» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Bending at the Bow

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Bending at the Bow

by Marion K. Douglas

About this title: More than a lesbian love story, this is a universal tale of friendship, loss and discovery, told with humor and compassion. Can Annie, mourning her lover, make a new life with Alexa Stewart?

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Bending at the Bow: a Novel used book

Bending at the Bow: a Novel

by Marion Douglas

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Raincoast Books, Press Gang Publ Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780889740518 ISBN: 0889740518

Description: Good. Cover lightly warn, few stains in book, no markings in text, page edges scuffed. - read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Bending at the Bow: a Novel used book

Bending at the Bow: a Novel

by Marion Douglas

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Raincoast Books, Press Gang Publ Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780889740518 ISBN: 0889740518

Description: Good. No notes or marks. Edgewear. Creased outer hinges. - read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Bending at the Bow used book

Bending at the Bow

by Marion Douglas

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780889740518 ISBN: 0889740518

Description: Very Good. Pub. 1995. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Bending at the Bow used book

Bending at the Bow

by Douglas, Marion

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Raincoast Books, Press Gang Publishers Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780889740518 ISBN: 0889740518

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Bending at the Bow: a Novel new book

Bending at the Bow: a Novel

by Douglas, Marion

price: $2.55

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Paperback Publisher: Raincoast Books, Press Gang Publishers Date Published: 6/25/2002 ISBN-13: 9780889740518 ISBN: 0889740518

Description: New. 0889740518 Paperback Edition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: KRISTINA PRICE, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Bending at the Bow used book

Bending at the Bow

by Douglas, Marion

price: $3.95

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780889740518 ISBN: 0889740518

Description: Good; 1995. 0889740518. Very good but has inscription written inside cover.; Softcover; Press Gang Publishers; Vancouver; First Printing; 8vo 8"-9" tall; 251 pages; , read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: tuckerstomes, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

Bending at the Bow used book

Bending at the Bow

by Douglas, Marion

price: $4.98

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Press Gang Publishers, Vancouver Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780889740518 ISBN: 0889740518

Description: Very Good/Wraps. Paperback. 1995. Name cut from half title page. A few dings.... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GeorgeCrossBooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Bending at the Bow used book

Bending at the Bow

by "Douglas, Marion"

price: $8.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Press Gang Publishers, Vancouver Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780889740518 ISBN: 0889740518

Description: As New. 0889740518; 8797. 292. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Village Bookmarket, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bending at the Bow

by Douglas, Marion

price: $8.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First paper edition Publisher: Press Gang Publishers, Vancouver Date Published: 1995

Description: A fine copy. 8vo, paperbound. Gay literature. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Eugene O'Neil, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Bending at the Bow used book

Bending at the Bow

by Marion Douglas

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Press Gang Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780889740518 ISBN: 0889740518

Description: Good. Ex library **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Bending at the Bow used book

Bending at the Bow

by Marion Douglas

price: $12.01

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Press Gang Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780889740518 ISBN: 0889740518

Description: Very Good. EXCELLENT value for money and ready for dispatch. Delivery usually within 3/5 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Bending at the Bow: a Novel used book

Bending at the Bow: a Novel

by Marion Douglas

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Raincoast Books, Press Gang Publishers ISBN-13: 9780889740518 ISBN: 0889740518

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Bending at the Bow: a Novel used book

Bending at the Bow: a Novel

by Marion Douglas

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Raincoast Books, Press Gang Publishers ISBN-13: 9780889740518 ISBN: 0889740518

Description: Very good. Appearance of only slight previous use. Cover and binding show a little wear. All pages are undamaged with potentially only a few, small markings. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Bending at the Bow: a Novel used book

Bending at the Bow: a Novel

by Marion Douglas

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780889740518 ISBN: 0889740518

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 2002. Softcover. Used, good. Good overall with light to moderate wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Bending at the Bow: a Novel used book

Bending at the Bow: a Novel

by Marion Douglas

price: $2.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Raincoast Books, Press Gang Publishers Date Published: 2002-06-25 ISBN-13: 9780889740518 ISBN: 0889740518

Description: Very Good. Nice clean copy. We process quickly and carefully. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hub City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Bending at the Bow used book

Bending at the Bow

by Douglas, Marion

price: $6.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780889740518 ISBN: 0889740518

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Dotcom liquidators / dc1, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Bending at the Bow used book

Bending at the Bow

by Douglas, Marion

price: $6.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Press Gang Pub, Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780889740518 ISBN: 0889740518

Description: Very Good in n/a jacket. Softcover. Sound & nice copy, mild rubbing/edgewear to wraps. Small pen marking to front end page. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Man, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

Bending at the Bow used book

Bending at the Bow

by Douglas, Marion

price: $9.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Press Gang Publishers, Vancouver, BC, Canada Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780889740518 ISBN: 0889740518

Description: Near Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grantham Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

Bending at the Bow used book

Bending at the Bow

by Douglas, Marion

price: $9.20

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Press Gang Publishers ISBN-13: 9780889740518 ISBN: 0889740518

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Bending at the Bow: a Novel used book

Bending at the Bow: a Novel

by Douglas, Marion

price: $10.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Raincoast Books, Press Gang Publishers Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780889740518 ISBN: 0889740518

Description: Like New. Size: 8.1 x 5.8 x 0.8 inches; More than a lesbian love story, this is a universal tale of friendship, loss and discovery, told with humor and compassion. Can Annie, mourning her lover, make a new life with Alexa Stewart? read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Recycled Book Shop, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Bending at the Bow used book

Bending at the Bow

by Douglas, Marion

price: $12.54

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paper Publisher: Press Gang Pub., Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780889740518 ISBN: 0889740518

Description: Good to Fair. Remainder. 8vo-8 1/2"h. x 4 3/4" w. 252 pages, remainder mark, shelf wear to edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Highway Book Shop, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

Bending at the Bow new book

Bending at the Bow

by Douglas, Marion

price: $14.79

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: TRADE PAPERBACK Publisher: LOGIN PUBLISHERS/GOTO 1585318 ISBN-13: 9780889740518 ISBN: 0889740518

Description: NEW CONDITION. NEW BOOK. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Montclair Book Center, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Bending at the Bow used book

Bending at the Bow

by Marion Douglas

price: $23.77

Ships from 2, IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Press Gang Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780889740518 ISBN: 0889740518

Description: Very Good. All books available for immediate dispatch. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Upstairs, 2, IRELAND

Reliability: High

Bending at the Bow used book

Bending at the Bow

by Douglas, Marion

price: $12.34

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Press Gang Pub, Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780889740518 ISBN: 0889740518

Description: Good. Book Soft cover good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: haven, NM, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Just Say Yes

Just Say Yes

by Judith McDaniel

see all from $1.99!

new only from $6.98!

Passion's Shadow

Passion's Shadow

by Nicole Conn

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.84!

The Long Trail

The Long Trail

by Penny Hayes

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.95!

Rhythm Tide

Rhythm Tide

by Frankie J. Jones

see all from $5.00!

new only from $56.65!

Leave a Light on for Me

Leave a Light on for Me

by Jean E Swallow

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.55!

Wicked Good Time

Wicked Good Time

by Diana Tremain Braund

see all from $3.23!

new only from $6.27!