About this title: Describes how the Indian Squanto, an English-speaking Christian and former slave, whose village had been wiped out by smallpox, taught the Pilgrims the skills they needed to survive the harsh Massachusetts winter.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Carolrhoda Books
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13:9780876141991ISBN:0876141998
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 56 p. Contains: Illustrations. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Carolrhoda Books
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13:9780876144527ISBN:0876144520
Description: Donze, Lisa. Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 56 p. Contains: Illustrations. Carolrhoda on My Own Books. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Carolrhoda Books
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13:9780876144527ISBN:0876144520
Description: Donze, Lisa. Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 56 p. Contains: Illustrations. Carolrhoda on My Own Books. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more
Description: Good. Purchasing this item supports Pierce County libraries. Thriftbooks and PCL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Acceptable. Book is in good reading condition. Cover has wear at edges and corners, and may have creases. Spine has wear at edges and creases. read more
Description: Good. Book is in good reading condition. Cover has wear at edges and corners, and may have creases. Spine has wear at edges. Name written inside front cover. read more
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Carolrhoda Books
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13:9780876144527ISBN:0876144520
Description: Donze, Lisa. Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 56 p. Contains: Illustrations. Carolrhoda on My Own Books. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Carolrhoda Books
Date Published: 1986-09
ISBN-13:9780876144527ISBN:0876144520
Description: Good. Every heavytail order includes with a sweet! We carefully hand clean and reinspect each and every item we ship. Our quality control process ensures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more
Description: Donze, Lisa. New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 48 p. Contains: Illustrations. On My Own Holidays (Paperback). Intended for a juvenile audience. read more
Description: Very Good. 0876144520 Condition: VERY GOOD. (Book may have one or a combination of the following characteristics: former library book, cover wear, name written inside cover, light underlining/highlighting, remainder mark, etc. Overall, the book is in solid shape. This is a blanket description. Please email us if you require a specific, detailed description of the book condition. We will typically respond within one week of your request). read more
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 6X8.5. Tightly bound-==Name on inside cover No other marks in book-==Clean & bright pages-==Very slight edgewear-==48 Pages. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Carolrhoda Books
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9780876149416ISBN:0876149417
Description: Donze, Lisa. New. Library binding. Paper over boards. 48 p. Contains: Illustrations. On My Own Holidays (Hardcover). Intended for a juvenile audience. read more
Description: Donze, Lisa. New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 48 p. Contains: Illustrations. On My Own Holidays (Paperback). Intended for a juvenile audience. read more
Description: Donze. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more
Description: Donze. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT STAMPED "DISCARD". read more
Description: Donze. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more
Description: Donze. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. ILLUSTRATED CLOTH COVER, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT SOILING WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more
Description: Donze. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR WITH SMALL TEAR TO EDGES. ILLUSTRATED CLOTH COVER, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT SOILING AND STAMPED "DISCARD" WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.