» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Stained Glass: Jewels of Light

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Stained Glass: Jewels of Light

by Joe Porcelli

About this title: Enter a dazzling world where light and color combine to create a fantasyland in glass. Beginning with the earliest examples of this most beautiful art form, trace its development from masterpieces in renowned cathedrals such as Chartres and Canterbury on through the art deco wonders of Tiffany, and discover how modern innovations revolutionized ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Stained Glass: Jewels of Light used book

Stained Glass: Jewels of Light

by Joe Porcelli

price: $1.99

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sterling Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781586630140 ISBN: 1586630148

Description: Very Good. Cover has slight shelf wear. Pages are clean & unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Central Kentucky Book Supply, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Stained Glass: Jewels of Light used book

Stained Glass: Jewels of Light

by Porcelli, Joe

price: $4.92

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sterling Date Published: 10/1/2000 ISBN-13: 9781586630140 ISBN: 1586630148

Description: Fine. 1586630148 wear or bend book. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbrothers, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Stained Glass: Jewels of Light used book

Stained Glass: Jewels of Light

by Joe Porcelli

price: $5.53

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Friedman/Fairfax Publishing Date Published: 1998-08 ISBN-13: 9781567995503 ISBN: 1567995500

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: allysbooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Stained Glass: Jewels of Light used book

Stained Glass: Jewels of Light

by Joe Porcelli

price: $6.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sterling Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781586630140 ISBN: 1586630148

Description: Acceptable. DAMPSTAIN (DOES NOT AFFECT TEXT) Poor FREE domestic tracking number. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Turtle Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Stained Glass: Jewels of Light used book

Stained Glass: Jewels of Light

by Joe Porcelli

price: $9.48

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Friedman/Fairfax Publishing Date Published: 1998-08 ISBN-13: 9781567995503 ISBN: 1567995500

Description: Very Good. DJ is VG. Appears to be unopened and unread. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Stained Glass: Jewels of Light used book

Stained Glass: Jewels of Light

by Porcelli, Joe

price: $9.75

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Trade Paperback Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Friedman/Fairfax Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781586630140 ISBN: 1586630148

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Friedman/Fairfax, 2000, First Trade Paperback edition. Very Good condition (1/4" tear at top of front cover; crease at bottom of front cover; interior of book is Fine). read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Roundup, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Stained Glass: Jewels of Light new book

Stained Glass: Jewels of Light

by Porcelli, Joe

price: $12.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Friedman/Fairfax Publishing Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781586630140 ISBN: 1586630148

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Excellent Condition. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. No Remainder Mark, No Damage. Ship twice daily. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 144 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Shomco, inc., TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Stained Glass: Jewels of Light used book

Stained Glass: Jewels of Light

by Porcelli, Joe

price: $24.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Friedman/Fairfax Publishers Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781586630140 ISBN: 1586630148

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. 144 pages, 11 by 11 1/8 inches, remainder mark along the top edges, light soiling and rubbing to the covers, contents are near fine, this book takes readers on a journey through the centuries to explore one of the most beautiful art forms-stained glass, well illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tarmans Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Stained Glass: Jewels of Light new book

Stained Glass: Jewels of Light

by Porcelli, Joe

price: $24.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sterling Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781586630140 ISBN: 1586630148

Description: New. Brand New with hint edgewear from shelving. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BooksAndBeyond, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Stained Glass: Jewels of Light new book

Stained Glass: Jewels of Light

by Joe Porcelli

price: $35.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sterling Date Published: 2000-10 ISBN-13: 9781586630140 ISBN: 1586630148

Description: New in No jacket. COLLECTIBLE FIRST PRINTING EDITION WITH FULL 10 DIGIT NUMBER LINE. Fully and beautifully illustrated. Nice tight, clean, bright book. No remainder marks or other marks. Priority & Express Mail service available for this item in US-contact us. Gift Messaging available. Satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Denton Quality Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Stained Glass-Jewels of Light new book

Stained Glass-Jewels of Light

by Porcelli, Joe

price: $5.62

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Frieman/Fairfax Publishers Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781567995503 ISBN: 1567995500

Description: New in new jacket. New in a scuffed dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Snowbound Books, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Stained Glass: Jewels of Light new book

Stained Glass: Jewels of Light

by Porcelli, Joe

price: $5.85

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9781586630140 ISBN: 1586630148

Description: New. New paperback copy. New from store, never used. No international shipments. BD2574-2. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Blomsdad, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Stained Glass: Jewels of Light new book

Stained Glass: Jewels of Light

by Porcelli, Joe

price: $9.72

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Sterling ISBN-13: 9781586630140 ISBN: 1586630148

Description: New. 1586630148 Ships promptly with notification emailed after shipping. Thank you for your purchase. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: mplwegncgned, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Stained Glass: Jewels of Light new book

Stained Glass: Jewels of Light

by Porcelli, Joe

price: $10.34

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Sterling ISBN-13: 9781586630140 ISBN: 1586630148

Description: New. 1586630148 Ships promptly with notification emailed after shipping. Thank you for your purchase. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Stained Glass: Jewels of Light used book

