» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Squirrel Redcoat

by Jadwiga Werner

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Squirrel Redcoat

by Werner, Jadwiga

price: $2.75

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Franklin Watts Inc, USA Date Published: 1961

Description: Janusz Grabianski illus. Good No jacket. 1st edition; illustrated endpapers; binding has light wear/soil; inside VG. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Black Dog Book Store, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Squirrel Redcoat

by Werner, Jadwiga

price: $10.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Franklin Watts, N. Y. Date Published: 1961

Description: Grabianski, Janusz. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. X-Library with normal flaws. The hard cover and the jacket has very light shelf wear. The jacket has a price clip................We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Squirrel Redcoat

by Jadwiga Werner

price: $15.94

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Franklin Watts, NY Date Published: 1/1/1961

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Squirrel Redcoat

by Werner, Jadwiga & Grabianski, Janusz

price: $16.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4to. 1st US edition. 43 pp. Binding: Orange cloth binding. Dust jacket. Publisher: Franklin Watts,, NY: Date Published: 1961.

Description: VG (average wear)/AbtVG (creases/few tears/pc). Illustrated by Janusz Grabianski. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tavistock Books, ABAA, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Squirrel Redcoat

by Werner, Jadwiga

price: $6.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First-First American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Franklin Watts Inc Date Published: 1961

Description: Good Plus. No Jacket. Published by Franklin Watts, Inc., 1961. First American Edition. Hardback-orange cloth with red lettering, lacking dustjacket. 44 pages. One school stamping on front pastedown. Pages are clean and bright with no writing and no tears. The first couple pages have crease. Pastedowns have a little bubbling probably caused during binding. Cover is clean with light rubbing. Binding is tight. Cute story of a little girl who adopts and raises a baby squirrel. Nicely illustrated ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookworm's Nest, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Squirrel Redcoat

by Werner, Jadwiga

price: $8.91

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Franklin Watts, New York Date Published: 1961

Description: Illustrated by Grabianski, Janusz. Very Good. Orange cover has some fading, light soiling, and light wear. Pages are clean! Ex-library with all the usual marks.; 6.5" x 9.5"; 43 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Confetti Antiques & Books, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Squirrel Redcoat

by Werner, Jadwiga; Grabianski, Janusz

price: $12.50

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Franklin Watts Inc Date Published: 1961

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very Good/Very Good. Hardcover with dust jacket. 44 pages. Brown cloth boards with red stamped lettering on front and spine. White dust jacket with color illustration. Jacket show shelf-wear to edges and corners. Binding is tight and strong. Pages are clean and show handsome color illustrations throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Riverby Books, DC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Squirrel Redcoat

by Werner, Jadwiga

price: $15.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First US Edition Binding: Pictorial Library Cloth Publisher: Watts, NY Date Published: 1961

Description: Janusz Grabianski. Near Fine. Near Very Good Dj. Large 8vo. A delightful story, translated from Polish, about a young girl and the baby squirrel her father brings home. Bright, modern color illustrations throughout by noted Polish illustrator. Book has very slight corner wear; the dust jacket is a bit yellowed with some edgewear and a 1" tear near the spine. OUT OF PRINT. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jeryl Metz, Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Squirrel Redcoat

by Werner, Jadwiga

price: $25.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Am Edition Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Franklin Watts, NY Date Published: 1961

Description: Franklin Watts, NY. 8vo 9 3/4", 44 pp Near Fine, orange cloth boards, showing very light edge wear in a Very Good Price clipped dustwrapper with light to medium edgewear and sunned edges. Color illustrations by JANUSZ GRABIANSKI. A bright tight clean hardcover copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alma Koster Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.