» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Stalking the Faraway Places

by Euell Gibbons

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Stalking the Faraway Places

by Gibbons, Euell

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Other Publisher: David McKay Company Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780679503941 ISBN: 0679503943

Description: Good. 279 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Stalking the Faraway Places

by Gibbons, Euell

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Other Publisher: David McKay Company Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780679503941 ISBN: 0679503943

Description: Good. 279 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Stalking the Faraway Places

by Gibbons, Euell

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Other Publisher: David McKay Company Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780679503941 ISBN: 0679503943

Description: Good. 279 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Stalking the Faraway Places

by Euell Gibbons

price: $2.70

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: D. McKay Co Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780679503941 ISBN: 0679503943

Description: Good in good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Stalking the Faraway Places

by Euell Gibbons

price: $3.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780679503941 ISBN: 0679503943

Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. Acceptable dust jacket. Former Library book. Hardcover edition. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Stalking the Faraway Places

by Euell Gibbons

price: $6.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: D. McKay Co Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780679503941 ISBN: 0679503943

Description: Very Good. HARDCOVER IN DUSTJACKET slight exterior scuff FREE domestic tracking number. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Turtle Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Stalking the Faraway Places

by Gibbons

price: $6.46

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Not Listed Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David Mckay Company Inc, New York Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780679503941 ISBN: 0679503943

Description: Gibbons Sarson And Bryan. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR WITH SMALL TEAR TO EDGES. BLUE CLOTH COVER, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE SLIGHT STAINING AND LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Stalking the Faraway Places, and Thoughts on the Best Way to Live

by Gibbons, Euell

price: $8.95

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good+ in Good+ dust jacket. McKay, 1973. 1st Edition, Hardcover, This is a good reading/research copy. Ex-library book, with all the usual stickers, stamps, etc. DJ has shelfwear at spine ends. Nature, Self-sufficiency, Edible Wild Plants. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Boomer's Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Stalking the Faraway Places: and Some Thoughts on the Best Way to Live

by Gibbons, Euell

price: $9.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McKay Date Published: 1st printing? , 1973

Description: Very Good/Very Good-hard cover. 12mo, cloth, 279pp, illus Gibbons, Freda. edgewear, small tears, scuffing, price torn off, dust jacket. corners bumped, edges yellowed. clean and tight text. gardens. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gail P Kennon Book-Comber, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Stalking the Faraway Places and Some Thoughts on the Best Way to Live

by Gibbons, Euell

price: $9.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: D. McKay Co Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780679503941 ISBN: 0679503943

Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Jacket in brodart. Boards have light shelfwear. Most library markings removed. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Stalking the Faraway Places

by Gibbons, Euell

price: $12.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition/First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: D. McKay Co, New York Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780679503941 ISBN: 0679503943

Description: Very Good+ in Near Fine jacket. Nice solid copy with a little light spotting to page edges. No additional printings shown. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Craig Hokenson Bookseller, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Stalking the Faraway Places...

by Gibbons, Euell

price: $12.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Gibbons, Euell., David McKay, nd, c1973, 1st Edition, cloth, vg w/dj, 279 pp w/index, B & W illus. by Freda Gibbons, 8vo, "...and some thoughts on the best way to live" Gibbons, Freda. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Store, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Stalking the Faraway Places

by Gibbons, Euell

price: $13.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David Mckay, New York ISBN-13: 9780679503941 ISBN: 0679503943

Description: Good in Good dust jacket. 0679503943. 8vo. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SLO Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Stalking the Faraway Places

by Gibbons, Euell

price: $13.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David Mckay, New York ISBN-13: 9780679503941 ISBN: 0679503943

Description: Good in Good dust jacket. 0679503943. DJ price clipped. Torn dust jacket.; 8vo. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SLO Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Stalking the Faraway Places (and Some Thoughts on the Best Way to Live).

by Gibbons, Euell

price: $15.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David McKay Company,, NY: Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780679503941 ISBN: 0679503943

Description: Illustrated by Freda Gibbons. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0679503943. First edition. Previous owner's name on half-title page, else very good in a very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Stalking the Faraway Places and Some Thoughts on the...

by Gibbons, Euell

price: $15.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Gibbons, Euell., David McKay, nd, c1973, 1st Edition, cloth, vg w/dj, 279 pps w/index, B & W illus. by Freda Gibbons, 8' x 5 1/2'. '...best way to live'. $15.00. Gibbons, Freda. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Store, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Stalking the Faraway Places

by Euell Gibbons

price: $19.95

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: D. McKay Co Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780679503941 ISBN: 0679503943

Description: Good. This is an autographed copy in good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The-Book-Ladies, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Stalking the Faraway Places

by Gibbons, Euell

price: $21.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: D. McKay Co Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780679503941 ISBN: 0679503943

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; NF/NF in Mylar. 1st edition. Unmarked. Unclipped. No tape here. The most readable of all the foraging and wild food writers. A joy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Longfellow's Book Store, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Stalking the Faraway Places

by Gibbons, Euell

price: $21.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Mckay Date Published: 1969

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; First printing; No additional printings stated. Unclipped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Longfellow's Book Store, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Stalking the Faraway Places

by Gibbons, Euell

price: $48.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David McKay Company, New York Date Published: 1973

Description: Very Good. Book includes a letter from Gibbons giving details of a clam extractor mentioned in his book. Letter is signed and includes a sketch of the device by Gibbons.; Signed by Author. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Novel Ideas, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Stalking the Faraway Places

by Euell Gibbons

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: D. McKay Co ISBN-13: 9780679503941 ISBN: 0679503943

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Stalking the Faraway Places

by Euell Gibbons

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: D. McKay Co ISBN-13: 9780679503941 ISBN: 0679503943

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Stalking the Faraway Places

by Gibbons, Euell

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: D. McKay Co ISBN-13: 9780679503941 ISBN: 0679503943

Description: Fair. 0679503943 Shows significant wear. Will be shipped promptly! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Stalking the Faraway Places

by Gibbons, Euell

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David McKay Company, Inc. ISBN-13: 9780679503941 ISBN: 0679503943

Description: Fair. 0679503943 Shows significant wear. Will be shipped promptly! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Stalking the Faraway Places

by Euell Gibbons

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: D. McKay Co ISBN-13: 9780679503941 ISBN: 0679503943

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.