» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Ben King's verse

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Ben King's Verse

by Nixon Waterman

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Boston & Chicago Date Published: 1906

Description: Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Spine edges are frayed sligh wear along corners. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pages & Light, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Ben King's verse

by King, Benjamin Franklin, and Waterman, Nixon

price: $4.80

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed., with additions. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Forbes & Co., Chicago, [Ill. ] Date Published: 1898

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Near VG. Text is clean and tight. Boards have sunned spine and a little discoloration around edges. xv, 276 p. : ill., music, port.; 18 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Portraits, Music. 15th printing 1910. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: James McNaughton, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Ben King's Verse

by Waterman, Nixon (Editor)

price: $6.00

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Forbes & Company, Chicago Date Published: 1898

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Light blue cloth boards with gilt lettering on cover and spine. Boards show light edge wear, previous owner's name written on front paste down along with bookstore sticker. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Press, ID, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Ben King's verse

by King, Benjamin Franklin, and Waterman, Nixon, and Read, Opie Percival

price: $6.31

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Forbes, Chicago Date Published: 1900

Description: Poor. No dust jacket. Book has inscriptions, a glued on paper, and stains. xv, 276 p., [11] leaves of plates. : ill., music; 18 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: The Cedar Reader (CR Div.), MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Ben King's Verse

by Waterman, Nixon, Ed

price: $9.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 6th Printing Binding: Cloth Publisher: Forbes & Company, Boston Date Published: 1900(1898)

Description: Good plus or better, light general wear. Very light bug-chewing on spine, top front edge. Introduction by John McGovern; biography by Opie Read. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Archives, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Ben King's verse

by King, Benjamin Franklin, and Waterman, Nixon, and Read, Opie Percival

price: $9.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Forbes & company, Boston Date Published: 1899

Description: Good. No dust jacket. edge wear. xv, 276 p., 1 l. incl. plates. front. (port. ) 17 cm. Includes: Portraits, Plates, Music. Music: p. 273-276. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: red rover do over, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Ben King's verse

by King, Benjamin Franklin, and Waterman, Nixon, and Read, Opie Percival

price: $10.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Forbes & company, Boston Date Published: 1899

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. clean unmarked text, binding is good, edge of pages appear rough cut. xv, 276 p., 1 l. incl. plates. front. (port. ) 17 cm. Includes: Portraits, Plates, Music. Music: p. 273-276. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: bmblake172, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Ben King's Verse

by Waterman, Nixon (Edited By)

price: $18.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Boston & Chicago: Forbes & Company, 1904

Description: Cloth. Very Good-/No Jacket. Tenth Printing. Stamp on front free endpaper. Covers slightly stained. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: West Hartford Bookshop, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Ben King's Verse

by Waterman Nixon (Ed)

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: Chicago Forbes & Company 1906.

Description: VG/NONE. Name and date on FFEP. Writing on front paste-down. Cover edges barely worn. 2nd edition. Binding is 13th. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lawrence's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Ben King's Verse (1898) new book

Ben King's Verse (1898)

by King, Benjamin Franklin, and Waterman, Nixon (Editor), and McGovern, John (Introduction by)

price: $26.78

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Kessinger Publishing Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781436787239 ISBN: 1436787238

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 300 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Ben King's Verse

by Waterman, Nixon, Edited By

price: $15.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Description: FORBES AND CO. 1914. VGHB/NO DJ. ILLUSTRATED. STAINS ON. HEAD. BOTTOM CORNERS BUMPED. EDGE WEAR. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Gusdorf's Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Ben King's Verse

by Waterman, Nixon; Editor

price: $20.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: Forbes & Company, Chicago Date Published: 1898

Description: VG. Ex-lib; very light wear to covers; hinges starting; Good 2 copies. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hoffman's Bookshop, ABAA, OH, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Ben King's Verse

by King, Benjamin Franklin, ~ Edited By Nixon Waterman; Introduction By John McGovern; Biography By Opie Read

price: $20.68

Ships from IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Very Good. "Seventh printing ~ Original cloth with title in gilt on spin, front and back board ~ T.e.g., slightly dulled covers with some edgewear, firm binding, clean text. Previous owner label to f.p.d. Very good copy overall. OCLC(OCoLC)ocm09202291 Music: p. 273-2". read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kennys.ie, IRELAND

Reliability: Very Good

Ben King's Verse (1898) new book

Ben King's Verse (1898)

by King, Benjamin Franklin; Waterman, Nixon

price: $23.73

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: KESSINGER PUB LLC Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781436787239 ISBN: 1436787238

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Ben King's Verse

by King, Benjamin Franklin, ~ Edited By Nixon Waterman; Introduction By John McGovern; Biography By Opie Read

price: $27.57

Ships from IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Very Good. 1904 c1898 "Music: p. 273-276. Commissioning organisation: edited by Nixon Waterman; introduction by John McGovern; biography by Opie Read. xv, 276 p. port., plates. 17 cm. Associated Names: Waterman, Nixon, . Associated Names: Read, Opie Percival, . Associated Dates: 1859-1944. Associated Dates: 1852-1939. Publisher's cloth. Very good t.e.g. copy with just slightly sunned spine. [2d ed. ]". read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kennys.ie, IRELAND

Reliability: Very Good

Ben King's Verse (1898) new book

Ben King's Verse (1898)

by Benjamin Franklin King; Editor-Nixon Waterman; Introduction-John McGovern

price: $29.79

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kessinger Publishing, LLC Date Published: 2008-06-29 ISBN-13: 9781436787239 ISBN: 1436787238

Description: New. Brand New. In Stock. Order Now. Ship from CA, IN, PA, OR, TN and FL. Over 600, 000 CD/DVD, Books and bibles. Free tracking with every order. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: harvardbooksellers_com, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Ben King's Verse (1898) new book

Ben King's Verse (1898)

by King, Benjamin Franklin; Waterman, Nixon

price: $35.91

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: KESSINGER PUB LLC Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781436957304 ISBN: 1436957303

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Ben King's Verse (1898) new book

Ben King's Verse (1898)

by King, Benjamin Franklin Author Waterman, Nixon Editor McGovern, John Introduction By

price: $37.21

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: \N Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kessinger Publishing Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781436787239 ISBN: 1436787238

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 9 by 6 inches. (00300 pages) this book is printed on demand. lang=english accessory: no accessory (Paperback ) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Ben King's Verse (1898) new book

Ben King's Verse (1898)

by Benjamin Franklin King; Editor-Nixon Waterman; Introduction-John McGovern

price: $40.67

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kessinger Publishing, LLC Date Published: 2008-08-18 ISBN-13: 9781436957304 ISBN: 1436957303

Description: New. Brand New. In Stock. Order Now. Ship from CA, IN, PA, OR, TN and FL. Over 600, 000 CD/DVD, Books and bibles. Free tracking with every order. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: harvardbooksellers_com, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Ben King's Verse (1898) new book

Ben King's Verse (1898)

by King, Benjamin Franklin Author Waterman, Nixon Editor McGovern, John Introduction By

price: $50.12

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: \N Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kessinger Publishing Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781436957304 ISBN: 1436957303

Description: BRAND NEW HARDCOVER. 9 by 6 inches. (00300 pages) this book is printed on demand. lang=english accessory: no accessory (Hardcover ) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.