear Markets

by Weinstein, Stan

price: $18.44

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Irwin Professional Pub Date Published: 1991-11-01 ISBN-13: 9781556236839 ISBN: 1556236832

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9781556236839. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Stan Weinstein: Secrets for Profiting in Bull and Bear Markets

by Stan Weinstein

price: $18.75

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Number Line 1234567890 Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dow Jones-Irwin, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9781556230790 ISBN: 1556230796

Description: Near Very Good/Exception in Near Very Good Not Clipped jacket. 9 1/4 X 6 1/2. "Stan Weinstein has put his technical wisdom about the market into terms that every individual investor can profit from. " Myron Kandel, Financial Editor, Cable News Network Insignificant/moderate underlining, marginalia. Pages are tight, bright and clean, slight edge foxing, soiling. Binding very firm and straight, sewn signatures. No impairing wear. Boards, peripheral edges and corners good+, spine wrinkled. ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Charles E. Peck, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Stan Weinstein's Secrets for Profit in Bull and Bear Markets new book

Stan Weinstein's Secrets for Profit in Bull and Bear Markets

by Stan Weinstein

price: $19.06

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Irwin Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781556236839 ISBN: 1556236832

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Stan Weinstein's Secrets for Profiting in Bull and Bear Markets

by Stan Weinstein

price: $41.98

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing/Signed by Author Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Richard D Irwin Date Published: 1988-03 ISBN-13: 9781556230790 ISBN: 1556230796

Description: Very Good in Very Good...Shows slight wear. jacket. Clean and tight 'FINE' copy. Signed by Author! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: collectiblecollectibles4u, NE, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Stan Weinstein's Secrets for Profiting in Bull and Bear Markets

by Weinstein, Stan

price: $44.95

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781556230790 ISBN: 1556230796

Description: Very good; Collectible. Inscribed by the author. Otherwise unmarked. Binding very tight. A little spine lean. Jacket has light shelf wear. Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: loudavis, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Stan Weinstein's Secrets for Profiting in Bull and Bear Markets new book

Stan Weinstein's Secrets for Profiting in Bull and Bear Markets

by Weinstein

price: $13.47

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781556236839 ISBN: 1556236832

Description: BRAND NEW. 1556236832. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Stan Weinstein's Secrets for Profiting in Bull and Bear Markets used book

Stan Weinstein's Secrets for Profiting in Bull and Bear Markets

by Weinstein, Stan, and Weinstein Stan

price: $14.92

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9781556236839 ISBN: 1556236832

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Clean inside pages, tight binding, good cover, a few slightly wrinkled pages. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 348 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DREAMBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Stan Weinstein's Secrets for Profiting in Bull and new book

Stan Weinstein's Secrets for Profiting in Bull and

by Weinstein, Stan And Weinstein Stan

price: $15.64

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9781556236839 ISBN: 1556236832

Description: New. Stan Weinstein's "Secrets For Profiting in Bull and Bear Markets" reveals his successful methods for timing investments to produce consistently profitable results. Topics include: Stan Weinstein's personal philosophy on investing The ideal time to bu... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Stan Weinstein's Secrets for Profiting in Bull and Bear Markets, Stan Weinstein new book

Stan Weinstein's Secrets for Profiting in Bull and Bear Markets, Stan Weinstein

price: $16.58

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781556236839 ISBN: 1556236832

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: TextbookX, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Stan Weinsteins Secrets for Profiting in Bull and Bear Markets new book

Stan Weinsteins Secrets for Profiting in Bull and Bear Markets

price: $16.96

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: B ISBN-13: 9781556236839 ISBN: 1556236832

Description: New Books Only. US Edition. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Summaboo, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Stan Weinstein's Secrets for Profiting in Bull and Bear Markets new book

Stan Weinstein's Secrets for Profiting in Bull and Bear Markets

by Stan Weinstein

price: $17.24

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9781556236839 ISBN: 1556236832

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Stan Weinstein's Secrets for Profiting in Bull and Bear Markets

by Weinstein, Stan

price: $24.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Professional Publishing Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9781556230790 ISBN: 1556230796

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Excellent like-new condition. Bought, put on shelf, never read, never used. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 348 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ronald Niedziela, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Stan Weinstein's Secrets for Profiting in Bull and Bear Markets

by Weinstein, Stan

price: $34.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Richard D Irwin, Inc., Burr Ridge, Illinois, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9781556230790 ISBN: 1556230796

Description: Fine. No Jacket. Used Book. 4to-over 9? -12" tall. 348 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Goldyne Technology, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Stan Weinstein's Secrets for Profiting in Bull and Bear Markets

price: $34.97

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781556230790 ISBN: 1556230796

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Stan Weinstein's Secrets for Profiting in Bull and Bear Markets

by Weinstein, Stan

price: $20.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Richard d Irwin, Burr Ridge, Illinois, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9781556230790 ISBN: 1556230796

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The author is one of the most successful and publicly visible stock market forecasters. Now for the first time he reveals his methods for timing investments to produce consistently profitable results. Readers will learn how to recognize the technical indicators that signal which stage of the cycle a stock is in and how to apply profitable buy/sell and short sale strategies. 348 pgs with index, diagrams and graphs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: PTP Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Oct 8, 2008
By Claudia, Jakarta, Indonesia

"Great Book for Trading"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Mar 27, 2008
By Jon, Roanoke, VA

"Good book that's almost completely related to explaining the four cycles of a stock trend."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 4.7 out of 5 4.7 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  3 out of 3

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.6 out of 5 4.6 out of 5
5 of 5 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.