» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

The benchwarmers : the private world of the powerful Federal judges

by Joseph C. Goulden

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

The Benchwarmers: the Private World of the Powerful Federal Judges

by Goulden, Joseph C

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weybright and Talley, New York Date Published: 1974

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. edge wear. [7], 375p.; 24 cm. Includes index. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Benchwarmers: the Private World of the Powerful Federal Judges

by Goulden, Joseph C

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weybright and Talley, New York Date Published: 1974

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. [7], 375p.; 24 cm. Includes index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Benchwarmers: the Private World of the Powerful Federal Judges

by Goulden, Joseph C

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weybright and Talley, New York Date Published: 1974

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. [7], 375p.; 24 cm. Includes index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Benchwarmers: the Private World of the Powerful Federal Judges

by Goulden, Joseph C.

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: HC Publisher: Weybright and Talley, 1974 Date Published: 1974

Description: First Edition. By the author of The Superlawyers. Takes the reader into a private sanctum seldom seen by laymen-a judge s chambers-as judges talk about their power and how they use it. Ex-Lib. VG in NF dj with plastic mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jody Ewing's First Editions, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Benchwarmers the Private World of the Powerful Federal Judges

by Goulden, Joseph C.

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weybright and Talley Date Published: 1974

Description: Very Good. {VG/G} Hardback with Dust Jacket. Book club edition. Dust jacket is slightly worn. Book is in very good condition. Previous owner's personal library sticker on front free end paper. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fleamarketbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Benchwarmers--the Private World of the Powerful Federal Judges

by Goulden, Joseph C.

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weybright & Talley Date Published: 1974

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. signed by previous owner Owner's signature. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gladewater Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Benchwarmers: the Private World of the Powerful Federal Judges

by Joseph C. Goulden

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: WEYBRIGHT AND TALLEY Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780679401209 ISBN: 0679401202

Description: Good. ---Hard Cover. Good+/No Jacket. First Edition. Remainder. 8vo-over 7 3/4"-9 3/4" tall. ISBN: 0-679-40120-2. 375 pages. Interior-there is a minimal amount of foxing on the text block as well as on a few pa ges. The boards and spine have only light surface/edge wear. -Publish Place: -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Benchwarmers: the Private World of the Powerful Federal Judges

by Joseph C. Goulden

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weybright and Talley Date Published: 1974

Description: Good in Good + jacket. -Book Club (BCE/BOMC)--344 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition. The boards and DJ have only light signs of aging. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Benchwarmers: the Private World of the Powerful Federal Judges

by Joseph Goulden

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weybright and Talley Date Published: 1974

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Benchwarmers: the Private World of the Powerful Federal Judges

by Joseph C. Goulden

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: bomc/bce Binding: Hardcover Publisher: WEYBRIGHT AND TALLEY Date Published: 1974

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. first four pages creased. Text not affected-bomc/bce, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Benchwarmers: the Private World of the Powerful Federal Judges

by Joseph Goulden

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weybright and Talley Date Published: 1974

Description: A good reading copy only. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. Foxing on page edges. -, Hard Cover, Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Benchwarmers: the Private World of the Powerful Federal Judges

by Joseph C. Goulden

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weybright and Talley Date Published: 1974

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Benchwarmers: the Private World of the Powerful Federal Judges

by Joseph C. Goulden

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: WEYBRIGHT AND TALLEY Date Published: 1974

Description: A good reading copy only. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Benchwarmers: the Private World of the Powerful Federal Judges

by Joseph Goulden

price: $1.99

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weybright and Talley Date Published: 1974-01-01

Description: Very Good. PAPERBACK. With normal shelf wear. Normal aged pages. With minor cover wear. Other wise in great condition. Free tracking for all domestic orders. If specific item description desired feel free to contact us. 100% guaranteed (Just let us know and we'll make it right) Express, Expedited and International shipping available upon request on items that don't offer it =) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookNetwork, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Benchwarmers: the Private World of the Powerful Federal Judges

by Joseph Goulden

price: $1.99

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weybright and Talley Date Published: 1974