Stained Glass: Jewels of Light

by Porcelli, Joe

price: $13.76

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: STERLING Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781586630140 ISBN: 1586630148

Description: VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again Books Roswell, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Stained Glass: Jewels of Light used book

Stained Glass: Jewels of Light

by Porcelli, Joe

price: $16.30

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F First Printing Binding: H Hardcover Publisher: Friedman/Fairfax Pub, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781567995503 ISBN: 1567995500

Description: Color Photographs. Near Fine in J Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" Tall ( square) Crisp and tight. A historical survey, not a how-to. 144 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: First Avenue Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Stained Glass: Jewels of Light used book

Stained Glass: Jewels of Light

by Joe Porcelli

price: $19.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Co-Edition Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781586630140 ISBN: 1586630148

Description: Good. Signed. Inscribed By Author On Half Title Page; Crease Front Wrap; Small Closed Tears Rear Wrap. Thanks for your business! Your satisfaction is guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cathy's Half Price Books, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Stained Glass: Jewels of Light used book

Stained Glass: Jewels of Light

by Porcelli, Joe

price: $21.45

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F First Edition Binding: H Hardcover Publisher: Friedman/Fairfax Publishers, New York Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781567995503 ISBN: 1567995500

Description: Over 125 Color Illustrations (including endpapers) Near Fine in J Near Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" Tall (square large) Slight rubbing to jacket (chiefly to edges); else a near fine copy internally. 144 pages. Historical overview from the ancient Egyptians to the present (with emphasis on the 19th and 20th centuries); includes bibliographical references and index. Number line from 1 to 2 on title page verso. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beverly Blvd. Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Stained Glass: Jewels of Light used book

Stained Glass: Jewels of Light

by Joe Porcelli

price: $22.69

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Greenwich Editions, U. S Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781567995503 ISBN: 1567995500

Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours., 1350grams, ISBN: 1567995500. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Stained Glass Jewels of Light used book

Stained Glass Jewels of Light

by Porcelli, Joe

price: $25.08

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Friedman Fairfax, 1998. 1567995500 ISBN-13: 9781567995503 ISBN: 1567995500

Description: 1st edn. 4to. Original gilt lettered blue cloth (Fine), dustwrapper (a little rubbed at head and tail of spine-otherwise VG). Pp. 144 (no inscriptions), illus with coloured plates. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rothwell & Dunworth Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Stained Glass; Jewels of Light

by Porcelli, Joe

price: $30.00

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Boards Publisher: Friedman/Fairfax, New York Date Published: 1998

Description: Near Fine in Very Good dj. 4to. 144 pp. Jacket rubbed, white sticker at head of spine of jacket. Spine and corners of book very slightly bumped. Color illustrations throughout. The most vibrant work in the field from the time of the Egyptians to the present. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cellar Stories Bookstore, RI, USA

Reliability: High

Stained Glass: Jewels of Light new book

Stained Glass: Jewels of Light

by Porcelli, Joe

price: $34.95

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Friedman /Fairfax Publishers Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781586630140 ISBN: 1586630148

Description: New in New jacket. 11 1/2" By 11 1/2" Very tight, very clean, NEW, UNREAD copy, undamaged pages, no tears, marks or creases, no folded pages, clean, undamaged hard covers, UNREAD tight spine, pages and hard covers. Clean, bright, undamaged dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Deer Run Books, IA, USA

Reliability: High

Stained Glass: Jewels of Light new book

Stained Glass: Jewels of Light

by Porcelli, Joe

price: $34.95

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, First Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Friedman /Fairfax Publishers Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781586630140 ISBN: 1586630148

Description: New in New jacket. 11 1/2" By 11 1/2" Very tight, very clean, NEW, UNREAD copy, undamaged pages, no tears, marks or creases, no folded pages, clean, undamaged hard covers, UNREAD tight spine, pages and hard covers. Clean, bright, undamaged dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Deer Run Books, IA, USA

Reliability: High

Stained Glass: Jewels of Light new book

Stained Glass: Jewels of Light

by Porcelli, Joe

price: $34.95

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, First Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Friedman /Fairfax Publishers Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781586630140 ISBN: 1586630148

Description: New in New jacket. 11 1/2" By 11 1/2" Very tight, very clean, NEW, UNREAD copy, undamaged pages, no tears, marks or creases, no folded pages, clean, undamaged hard covers, UNREAD tight spine, pages and hard covers. Clean, bright, undamaged dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Deer Run Books, IA, USA

Reliability: High

Stained Glass: Jewels of Light new book

Stained Glass: Jewels of Light

by Porcelli, Joe

price: $34.95

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, First Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Friedman /Fairfax Publishers Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781586630140 ISBN: 1586630148

Description: New in New jacket. 11 1/2" By 11 1/2" Very tight, very clean, NEW, UNREAD copy, undamaged pages, no tears, marks or creases, no folded pages, clean, undamaged hard covers, UNREAD tight spine, pages and hard covers. Clean, bright, undamaged dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Deer Run Books, IA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.