» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Stamp in Color: Techniques for Enhancing Your Artwork

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Stamp in Color: Techniques for Enhancing Your Artwork

by Dave Brethauer

About this title: Even beginning stampers can get a look of sophistication and elegance with these simple, versatile techniques for coloring stamped artwork with watercolor pencils and paints. Thirty exquisite projects walk readers step by step through mixing, blending, and balancing colors to create a range of effective color combinations -- and striking results. ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Stamp in Color: Techniques for Enhancing Your Artwork used book

Stamp in Color: Techniques for Enhancing Your Artwork

by Brethauer, Dave

price: $2.82

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Martingale and Company Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781564773296 ISBN: 1564773299

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 95 p. Contains: Illustrations. Pastimes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Stamp in Color: Techniques for Enhancing Your Artwork used book

Stamp in Color: Techniques for Enhancing Your Artwork

by Brethauer, Dave

price: $2.83

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Martingale and Company Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781564773296 ISBN: 1564773299

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 95 p. Contains: Illustrations. Pastimes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Stamp in Color: Techniques for Enhancing Your Artwork (Pastimes) new book

Stamp in Color: Techniques for Enhancing Your Artwork (Pastimes)

by Dave Brethauer

price: $4.95

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Martingale and Company Date Published: 2000-12 ISBN-13: 9781564773296 ISBN: 1564773299

Description: New. Brand New-No Remainder Mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Lee Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Stamp in Color: Techniques for Enhancing Your Artwork new book

Stamp in Color: Techniques for Enhancing Your Artwork

by Dave Brethauer

price: $14.09

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: book Softcover Publisher: Martingale & Co Inc Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781564773296 ISBN: 1564773299

Description: Brand New. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 95 pages. 10.80 x 8.30 x 0.50 in. 12.8 oz. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books and More by the Rowe, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Stamp in Color: Techniques for Enhancing Your Artwork (Pastimes) new book

Stamp in Color: Techniques for Enhancing Your Artwork (Pastimes)

by Brethauer

price: $15.24

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781564773296 ISBN: 1564773299

Description: New. Brand New-May have slight shelf wear to edges. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Dollhots, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Stamp in Color: Techniques for Enhancing Your Artwork (Pastimes) used book

Stamp in Color: Techniques for Enhancing Your Artwork (Pastimes)

by Dave Brethauer

price: $4.01

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781564773296 ISBN: 1564773299

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Stamp in Color: Techniques for Enhancing Your Artwork (Pastimes) new book

Stamp in Color: Techniques for Enhancing Your Artwork (Pastimes)

by Dave Brethauer

price: $4.74

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Martingale and Company Date Published: 2000-12 ISBN-13: 9781564773296 ISBN: 1564773299

Description: New. Signed by the author; slightest shelfwear to cover; else fine (102409-n-ls-200-321132) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Courtyard Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Stamp in Color: Techniques for Enhancing Your Artwork used book

Stamp in Color: Techniques for Enhancing Your Artwork

by Brethauer, Dave

price: $4.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Martingale and Company Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781564773296 ISBN: 1564773299

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Stamp in Color: Techniques for Enhancing Your Artwork used book

Stamp in Color: Techniques for Enhancing Your Artwork

by Brethauer, Dave

price: $4.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Martingale and Company Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781564773296 ISBN: 1564773299

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book Closeouts, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Stamp in Color: Techniques for Enhancing Your Artwork (Pastimes) used book

Stamp in Color: Techniques for Enhancing Your Artwork (Pastimes)

by Brethauer, Dave

price: $5.69

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Martingale and Company ISBN-13: 9781564773296 ISBN: 1564773299

Description: Good. 1564773299 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Stamp in Color: Techniques for Enhancing Your Artwork (Pastimes) used book

Stamp in Color: Techniques for Enhancing Your Artwork (Pastimes)

by Brethauer, Dave

price: $6.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Martingale and Company ISBN-13: 9781564773296 ISBN: 1564773299

Description: Very Good. 1564773299 Book is in Very Good condition: EX-LIBRARY with the normal stamps, stickers, bar code. Clean cover/interior pgs. No text marks. Very minor shelf-wear to cover edges. Tight binding. Shipped promptly and packaged carefully. Great source of info! Ships from. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Libro_Lance, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Stamp in Color used book

Stamp in Color

by Brethauer, Dave

price: $13.80

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Martingale and Company ISBN-13: 9781564773296 ISBN: 1564773299

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Stamp in Color: Techniques for Enhancing Your Artwork used book

Stamp in Color: Techniques for Enhancing Your Artwork

by Brethauer, Dave

price: $14.98

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Martingale And Company Date Published: Jan 1 2000 ISBN-13: 9781564773296 ISBN: 1564773299

Description: As New. 1564773299. May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: PROFILEBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Stamp in Color: Techniques for Enhancing Your Artwork new book

Stamp in Color: Techniques for Enhancing Your Artwork

by Brethauer, Dave

price: $15.98

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Martingale And Company Date Published: Jan 1 2000 ISBN-13: 9781564773296 ISBN: 1564773299

Description: New. 1564773299. NEW unread copy, May have light shelf wear. Ships Within 24 Hours. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PROFILEBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Stamp in Color used book

Stamp in Color

by Brethauer, Dave

price: $18.97

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Martingale and Company ISBN-13: 9781564773296 ISBN: 1564773299

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 2 out of 5 2 out of 5
Mar 6, 2008
By Robin, Barrington, RI

"Borrowed this one from my library's collection to get some ideas for making cards."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs

 

 
Overall customer rating:
2 out of 5 2 out of 5
0 of 1 (0%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.