» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Staining & Polishing

by Charles H. Hayward

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Staining & Polishing

by Hayward, Charles H

price: $19.85

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Crescent Publishing Co. Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780877497080 ISBN: 0877497087

Description: Good, shelf wear. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 218 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Staining and Polishing

by Hayward Charles

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SECOND CHANCE BOOKS, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Staining and Polishing

by Charles H. Hayward

price: $6.29

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Drake Pub Co Date Published: 1969

Description: Fair. How to Finish Woodwork; Staining; French, Wax, and Oil Polishing; the Cellulose Finish; Varnishing; Laquering. Exlibrary with the usual markings (note first blank page with pocket removed). Several pages have corner creases & there is a light stain on edge of pages (not visable on page faces). Some cover wear, including rubbing & edgewear, plus creasing and a small tear at spine. Covered in a clear contact paper. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: javap, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Staining and Polishing

by Hayward, Charles H.;

price: $11.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Evans Brothers Ltd

Description: GOOD. USED ": -: Good: -: -: Binding cocked, corners bumped, no dj, edges scraped. " read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Staining and Polishing

by Hayward, Charles H.

price: $11.95

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Drake Publishers Inc., New York, NY Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780877497080 ISBN: 0877497087

Description: First printing in trade paperback. 214 pp. Illustrations, index. Very minor wear to covers. Near Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ken Jackson, AB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Staining and Polishing ("Woodworker" Handbooks)

by Charles H Hayward

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Evans Bros Date Published: 1962 ISBN-13: 9780237445089 ISBN: 0237445085

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Staining and Polishing

by Hayward, Charles H. (Editor)

price: $14.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Hardcover Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: J. B. Lippincott Company, Philadelphia

Description: Illustrated. Very Good. No Jacket. No date, circa 1950. How to Finish Woodwork; Staining; French, Wax, and Oil Polishing; the Cellulose Finish; Varnishing; Lacquering. Spine is sunned. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: West Hartford Bookshop, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Staining and Polishing

by Hayward, Charles

price: $17.50

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printin Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Drake, New York Date Published: 1972

Description: Good/Fair. , DJ. 8vo, 214, General wear to book. Spine is blocked. DJ has heavy edge/corner wear. DJ is torn on top back panel. DJ is not price clipped. This is more of a work/reference copy rather than a collector copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Table of Contents, NE, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Staining and Polishing

by Hayward, Charles H.

price: $18.25

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Evans, London Date Published: 1952

Description: VG hardback in Fair dustjacket. Board edges faded; foreedge slightly foxed; dust jacket worn at edges, with fraying at head of spine affecting title. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: John C. Newland, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Staining and Polishing

by Hayward, Charles H. (Ed)

price: $18.25

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Evans Bros, London Date Published: 1952

Description: Good hardback in Good dustjacket. Dustjacket protected in removable clear film. "How to finish woodwork; staining; French, wax and oil polishing; the cellulose finish; varnishing; lacquering". Owner's name on title page; front board water-stained; dust jacket worn & chipped at ed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: John C. Newland, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Staining and Polishing

by Hayward, Charles H.

price: $19.52

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 12/31/1983 ISBN-13: 9780044403203 ISBN: 0044403208

Description: Very Good. 0044403208 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 34I. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Staining and Polishing: How to Firnish Woodwork: Staining; French, Wax and Oil Polishing; the Cellulose Finish; Varnishing, Lacquering

by Hayward, Charles H. (Ed).

price: $23.00

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Drake Publishers Date Published: 1967

Description: VG in dark blue boards. No dj. Name on front fep. Tight & clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Baba's Books, AB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Staining and Polishing

by Hayward, Charles

price: $23.50

Ships from HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Evans Bros., London Date Published: 1952

Description: Good + No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 197 pp. Blue cloth boards, shelfwear, spine faded and bumped, corners a little dented; how to finish woodwork; staining; French polishing; varnishing, lacquering. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eric T.Moore Books, HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Staining and Polishing used book

Staining and Polishing

by Hayward, Charles H (Editor)

price: $26.31

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Fourteenth Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Evans Brothers, London Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780237445089 ISBN: 0237445085

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo. A very good, clean copy in unclipped dustjacket. Illustrated with b&w line-drawings and photographs. An invaluable guide to the art of staining and polishing carrying the reader step-by-step through every stage of the process, with chapters on repairs and restoration work. Next post UK dispatch. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: YesterYear Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Staining and Polishing ("Woodworker" Handbooks)

by Hayward, Charles H.

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Evans Brothers Ltd Date Published: 01/12/1962 ISBN-13: 9780237445089 ISBN: 0237445085

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Staining and Polishing:

by Hayward, Charles H.

price: $8.13

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780044403203 ISBN: 0044403208

Description: Good in Fair jacket. 8vo. Hardcover copy in sound & good condition, some bumping/edgewear, still a nice copy overall. Jacket has heavy edgewear & chipping, still decent. Older printing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Man, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Staining and Polishing (Woodworker Handbooks)

by Hayward, Charles H.

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780237445089 ISBN: 0237445085

Description: Reader copy. CLEAN FIRM NOT WRITTEN IN COPY. NEXT DAY POST FROM UK. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Cromer Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Staining and Polishing

by Hayward, Charles H.

price: $12.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Drake Date Published: 1972

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 214 pages, index. No dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Moon Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Staining & Polishing

by Hayward, Charles H

price: $12.59

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: UNSPECIFIED VENDOR ISBN-13: 9788774900078 ISBN: 8774900072

Description: Very good in fair dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Staining and Polishing

by Charles H. Hayward

price: $22.70

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Evans Bros, London Date Published: 1060

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Ex-Library. 220x140mm. How to finish woodwork-Staining-French, Wax, and Oil Polishing-the Cellulose finish-Varnishing-Lacquering. 214pp, illustrated. A good reference manual and now difficult to find. Stamps to end paper and title. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wadard Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Staining and Polishing

by Hayward, Charles H.

price: $34.93

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780237445089 ISBN: 0237445085

Description: 1977. Evans Brothers. Thirteenth Printing. Hardcover. Book-VG. DJ-VG, minor edgewear, spine sunned, mildly darkened. 9x6. 214pp. B/w photos, diagrams and illustrations, including one frontis. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Staining and Polishing

by Hayward, Charles H.

price: $36.99

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780237445089 ISBN: 0237445085

Description: 1981. Evans. Fourteenth reprint. Hard Cover. Book-VG. Dj-Good, sunned, protective covered. 8.5x5.5. 214pp. Frontis, some b/w photos & illus. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

new book

Staining and Polishing: How to Finish Woodwork

by Charles Harold, Hayward

price: $44.98

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sterling Date Published: 1974-07 ISBN-13: 9780877497080 ISBN: 0877497087

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Basement Seller 101, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Staining and Polishing

by Charles H. Hayward

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HARPERCOLLINS PUBLISHERS LTD Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780713514247 ISBN: 0713514248

Description: Ex-Library Published by HarperCollins Publishers Ltd in 1983. Binding: Paperback. Number of pages: 224. Ex. Library copy-usual stamps and marks. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8522829 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Staining and Polishing

by Charles H. Hayward

price: $18.18

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Ltd Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780713514247 ISBN: 0713514248

Description: Published by HarperCollins Publishers Ltd in 1983. Binding: Paperback. Number of pages: 224. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.