» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Squanto and the First Thanksgiving

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Squanto and the First Thanksgiving

by J Kessel

About this title: Describes how the Indian Squanto, an English-speaking Christian and former slave, whose village had been wiped out by smallpox, taught the Pilgrims the skills they needed to survive the harsh Massachusetts winter.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Squanto and the First Thanksgiving used book

Squanto and the First Thanksgiving

by Kessel, Joyce K, And Donze, Lisa (Illustrator)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Carolrhoda Books Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780876141991 ISBN: 0876141998

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 56 p. Contains: Illustrations. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Squanto and the First Thanksgiving used book

Squanto and the First Thanksgiving

by Kessel, Joyce K

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Carolrhoda Books Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780876144527 ISBN: 0876144520

Description: Donze, Lisa. Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 56 p. Contains: Illustrations. Carolrhoda on My Own Books. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Squanto and the First Thanksgiving (Holiday on My Own Books) used book

Squanto and the First Thanksgiving (Holiday on My Own Books)

by Joyce K. Kessel

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780876141991 ISBN: 0876141998

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Squanto and the First Thanksgiving used book

Squanto and the First Thanksgiving

by Kessel, Joyce K.

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Carolrhoda Books Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780876141991 ISBN: 0876141998

Description: Donze, Lisa. Very Good. No Jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

Squanto and the First Thanksgiving (Holiday on My Own Books) used book

Squanto and the First Thanksgiving (Holiday on My Own Books)

by Joyce K. Kessel

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Carolrhoda Books Inc ISBN-13: 9780876141991 ISBN: 0876141998

Description: Good. Purchasing this item supports Pierce County libraries. Thriftbooks and PCL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Squanto and the First Thanksgiving used book

Squanto and the First Thanksgiving

by Kessel, Joyce K

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Carolrhoda Books Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780876144527 ISBN: 0876144520

Description: Donze, Lisa. Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 56 p. Contains: Illustrations. Carolrhoda on My Own Books. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Squanto and the First Thanksgiving (Holiday on My Own Books) used book

Squanto and the First Thanksgiving (Holiday on My Own Books)

price: $2.97

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780876141991 ISBN: 0876141998

Description: Good. Hardcover. This copy has some library marks or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Squanto and the First Thanksgiving (Carolrhoda on My Own Book) used book

Squanto and the First Thanksgiving (Carolrhoda on My Own Book)

by Joyce K. Kessel; Illustrator-Lisa Donze

price: $2.98

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Carolrhoda Books Date Published: 1986-09 ISBN-13: 9780876144527 ISBN: 0876144520

Description: Good. Every heavytail order includes with a sweet! We carefully hand clean and reinspect each and every item we ship. Our quality control process ensures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Squanto and the First Thanksgiving (Carolrhoda on My Own Book) used book

Squanto and the First Thanksgiving (Carolrhoda on My Own Book)

by Kessel, Joyce K.

price: $4.40

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Carolrhoda Books ISBN-13: 9780876144527 ISBN: 0876144520

Description: Very Good. 0876144520. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Squanto and the First Thanksgiving (Carolrhoda on My Own Book) used book

Squanto and the First Thanksgiving (Carolrhoda on My Own Book)

by Kessel, Joyce K.

price: $4.44

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Carolrhoda Books ISBN-13: 9780876144527 ISBN: 0876144520

Description: Very Good. 0876144520 Condition: VERY GOOD. (Book may have one or a combination of the following characteristics: former library book, cover wear, name written inside cover, light underlining/highlighting, remainder mark, etc. Overall, the book is in solid shape. This is a blanket description. Please email us if you require a specific, detailed description of the book condition. We will typically respond within one week of your request). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ezekial Books, LLC, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

Squanto and the First Thanksgiving (on My Own Holidays) new book

Squanto and the First Thanksgiving (on My Own Holidays)

by Joyce K. Kessel

price: $5.43

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Carolrhoda Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781575055855 ISBN: 1575055856

Description: New. All items ship within 24 hours of receiving payment. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Snez & Johnson Booksellers, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Squanto and the First Thanksgiving used book

Squanto and the First Thanksgiving

by Joyce K. Kessel

price: $5.95

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Pictorial Cover & Softcover Publisher: Carolrhoda Books, Minneapolis MN Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780876144527 ISBN: 0876144520

