» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Ben & Jerry's Homemade Ice Cream & Dessert Book

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Ben & Jerry's Homemade Ice Cream & Dessert Book

by Ben Cohen, Jerry Greenfield, Nancy Stevens

About this title: Tells the story of Ben & Jerry's ice cream company, and shares recipes for chocolate, fruit, and other flavors of ice cream, sorbets, sundaes, and sauces.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Ben & Jerry's Homemade Ice Cream & Dessert Book used book

Ben & Jerry's Homemade Ice Cream & Dessert Book

by Ben Cohen, Jerry Greenfield, Nancy Stevens

price: $2.94

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780894803123 ISBN: 0894803123

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Ben & Jerry's Homemade Ice Cream & Dessert Book used book

Ben & Jerry's Homemade Ice Cream & Dessert Book

by Ben Cohen, Jerry Greenfield, Nancy Stevens

price: $2.99

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780894803123 ISBN: 0894803123

Description: Acceptable. Book is in good reading condition. Cover has wear at edges and corners, and may have creases. Spine has wear at edges and may have creases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Thrift It, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

Ben & Jerry's Homemade Ice Cream & Dessert Book new book

Ben & Jerry's Homemade Ice Cream & Dessert Book

by Cohen, Ben; Greenfield, Jerry; Stevens, Nancy

price: $4.93

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: illustrated edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Workman Publishing Company Date Published: 1/5/1987 ISBN-13: 9780894803123 ISBN: 0894803123

Description: New. 0894803123 NEW BOOK! ! ! SHIPS IMMEDIATELY! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: whypaymorebooks?, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Ben & Jerry's Homemade Ice Cream & Dessert Book new book

Ben & Jerry's Homemade Ice Cream & Dessert Book

by Ben Cohen, Jerry Greenfield, Nancy Stevens

price: $5.26

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780894803123 ISBN: 0894803123

Description: New. GREAT BUY. Brand New From US Distributor. WE ARE A 5 STAR SELLER with OVER 3, 500, 000 BOOKS SOLD. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Ben & Jerry's Homemade Ice Cream & Dessert Book used book

Ben & Jerry's Homemade Ice Cream & Dessert Book

by Cohen, Ben; Greenfield, Jerry; Stevens, Nancy

price: $5.32

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Workman Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780894803123 ISBN: 0894803123

Description: Very Good. 0894803123. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Ben & Jerry's Homemade Ice Cream & Dessert Book new book

Ben & Jerry's Homemade Ice Cream & Dessert Book

by Cohen, Ben

price: $5.80

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780894803123 ISBN: 0894803123

Description: New. New, Free deliver confirmation! Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Ben & Jerry's Homemade Ice Cream & Dessert Book used book

Ben & Jerry's Homemade Ice Cream & Dessert Book

by Cohen, Ben, and Greenfield, Jerry, and Stevens, Nancy

price: $7.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Workman Publishing Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780894803123 ISBN: 0894803123

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 128 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brian Bullis Design, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Ben & Jerry's Homemade Ice Cream & Dessert Book new book

Ben & Jerry's Homemade Ice Cream & Dessert Book

by Cohen, Ben, and Greenfield, Jerry, and Stevens, Nancy

list price: $9.95

our price: $8.46

you save: $1.49 (15%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Workman Publishing Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780894803123 ISBN: 0894803123

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 128 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Ben and Jerry's Homemade Ice Cream and Dessert Book used book

Ben and Jerry's Homemade Ice Cream and Dessert Book

by Cohen, Ben, Jerry Greenfield, With Nancy Stevens

price: $8.58

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780894803123 ISBN: 0894803123

Description: Workman Publishing, 1987. 125 pages. Trade paperback. Illustrated. Index. Fine. Appears unread. No names, marks or creasing. Gift quality. ISBN: 0894803123. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Recollection Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Ben and Jerry's Homemade Ice Cream and Dessert Book used book

Ben and Jerry's Homemade Ice Cream and Dessert Book

by Cohen, Ben; Greenfield, Jerry; Stevens, Nancy

price: $8.90

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780894803123 ISBN: 0894803123

Description: Very Good. 1987 softcover, first printing stated, new looking glossy bright covers, no wear, no spine crease, no marks, contents clean, bright, binding square and tight, very reliable shipper(shelf#1617) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vennerbeck's Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

Ben & Jerry's Homemade Ice Cream & Dessert Book new book

Ben & Jerry's Homemade Ice Cream & Dessert Book

by Cohen, Ben And Greenfield, Jerry And Stevens, Nancy

price: $8.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Workman Publishing Company Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780894803123 ISBN: 0894803123

Description: New with no dust jacket. 0894803123. BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 0.5 x 7.7 x 6.9 Inches; 125 pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Cookbooks Plus, LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Ben & Jerry's Homemade Ice Cream & Dessert Book new book

Ben & Jerry's Homemade Ice Cream & Dessert Book

by Cohen, Ben And Greenfield, Jerry And Stevens, Nancy

price: $8.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Workman Publishing Company Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780894803123 ISBN: 0894803123

Description: New with no dust jacket. 0894803123. BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 0.5 x 7.7 x 6.9 Inches; 125 pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Cookbooks Plus, LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Ben & Jerry's Homemade Ice Cream & Dessert Book new book

Ben & Jerry's Homemade Ice Cream & Dessert Book

by Cohen, Ben And Greenfield, Jerry And Stevens, Nancy

price: $8.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Workman Publishing Company Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780894803123 ISBN: 0894803123

Description: New with no dust jacket. 0894803123. BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 0.5 x 7.7 x 6.9 Inches; 125 pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Cookbooks Plus, LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Ben & Jerry's Homemade Ice Cream & Dessert Book used book