Description: Very Good. PAPERBACK. With normal shelf wear. Normal aged pages. With minor cover wear. Other wise in great condition. Free tracking for all domestic orders. If specific item description desired feel free to contact us. 100% guaranteed (Just let us know and we'll make it right) Express, Expedited and International shipping available upon request on items that don't offer it =) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookNetwork, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Benchwarmers: the Private World of the Powerful Federal Judges

by Goulden, Joseph C.

price: $2.38

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weybright and Talley Date Published: 1974

Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. DJ corner clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Benchwarmers: the Private World of the Powerful Federal Judges

by Goulden, Joseph C.

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weybright and Tulley

Description: Good. B000FGWQYM. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Benchwarmers: the Private World of the Powerful Federal Judges

by Goulden, Joseph C.

price: $2.96

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weybright and Talley, Inc Date Published: 1974

Description: Good in Good jacket. Covers Soiled, Corners/Edges Bumped, Markings On First Page, Some Soil Spotting On Page, Good Reading Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Benchwarmers: the Private World of the Powerful Federal Judges (Ballantine Nonfiction)

by Joseph C Goulden

price: $2.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1976

Description: Very Good in yes jacket. HARDCOVER: book in vg shape, dj may have some wearDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Benchwarmers: the Private World of the Powerful Federal Judges

by Goulden, Joseph C.

price: $3.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Later printing. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weybright & Talley, New York Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780679401209 ISBN: 0679401202

Description: VG/VG. 375 pp. Isolated marginalia. Name on front pastedown. Edgeworn DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julian Brogi, Bookseller, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Benchwarmers-the Private World of the Powerful Federal Judges

by Goulden Joseph

price: $3.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First PRINTING Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1976

Description: Near Fine in Paperback. No Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: P C Schmidt Bookseller, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Benchwarmers: the Private World of the Powerful Federal Judges

by Joseph C. Goulden

price: $3.94

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780679401209 ISBN: 0679401202

Description: Very Good. No objectionable defects; average condition for its age. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings except for previous owner's name inside front cover. ISBN: 0679401202---First Edition, Second Printing. DJ is vg, some wear at edges, covers, and corners, 1/2 inch closed tear top rear edge at hinge, 1/4 inch closed tear heel of spine, burn spot 1/8 inch in diameter front fore edge. Hardcover. 1st Edition. 1974 Hardcover w / dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Benchwarmers: the Private World of the Powerful Federal Judges

by Goulden, Joseph C.

price: $4.43

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weybright and Talley Date Published: 1974

Description: Very Good in VERY GOOD jacket. DJ is faded on spine and has a tear on head of DJ in back. Book is clean, tight and bright. [7], 375p.; 24 cm. Includes index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cameron Park Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Benchwarmers: the Private World of the Powerful Federal Judges

by Goulden, Joseph C.

price: $4.95

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: None Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weybright and Talley, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1974

Description: Good in Good jacket. Book is clean, binding tight and pages lightly yellowed. Jacket has soiling, edge wear and yellowing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: D's Book Cellar, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Benchwarmers the Private World of the Powerful Federal Judges

by Goulden, Joseph C.

price: $4.99

Ships from AK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover with Dust Jacket Publisher: Weybright and Talley, New York Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780679401209 ISBN: 0679401202

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First edition of this investigation of the system of federal judges. 375 pages. Hardcover with dust jacket. Weybright and Talley (ISBN 0679401202). 1974 first edition (no additional printings indicated). Book: Very good. Complete and intact. Small remainder mark. Not ex-library. Dust Jacket: Good. Unclipped. Plus-one inch chip missing at lower left front edge. Small chip missing at lower spine end. Two-inch tear and associated creasing at upper ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Noah's Collectibles, AK, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.