Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
|
Your search: Books » Ben King's verse
(20 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
Ben King's Verse
by
Nixon Waterman
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Boston & Chicago
Date Published: 1906
Description: Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Spine edges are frayed sligh wear along corners. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Pages & Light,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ben King's verse
by
King, Benjamin Franklin, and Waterman, Nixon
Ships from
FL,
USA
Edition: 2nd ed., with additions.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Forbes & Co., Chicago, [Ill. ]
Date Published: 1898
Description: Good. No dust jacket. Near VG. Text is clean and tight. Boards have sunned spine and a little discoloration around edges. xv, 276 p. : ill., music, port.; 18 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Portraits, Music. 15th printing 1910. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
James McNaughton,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ben King's Verse
by
Waterman, Nixon (Editor)
Ships from
ID,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Forbes & Company, Chicago
Date Published: 1898
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Light blue cloth boards with gilt lettering on cover and spine. Boards show light edge wear, previous owner's name written on front paste down along with bookstore sticker. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Press,
ID,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ben King's verse
by
King, Benjamin Franklin, and Waterman, Nixon, and Read, Opie Percival
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Forbes, Chicago
Date Published: 1900
Description: Poor. No dust jacket. Book has inscriptions, a glued on paper, and stains. xv, 276 p., [11] leaves of plates. : ill., music; 18 cm. read more
|
|
Ben King's Verse
by
Waterman, Nixon, Ed
Ships from
IL,
USA
Edition: 6th Printing
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Forbes & Company, Boston
Date Published: 1900(1898)
Description: Good plus or better, light general wear. Very light bug-chewing on spine, top front edge. Introduction by John McGovern; biography by Opie Read. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Prairie Archives,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ben King's verse
by
King, Benjamin Franklin, and Waterman, Nixon, and Read, Opie Percival
Ships from
WI,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Forbes & company, Boston
Date Published: 1899
Description: Good. No dust jacket. edge wear. xv, 276 p., 1 l. incl. plates. front. (port. ) 17 cm. Includes: Portraits, Plates, Music. Music: p. 273-276. read more
|
|
Ben King's verse
by
King, Benjamin Franklin, and Waterman, Nixon, and Read, Opie Percival
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Forbes & company, Boston
Date Published: 1899
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. clean unmarked text, binding is good, edge of pages appear rough cut. xv, 276 p., 1 l. incl. plates. front. (port. ) 17 cm. Includes: Portraits, Plates, Music. Music: p. 273-276. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
bmblake172,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ben King's Verse
by
Waterman, Nixon (Edited By)
Ships from
CT,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Boston & Chicago: Forbes & Company, 1904
Description: Cloth. Very Good-/No Jacket. Tenth Printing. Stamp on front free endpaper. Covers slightly stained. read more
|
|
Ben King's Verse
by
Waterman Nixon (Ed)
Ships from
CA,
USA
Publisher: Chicago Forbes & Company 1906.
Description: VG/NONE. Name and date on FFEP. Writing on front paste-down. Cover edges barely worn. 2nd edition. Binding is 13th. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Lawrence's Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ben King's Verse (1898)
by
King, Benjamin Franklin, and Waterman, Nixon (Editor), and McGovern, John (Introduction by)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Kessinger Publishing
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9781436787239
ISBN: 1436787238
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 300 p. New read more
|
|
Ben King's Verse
by
Waterman, Nixon, Edited By
Ships from
WA,
USA
Description: FORBES AND CO. 1914. VGHB/NO DJ. ILLUSTRATED. STAINS ON. HEAD. BOTTOM CORNERS BUMPED. EDGE WEAR. read more
|
|
Ben King's Verse
by
Waterman, Nixon; Editor
Ships from
OH,
USA
Publisher: Forbes & Company, Chicago
Date Published: 1898
Description: VG. Ex-lib; very light wear to covers; hinges starting; Good 2 copies. read more
|
|
Ben King's Verse
by
King, Benjamin Franklin, ~ Edited By Nixon Waterman; Introduction By John McGovern; Biography By Opie Read
Ships from
IRELAND
Binding: Hardcover
Description: Very Good. "Seventh printing ~ Original cloth with title in gilt on spin, front and back board ~ T.e.g., slightly dulled covers with some edgewear, firm binding, clean text. Previous owner label to f.p.d. Very good copy overall. OCLC(OCoLC)ocm09202291 Music: p. 273-2". read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kennys.ie,
IRELAND
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ben King's Verse (1898)
by
King, Benjamin Franklin; Waterman, Nixon
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: KESSINGER PUB LLC
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9781436787239
ISBN: 1436787238
Description: New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Paperbackshop,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ben King's Verse
by
King, Benjamin Franklin, ~ Edited By Nixon Waterman; Introduction By John McGovern; Biography By Opie Read
Ships from
IRELAND
Binding: Hardcover
Description: Very Good. 1904 c1898 "Music: p. 273-276. Commissioning organisation: edited by Nixon Waterman; introduction by John McGovern; biography by Opie Read. xv, 276 p. port., plates. 17 cm. Associated Names: Waterman, Nixon, . Associated Names: Read, Opie Percival, . Associated Dates: 1859-1944. Associated Dates: 1852-1939. Publisher's cloth. Very good t.e.g. copy with just slightly sunned spine. [2d ed. ]". read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kennys.ie,
IRELAND
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ben King's Verse (1898)
by
Benjamin Franklin King; Editor-Nixon Waterman; Introduction-John McGovern
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Kessinger Publishing, LLC
Date Published: 2008-06-29
ISBN-13: 9781436787239
ISBN: 1436787238
Description: New. Brand New. In Stock. Order Now. Ship from CA, IN, PA, OR, TN and FL. Over 600, 000 CD/DVD, Books and bibles. Free tracking with every order. read more
|
|
Ben King's Verse (1898)
by
King, Benjamin Franklin; Waterman, Nixon
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: KESSINGER PUB LLC
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9781436957304
ISBN: 1436957303
Description: New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Paperbackshop,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ben King's Verse (1898)
by
King, Benjamin Franklin Author Waterman, Nixon Editor McGovern, John Introduction By
Ships from
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: \N
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Kessinger Publishing
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9781436787239
ISBN: 1436787238
Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 9 by 6 inches. (00300 pages) this book is printed on demand. lang=english accessory: no accessory (Paperback ) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Quartermelon,
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ben King's Verse (1898)
by
Benjamin Franklin King; Editor-Nixon Waterman; Introduction-John McGovern
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Kessinger Publishing, LLC
Date Published: 2008-08-18
ISBN-13: 9781436957304
ISBN: 1436957303
Description: New. Brand New. In Stock. Order Now. Ship from CA, IN, PA, OR, TN and FL. Over 600, 000 CD/DVD, Books and bibles. Free tracking with every order. read more
|
|
Ben King's Verse (1898)
by
King, Benjamin Franklin Author Waterman, Nixon Editor McGovern, John Introduction By
Ships from
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: \N
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Kessinger Publishing
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9781436957304
ISBN: 1436957303
Description: BRAND NEW HARDCOVER. 9 by 6 inches. (00300 pages) this book is printed on demand. lang=english accessory: no accessory (Hardcover ) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Quartermelon,
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=628999&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|