» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

A Stained White Radiance

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

A Stained White Radiance

by James Lee Burke

About this title: The fifth novel featuring Cajun detective Dave Robicheaux. A bullet fired through the window of Weldon Sonnier's house propels Robicheaux back into the lives of a family with whom he's not sure he wants to be reacquainted. Weldon's CIA-influenced commitments may have put him in the line of fire.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 9   change currency
sort by
A Stained White Radiance used book

A Stained White Radiance

by James Lee Burke

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780380720477 ISBN: 0380720477

Description: Good. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

A Stained White Radiance (Dave Robicheaux Mysteries) used book

A Stained White Radiance (Dave Robicheaux Mysteries)

by James Lee Burke

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Avon Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780380720477 ISBN: 0380720477

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

A Stained White Radiance used book

A Stained White Radiance

by James Lee Burke

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Avon ISBN-13: 9780380720477 ISBN: 0380720477

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Stained White Radiance used book

A Stained White Radiance

by James Lee Burke

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Avon ISBN-13: 9780380720477 ISBN: 0380720477

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Stained White Radiance used book

A Stained White Radiance

by James Lee Burke

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780380720477 ISBN: 0380720477

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

A Stained White Radiance used book

A Stained White Radiance

by James Lee Burke

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780380720477 ISBN: 0380720477

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

A Stained White Radiance (Dave Robicheaux Mysteries) used book

A Stained White Radiance (Dave Robicheaux Mysteries)

by James Lee Burke

price: $1.99

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780380720477 ISBN: 0380720477

Description: Acceptable. Book is in good reading condition. Cover has wear at edges and corners, and may have creases. Spine has wear at edges and creases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Thrift It, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

A Stained White Radiance used book

A Stained White Radiance

by Burke, James Lee

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780380720477 ISBN: 0380720477

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 384 p. Dave Robicheaux Mysteries (Paperback). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Stained White Radiance (Dave Robicheaux Mysteries) used book

A Stained White Radiance (Dave Robicheaux Mysteries)

by Burke, James Lee

price: $2.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MMPB Publisher: Avon Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780380720477 ISBN: 0380720477

Description: Fair. 0380720477 USED*Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Steal These Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

A Stained White Radiance used book

A Stained White Radiance

by Burke, James Lee

price: $3.25

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Avon Books, Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780380720477 ISBN: 0380720477

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SECOND CHANCE BOOKS, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Stained White Radiance used audio book

A Stained White Radiance

by James Lee Burke

price: $6.41

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Audiobook Cassette Publisher: Simon & Schuster Audio Date Published: 8/1/1996 ISBN-13: 9780671868178 ISBN: 0671868179

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

A Stained White Radiance used book

A Stained White Radiance

by James Lee Burke

price: $9.23

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 4/1/1992 ISBN-13: 9781562829803 ISBN: 1562829807

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Stained White Radiance

by Burke, James Lee

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 1992

Description: Near fine in pictorial covers, with small crease to one corner of front cover. Uncorrected proof. lst ed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: G. Curwen Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

A Stained White Radiance used book

A Stained White Radiance

by James Lee Burke

price: $10.95

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780380720477 ISBN: 0380720477

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

A Stained White Radiance used book

A Stained White Radiance

by James Lee Burke

price: $11.99

Ships from CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Arrow Books Ltd Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780099415596 ISBN: 0099415593

Description: Good. USUAL SIGNS OF A WELL READ BOOK BUT GOOD OVERALL CONDITION SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

A Stained White Radiance used book

A Stained White Radiance

by James Lee Burke

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Arrow Books Ltd Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780099415596 ISBN: 0099415593

Description: Good. Corners and spine ends scuffed; else Cover a bit worn and creased, else All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

A Stained White Radiance used book

A Stained White Radiance

by James Lee Burke

price: $12.00

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Arrow Books Ltd Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780099415596 ISBN: 0099415593

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

A Stained White Radiance used book

A Stained White Radiance

by James Lee Burke

price: $12.01

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Arrow Books Ltd Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780099415596 ISBN: 0099415593

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

A Stained White Radiance used book

A Stained White Radiance

by James Lee Burke

price: $12.01

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Arrow Books Ltd Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780099415596 ISBN: 0099415593

Description: Good. EXCELLENT value for money and ready for dispatch. Delivery usually within 3/5 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

A Stained White Radiance used book

A Stained White Radiance

by James Lee Burke

price: $12.01

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Arrow Books Ltd Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780099415596 ISBN: 0099415593

Description: Fine. EXCELLENT value for money and ready for dispatch. Delivery usually within 3/5 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

A Stained White Radiance used book

A Stained White Radiance

by James Lee Burke

price: $12.01

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Arrow Books Ltd Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780099415596 ISBN: 0099415593

Description: Good. Crease to cover. EXCELLENT value for money and ready for dispatch. Delivery usually within 3/5 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

A Stained White Radiance used book

A Stained White Radiance

by James Lee Burke

price: $12.09

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Arrow Books Ltd Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780099415596 ISBN: 0099415593

Description: Good. PAPERBACK BOOK-GOOD OVERALL CONDITION-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Totnes Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

A Stained White Radiance used book

A Stained White Radiance

by James Lee Burke

price: $12.53

Ships from BRIDGEND, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Arrow Books Ltd Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780099415596 ISBN: 0099415593

Description: Good. * BOOKS DISPATCHED WITHIN 24 HOURS * SATISFACTION GUARANTEED * ALL QUESTIONS ANSWERED PROMPTLY * SHIPPED FROM UK * USA DELIVERY IN 3-5 DAYS * SHIPPED FROM UK: USA & EUROPE SPECIALISTS DELIVERY IN 3-5 DAYS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wiggly Worm Books Ltd, BRIDGEND, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

A Stained White Radiance used book

A Stained White Radiance

by James Lee Burke

price: $12.53

Ships from BRIDGEND, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Arrow Books Ltd Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780099415596 ISBN: 0099415593

Description: Very Good. * BOOKS DISPATCHED WITHIN 24 HOURS * SATISFACTION GUARANTEED * ALL QUESTIONS ANSWERED PROMPTLY * SHIPPED FROM UK * USA DELIVERY IN 3-5 DAYS * SHIPPED FROM UK: USA & EUROPE SPECIALISTS DELIVERY IN 3-5 DAYS. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wiggly Worm Books Ltd, BRIDGEND, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

A Stained White Radiance (Arc)

by Burke, James Lee

price: $13.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Wraps Publisher: New York: Hyperion, 1992. First edition.

Description: Advance reading copy in glossy wraps. Near fine copy with shallow crease on front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Purpora Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 9: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
if you haven't read Burke, you should!, Jun 25, 2009
By jlbfan, SA TX

"i guess it is really hard for me to be objective. I, and a lot of other people, think he is one of today's greatest writers. He does it all; real characters, flawed heroes, beautiful prose, great stories, insightful introspection...
treat yourself!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Jun 1, 2009
By Rosie, Tallmadge, OH

"excellent"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Apr 12, 2009
By Nicole, Houston, TX

"I really liked the characters in this book and love when they refer back to his childhood."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Mar 20, 2009
By Nancy, Salt Lake City, UT

"Book 6 in the Dave Robicheaux series. A little more graphic than my normal fare."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 19    Next page  
See all reviews of A Stained White Radiance by James Lee Burke

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.7 out of 5 3.7 out of 5
18 of 19 (95%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.