» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Stan Musial: "the man's" own story, as told to Bob Broeg.

by Stan Musial, Bob Broeg

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Stan Musial: "The Man's" own story as told to Bob Broeg

by Bob Broeg

price: $5.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday & Company, Inc. Date Published: 1964

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Ex-library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anne Foster Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Stan Musial

by Broeg

price: $6.01

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday & Company, New York Date Published: 1964

Description: Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Stan Musial: "the Man's" Own Story, as Told to Bob Broeg

by Stan Musial

price: $7.94

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: [1st ed. ] Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1/1/1964

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Stan Musial: "the man's" own story, as told to Bob Broeg.

by Musial, Stan, and Broeg, Bob

price: $12.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, Garden City, N.Y. Date Published: 1964

Description: Good. No dust jacket. vi, 328 p. ports. 22 cm. Includes Portraits. hardcover with no DJ, tight binding, 1st ed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Sports Page, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Stan Musial: "the Man's' Own Story as Told to Bob Broeg

by Bob Broeg

price: $20.65

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Doubleday and Company Date Published: 1/1/1964

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Stan Musial: "the Man's" Own Story as Told to Bob Broeg

by Stan Musial And Bob Broeg

price: $22.90

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday & Co Date Published: 1964-01-01

Description: Fair. Ex-library with usual markings and cardpocket. both front and back hinges are cracked. all pages are intact. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Kristin Wright, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Stan Musial: the Man's Own Story as Told to Bob Broeg

by Broeg, Bob

price: $24.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Stated First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, Garden City Date Published: 1964

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 328 pgs. Historic Illustrations; Lifetime Batting Record with the St. Louis Cardinals. Unmarked copy; Dust jacket has minimal soil and edge tatter from age. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BEJ Ent.-Online Bookstore, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Stan Musial: "the Man's" Own Story used book

Stan Musial: "the Man's" Own Story

by Musial, Stan, As Told To Bob Broeg

price: $25.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, Garden City Date Published: 1964

Description: Reprint. Near fine, cloth and dustjacket torn over head of spine, with the dustwrapper price-clipped, otherwise fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Between the Covers-Rare Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Stan Musial: "the Man's" Own Story

by Musial, Stan; Broeg, Bob (As Told To)

price: $49.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday & Company Date Published: 1964

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. A photo of this book is available. Stated First Edition. NO remainder marks. Price inside dustcover: $4.95. Bottom corner of inside-front dustcover flap has been clipped. Dustcover shows light tearing along edges-also shows tanning. Tan/light-gold boards with red and blue lettering (clean-shows light wear). ONLY writing/mark inside book is gift inscription in book front on blank page: "Happy Birthday from Agnes 1964". Illustrated throughout with ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ginny6 Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Stan Musial: the Man's Own Story

by Broeg, Bob

price: $100.00

Ships from MS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DOUBLEDAY Date Published: 1964

Description: VERY GOOD IN VERY GOOD DUSTJACKET-FIRST EDITION, TIPPED IN 3X5 CARD SIGNED BY STAN MUSIAL. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Madison Antiquarian Books, MS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Stan Musial: the Man's Own Story as Told to Bob Broeg

by Bob Broeg

price: $175.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1s Ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday & Company, Inc., Garden City NY Date Published: 1964

Description: Fair. No Jacket. Autobiography. 5.75 x 8.5 Inches. SIGNED BY Stan Musial 328 pps; Boards soiled and rubbed; text clean and unmarked; binding tight and stable; Best Wishes Stan Musial inscribed on front inside right end page; Gift inscription to previous owner upper right corner of right end page; package includes three National Baseball Hall of Frame Plaque post cards, no notations, for Robert W. A. Feller, Stanley F. Musial and Warren E. Spahn. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: The Library Store, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Stan Musial: "the man's" own story, as told to Bob Broeg.

by Musial, Stan, and Broeg, Bob

price: $200.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, Garden City, N.Y. Date Published: 1964

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Signed by author. Inscribed By Mr. Musial & Mr. Broeg, vi, 328 p. ports. 22 cm. Includes Portraits. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Addict, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Stan Musial: "the Man's" Own Story, as Told to Bob Broeg

by Stan Musial

price: $4.02

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Book Publisher: DoubleDay Date Published: 1964