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 6X8.5. Tightly bound-==Name on inside cover No other marks in book-==Clean & bright pages-==Very slight edgewear-==48 Pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Filbert Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Squanto and the First Thanksgiving used book

Squanto and the First Thanksgiving

by Kessel

price: $6.01

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 5th Printing 1986 Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Carolrhoda Books, Minneapolis Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780876141991 ISBN: 0876141998

Description: Donze. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR WITH SMALL TEAR TO EDGES. ILLUSTRATED CLOTH COVER, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT SOILING AND STAMPED "DISCARD" WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Squanto and the First Thanksgiving used book

Squanto and the First Thanksgiving

by Kessel

price: $6.01

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 15th Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Carolrhoda Books, Minnesota Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780876141991 ISBN: 0876141998

Description: Donze. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Squanto and the First Thanksgiving used book

Squanto and the First Thanksgiving

by Kessel

price: $6.01

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 15th Printing 1994 Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Carolrhoda Books, Minneapolis Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780876141991 ISBN: 0876141998

Description: Donze. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT STAMPED "DISCARD". read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Squanto and the First Thanksgiving used book

Squanto and the First Thanksgiving

by Kessel

price: $6.01

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing 1983 Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Carolrhoda Books, Minneapolis Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780876141991 ISBN: 0876141998

Description: Donze. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. ILLUSTRATED CLOTH COVER, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT SOILING WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Squanto and the First Thanksgiving used book

Squanto and the First Thanksgiving

by Kessel

price: $6.01

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 11th Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Carolrhoda Books, Minnesota Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780876141991 ISBN: 0876141998

Description: Donze. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Squanto and the First Thanksgiving (Holiday on My Own Books) used book

Squanto and the First Thanksgiving (Holiday on My Own Books)

by Kessel, Joyce K.

price: $6.49

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780876141991 ISBN: 0876141998

Description: Good. Gently read tight clean pages, no markings, very mild edgewear, hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Donald Mark, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Squanto and the First Thanksgiving (on My Own Holidays) new book

Squanto and the First Thanksgiving (on My Own Holidays)

by Joyce K. Kessel

price: $6.93

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Carolrhoda Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781575055855 ISBN: 1575055856

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Squanto and the First Thanksgiving new book

Squanto and the First Thanksgiving

by Kessel, Joyce K., Author Donze, Lisa Illustrator

price: $19.78

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: \N Binding: Paperback Publisher: Carolrhoda Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781575055855 ISBN: 1575055856

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 8.6 by 6 inches. [allow 1-2 weeks transit to europe]. (00048 pages) revised illustrated lang=english accessory: no accessory (Paperback ) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Squanto and the First Thanksgiving new book

Squanto and the First Thanksgiving

by Joyce K. Kessel

price: $26.92

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: School & Library Binding Publisher: San Val Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780613636544 ISBN: 0613636546

Description: New. All items ship within 24 hours of receiving payment. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Snez & Johnson Booksellers, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Squanto and the First Thanksgiving new book

Squanto and the First Thanksgiving

by Joyce K. Kessel; Illustrator-Lisa Donze

price: $35.42

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: School & Library Binding Publisher: Topeka Bindery Date Published: 2003-07 ISBN-13: 9780613636544 ISBN: 0613636546

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Squanto and the First Thanksgiving (on My Own Holidays) new book

Squanto and the First Thanksgiving (on My Own Holidays)

by Joyce K. Kessel

price: $45.21

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Library Binding Publisher: Carolrhoda Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780876149416 ISBN: 0876149417

Description: New. All items ship within 24 hours of receiving payment. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Snez & Johnson Booksellers, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Squanto and the First Thanksgiving (Holiday on My Own Books) used book

Squanto and the First Thanksgiving (Holiday on My Own Books)

by Joyce K. Kessel

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Carolrhoda Books Inc ISBN-13: 9780876141991 ISBN: 0876141998

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Squanto and the First Thanksgiving (Holiday on My Own Books) used book

Squanto and the First Thanksgiving (Holiday on My Own Books)

by Joyce K. Kessel

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Carolrhoda Books Inc ISBN-13: 9780876141991 ISBN: 0876141998

Description: Good. Ex-Library Book-will contain Library Markings. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.