Ben & Jerry's Homemade Ice Cream & Dessert Book

by Cohen, Ben & Jerry Greenfield With Nancy J Stevens

price: $16.49

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Large Paperback Publisher: Workman Publishing-New York Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780894803123 ISBN: 0894803123

Description: Near Fine. Minor shelf wear, but UNREAD. pp.125. including index. Illustrated in colour by Lyn Severance. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: uncle phil's books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Ben & Jerry's Homemade Ice Cream & Dessert Book used book

Ben & Jerry's Homemade Ice Cream & Dessert Book

by Ben Cohen, Jerry Greenfield, Nancy Stevens

price: $2.98

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Workman Publishing Company Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780894803123 ISBN: 0894803123

Description: Good. Cover wear and may contain some marks or writing. 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Keen Northwest, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Ben & Jerry's Homemade Ice Cream & Dessert Book used book

Ben & Jerry's Homemade Ice Cream & Dessert Book

by Ben Cohen, Jerry Greenfield, Nancy Stevens

price: $2.98

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Workman Publishing Company Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780894803123 ISBN: 0894803123

Description: Good. Used Condition-GOOD can be a well cared for Book that is in great condition to a Book that may show some signs of wear. GOOD Books sometimes are permanently marked; have some spine or page creases; exibit signs of aging or an ExLibrary copy. ** Sometimes grease pencil or permanent marking on cover. May contain limited notes and or highlighting. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed on all purchases. ** SHIPS FROM USA-Domestic Delivery takes 5-14 days ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snow Lion Books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Ben & Jerry's Homemade Ice Cream & Dessert Book used book

Ben & Jerry's Homemade Ice Cream & Dessert Book

by Ben Cohen, Jerry Greenfield, Nancy Stevens

price: $3.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Workman Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780894803123 ISBN: 0894803123

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Ben & Jerry's Homemade Ice Cream & Dessert Book used book

Ben & Jerry's Homemade Ice Cream & Dessert Book

by Cohen, Ben; Greenfield, Jerry; Stevens, Nancy

price: $4.91

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Workman Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780894803123 ISBN: 0894803123

Description: Very Good. 0894803123 Book is in great condition! Slight shelf wear. Slight surling on corners. Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A.C.M.E.*6*, ID, USA

Reliability: High

Ben & Jerry's Homemade Ice Cream & Dessert Book new book

Ben & Jerry's Homemade Ice Cream & Dessert Book

by Ben Cohen, Jerry Greenfield, Nancy Stevens

price: $5.42

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780894803123 ISBN: 0894803123

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Ben & Jerry's Homemade Ice Cream & Dessert Book new book

Ben & Jerry's Homemade Ice Cream & Dessert Book

by Ben Cohen, Jerry Greenfield, Nancy Stevens

price: $5.67

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780894803123 ISBN: 0894803123

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Ben & Jerry's Homemade Ice Cream & Dessert Book used book

Ben & Jerry's Homemade Ice Cream & Dessert Book

by Cohen, Ben

price: $6.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Eighth Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Workman Publishing Company, New York, New York USA Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780894803123 ISBN: 0894803123

Description: Very Good. Very nice clean Trade Paperback book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snowball Bookshop, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Ben & Jerry's Homemade Ice Cream & Dessert Book new book

Ben & Jerry's Homemade Ice Cream & Dessert Book

by Cohen, Ben, and Greenfield, Jerry, and Stevens, Nancy

price: $6.05

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Workman Publishing Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780894803123 ISBN: 0894803123

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 128 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: waldenbookaz, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

Ben & Jerry's Homemade Ice Cream & Dessert Book new book

Ben & Jerry's Homemade Ice Cream & Dessert Book

by Ben Cohen

price: $6.43

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Workman Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780894803123 ISBN: 0894803123

Description: 100% Brand New! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Ben and Jerry's Homemade Ice Cream and Dessert Book used book

Ben and Jerry's Homemade Ice Cream and Dessert Book

by Cohen, Ben; Greenfield, Jerry; Stevens, Nancy

price: $6.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Workman Publishing Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780894803123 ISBN: 0894803123

Description: Good. Light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Ben and Jerry's Homemade Ice Cream and Dessert Book used book

Ben and Jerry's Homemade Ice Cream and Dessert Book

by Cohen, Ben; Greenfield, Jerry; Stevens, Nancy

price: $7.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Workman Publishing Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780894803123 ISBN: 0894803123

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: W.M.T.B. Stukeley, TX, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Jul 19, 2009
By Melanie, London, N7, The United Kingdom

"This is the best ice cream book I've ever seen. Gives you all the basics you need to then create your own stuff. Sublime."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Jul 3, 2009
By Kari, Fort Wayne, IN

"YUM!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! I made the homemade chocolate chip cookie ice cream sandwiches so far, and I just can't wait to try more, but I have to put in some serious workout time first."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Jun 23, 2009
By Kathy, The United States

"Many great recipes. The question is how to choose just one?!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Jun 17, 2009
By Paula, Muncie, IN

"I read this a long time ago, back when I lived with Kevin & Pam, so this was my first ice cream cookbook experience. I learned that drinking coffee in summer and eating ice cream in winter are both appropriate and can even help regulate your body's temperature, or something like that.

The famous Cherry Garcia ice cream I made for bookclub that time was from a recipe on the internet though."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 19    Next page  
See all reviews of Ben & Jerry's Homemade Ice Cream & Dessert Book by Ben Cohen, Jerry Greenfield, Nancy Stevens

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.5 out of 5 4.5 out of 5
18 of 19 (95%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.