Description: Good in good dust jacket. . X-Library Book with usual markings/attachments. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adsrus Media, IA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Stan Musial: "the Man's" Own Story, as Told to Bob Broeg

by Stan Musial

price: $4.08

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Book Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1964

Description: Good in good dust jacket. X-Library Book with usual markings/attachments... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adsrus Media, IA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Stan Musial, the Man's Own Story

by Broeg, Bob

price: $10.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1ST. ED Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DOUBLEDAY CO., N. Y Date Published: 1964

Description: GOOD+ NO DUSTJACKET. LIGHT SOILING TO BOARDS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hardcovers @ Old and Rare, Inc, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Stan Musial: "the Man's" Own Story

by Broeg, Bob

price: $15.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1964

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardcover in very good condition with very good-dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bingo Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Stan Musial

by Broeg, Bob

price: $17.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, Garden City, NY Date Published: 1964

Description: Fair to Good. No Jacket. Average Size Book. Baseball, Home-Runs, St. Louis. 328p., includes b/w photos. Hinge cracked at photo section. Some browning pp. margins. Note on endpaper. Some browning top edge and text corners. Some rubbing covers. TA112. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Night Owl Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Stan Musial the Mans Own Story

by Bob Broeg

price: $25.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover First

Description: Doubleday, 1st edition hardcover in jacket, 1964, famous St. Louis Cardinal's baseball hero's own story, with photos, nicec opy, book is about VG+, jacket has some foxing and spotting, so about VG. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gryphon Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Stan Musial: the Man's Own Story as Told to Bob Broeg used book

Stan Musial: the Man's Own Story as Told to Bob Broeg

by Musial, Stan

price: $28.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday and Co., Garden City Date Published: 1964

Description: Very Good Minus in Good Minus jacket. Binding slightly pulled at seam in center of book. Moderate edgewear and soiling to dustjacket; several short closed tears and a dampstain along bottom rear edge of dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Eddy, TN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Stan Musial: "the Man's" Own Story

by Musial, Stan; Broeg, Bob

price: $30.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, Garden City Date Published: 1964

Description: Fine in near fine jacket. First edition. Hardcover. 328 pp. with index. Illustrated. Autobiography of St. Louis Cardinals great, Baseball Hall of Fame member Stan "The Man" Musial. One of the greatest hitter of all time, Musial batted.331 over a 22 year career. Fine in near fine dust jacket, price clipped and with faint fade to the spine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Old Book Shop of Bordentown, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Stan Musial: the Man's Own Story

by Musial, Stan, As Told To Bob Broeg

price: $675.00

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, NYC Date Published: 1964

Description: F in NF jacket. "Best wishes, Stan Musial" on fep. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: ManofBooks, DC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Stan Musial; the Man's Own Story

by Musial, Stan

price: $24.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, New York Date Published: 1964

Description: Very Good/Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall Baseball 328pp; illstd; dj has some soil else very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Palos Books Ltd., IL, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Stan Musial: "the Man's" Own Story as Told to Bob Broeg

by Stan Musial And Bob Broeg

price: $26.20

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday & Co Date Published: 1964

Description: Good. in /Good+. jacket. Beige photo-illustrated jacket, dust jacket in archival plastic protector. Approx. 5.5" x 8.5", chips to jacket at corners and spine ends, rub wear to jacket edges, book plate fly page, small tears/chips bottom beginning pages. Once Read Books, cover scan available-just ask, OnceReadBooks comOrders shipped via USPS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Read Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Stan Musial: the Man's" Own Story

by Musial, Stan W. Bob Broeg

price: $35.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Publisher: Doubleday 1964, 1st

Description: VG/VG dj flap clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books by the Lake, NH, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Stan Musial: "the Man's" Own Story

by Musial, Stan As Told To Bob Broeg

price: $62.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, 1964

Description: 1st edition. Very Good-. DJ stained on front and back, some edge wear, front flap lower corner clipped; binding and few pages lightly stained. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Iliad Bookshop, CA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.