» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Stabilization of colloidal dispersions by polymer adsorption

by Tatsuo Sato, Richard Ruch

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Stabilization of Colloidal Dispersions By Polymer Adsorption. Surfactant Science Series Volume 9

by Tatsuo Sato, Richard Ruch

price: $90.50

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780824769703 ISBN: 0824769708

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Stabilization of Colloidal Dispersions By Polymer Adsorption. Surfactant Science Series Volume 9

by Tatsuo Sato; Richard Ruch

price: $50.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Marcel Dekker Ltd Date Published: 1980-02-12 ISBN-13: 9780824769703 ISBN: 0824769708

Description: Good. Small inscription on clipped front end page and name on bottom page ends, else unmarked crisp pages. Good binding and straight, glossy boards. Mild shelfwear. All items packaged promptly with care. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gorge Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Stabilization of Colloidal Dispersions By Polymer Adsorption;

by Sato, Tatsuo, And Richard Ruch;

price: $66.60

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Marcel Dekker; Hardback/surplus library copy with usual library stampings; reference number taped to front board; light scuffing and one ink stain on cover; cardholder removed from inside front boar d; otherwise in good condition with clean text, tight binding; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pavillion IV Books, WV, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Stabilization of Colloidal Dispersions By Polymer Adsorption

by Tatsuo Sato, Richard Ruch,

price: $82.00

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Marcel Dekker Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780824774615 ISBN: 0824774612

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Knowledgetreebooks, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

new book

Stabilization of Colloidal Dispersions By Polymer Adsorption

by Tatsuo Sato, Richard Ruch,

price: $85.00

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Marcel Dekker Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780824774615 ISBN: 0824774612

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Delhi Book Store, INDIA

Reliability: High

used book

Stabilization of Colloidal Dispersions By Polymer Adsorption

by Tatsuo Sato, Richard Ruch

price: $85.10

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780824774615 ISBN: 0824774612

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Stabilization of Colloidal Dispersions By Polymer Adsorption (Surfactant Science)

by Sato, Tatsuo

price: $129.68

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Marcel Dekker Inc Date Published: 01/06/1980 ISBN-13: 9780824774615 ISBN: 0824774612

Description: Good, No Highlights, No Markup, all pages are intact, Slight Shelfwear, may have the corners slightly dented.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Stabilization of Colloidal Dispersions By Polymer Adsorption (Surfactant Science)

by Sato, Tatsuo

price: $138.75

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Marcel Dekker Inc Date Published: 6-1-80 ISBN-13: 9780824774615 ISBN: 0824774612

Description: Good. No Highlights or Markups, all pages are intact, Slight Shelfwear, the corners may be slightly dented, may have mildew. Dust Jacket may be missing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: VERIZON BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Stabilization of Colloidal Dispersions By Polymer Adsorption (Surfactant Science)

by Sato, Tatsuo

price: $142.44

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Marcel Dekker Inc Date Published: 01/06/1980 ISBN-13: 9780824774615 ISBN: 0824774612

Description: Very Good, No Highlights or Markup, all pages are intact. Tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Stabilization of Colloidal Dispersions By Polymer Adsorption (Surfactant Science)

by Sato, Tatsuo

price: $149.43

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Marcel Dekker Inc Date Published: 6-1-80 ISBN-13: 9780824774615 ISBN: 0824774612

Description: Very good. No Highlights or Markup, No pages are missing. Binding Intact. Slight shelf wear.. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: VERIZON BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.