» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

SQ: Connecting with Our Spiritual Intelligence

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

SQ: Connecting with Our Spiritual Intelligence

by Danah Zohar, Ian Marshall

About this title: Going beyond IQ and EQ, there is now growing collective evidence that there is a third "Q" or "SQ"--Spiritual Intelligence. This handbook explores how accessing SQ to help us to live up to our potential for better, more satisfying lives.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Sq: Connecting With Our Spiritual Intelligence used book

Sq: Connecting With Our Spiritual Intelligence

by Danah Zohar, Ian Marshall

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781582341316 ISBN: 1582341311

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Sq: Connecting With Our Spiritual Intelligence used book

Sq: Connecting With Our Spiritual Intelligence

by Danah Zohar~Ian Marshall

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bloomsbury USA Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781582340449 ISBN: 1582340447

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Sq: Connecting With Our Spiritual Intelligence used book

Sq: Connecting With Our Spiritual Intelligence

by Danah Zohar, Dr. Ian Marshall

price: $1.99

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bloomsbury USA Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781582341316 ISBN: 1582341311

Description: Acceptable. Underlining and notes. Spine cocked. Buy with confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Coas Books, Inc., NM, USA

Reliability: Best

Sq: Connecting With Our Spiritual Intelligence used book

Sq: Connecting With Our Spiritual Intelligence

by Zohar, Danah; Marshall, Dr. Ian

price: $3.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bloomsbury USA ISBN-13: 9781582340449 ISBN: 1582340447

Description: Good. 1582340447 Former Library book. The Book shows some signs of wear. The pages edges are dusty/dirty/stained. There may be some markings inside the book. A Great Book! 100% Money Back Guarantee! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julia, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Sq: Connecting With Our Spiritual Intelligence used book

Sq: Connecting With Our Spiritual Intelligence

by Zohar, Danah; Marshall, Dr. Ian

price: $4.50

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bloomsbury USA, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781582341316 ISBN: 1582341311

Description: Very Good. 1582341311 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 324 pg. Previous owners name, pages clean and tight, very minor wear to cover edges. 1a2-2. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alotofbooks, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

SQ: Connecting with Our Spiritual Intelligence used book

SQ: Connecting with Our Spiritual Intelligence

by Zohar, Danah, and Marshall, Ian

price: $6.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Us ed. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781582341316 ISBN: 1582341311

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. No writing, Not ex-library, Not a remainder. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: R. Peirson, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sq: Connecting With Our Spiritual Intelligence new book

Sq: Connecting With Our Spiritual Intelligence

by Zohar, Danah; Marshall, Ian; Marshall, I. N.

price: $7.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bloomsbury Pub Plc USA, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781582341316 ISBN: 1582341311

Description: NEW. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: SECOND CHANCE BOOKS, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

SQ: Connecting with Our Spiritual Intelligence used book

SQ: Connecting with Our Spiritual Intelligence

by Zohar, Danah, and Marshall, Ian

price: $7.90

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Us ed. First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781582340449 ISBN: 1582340447

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 288 p. Audience: General/trade. An exceptionally clean ex-library from a private institution. Never checked out. Library pocket and stamp. Otherwise, clean inside and out with fine/as new condition boards and dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Georgia L. Uremovic, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sq: Connecting With Our Spiritual Intelligence used book

Sq: Connecting With Our Spiritual Intelligence

by Danah Zohar, Ian Marshall

price: $12.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bloomsbury USA Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781582340449 ISBN: 1582340447

Description: ISBN 1582340447. Very good condition hardcover book with very good condition dust jacket. Pencil marks in text on some pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sq: Connecting With Our Spiritual Intelligence used book

Sq: Connecting With Our Spiritual Intelligence

by Zohar, Danah...

price: $14.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781582340449 ISBN: 1582340447

Description: Fine. Excellent condition, pages are clean and tight. No writings/underlines/highlights. Minor shelf wear on dj and remainder mark. Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

SQ: Connecting with Our Spiritual Intelligence used book

SQ: Connecting with Our Spiritual Intelligence

by Zohar, Danah, and Marshall, Ian

price: $18.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Us ed. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781582341316 ISBN: 1582341311

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Clean inside and out with no cover or spine creases. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Georgia L. Uremovic, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sq Connecting With Our Spiritual Inteligence used book

Sq Connecting With Our Spiritual Inteligence

by Zohar, Danah And Dr. Ian Marshall

price: $22.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st US Binding: HB Publisher: Bloomsbury, New York Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781582340449 ISBN: 1582340447

Description: Drawings. VG/VG, dj. 324 pgs read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Candy Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Sq: Connecting With Our Spiritual Intelligence used book

Sq: Connecting With Our Spiritual Intelligence

by Zohar, Danah; Marshall, Dr. Ian

price: $24.97

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bloomsbury USA ISBN-13: 9781582340449 ISBN: 1582340447

Description: Fine. 1582340447 Brand New. 1st Edition, First Printing. Number line reads: "10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1". Pages sharp and clean. No marks or highlighting in text. Light wear to edges of dust jacket. No remainder mark from publisher. Accurate Descriptions with Fast Shipping and Robust Packaging. YEL112H. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: dashdotbooks, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Sq: Connecting With Our Spiritual Intelligence new book

Sq: Connecting With Our Spiritual Intelligence

by Zohar, Danah; Marshall, Ian

price: $26.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781582341316 ISBN: 1582341311

Description: Fine; Collectible. 2000 Bloombury hard cover stated first edition first printing-brand new clean excellent unread copy-enjoy. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Twice Sold Tales, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

Sq: Connecting With Our Spiritual Intelligence used book

Sq: Connecting With Our Spiritual Intelligence

by Danah Zohar, Ian Marshall

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bloomsbury USA ISBN-13: 9781582341316 ISBN: 1582341311

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Sq: Connecting With Our Spiritual Intelligence used book

Sq: Connecting With Our Spiritual Intelligence

by Danah Zohar

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781582340449 ISBN: 1582340447

Description: Ex-library. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 2000. Hardcover. Used, good. EX-LIBRARY with usual library wear, attachments and markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Sq: Connecting With Our Spiritual Intelligence used book

Sq: Connecting With Our Spiritual Intelligence

by Zohar, Danah; Marshall, Dr. Ian

price: $2.84

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bloomsbury USA ISBN-13: 9781582341316 ISBN: 1582341311

Description: Good. 1582341311 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Sq: Connecting With Our Spiritual Intelligence used book

Sq: Connecting With Our Spiritual Intelligence

by Zohar, Danah; Marshall, Ian

price: $2.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bloomsbury Pub Plc USA, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781582340449 ISBN: 1582340447

Description: Very Good. Good Dust Jacket. Ex-Library Binding is tight. Withdrawn library stamp on inside cover. Book is in great condition. Ships fast. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Midwest Book Company, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Sq: Connecting With Our Spiritual Intelligence used book

Sq: Connecting With Our Spiritual Intelligence

by Zohar, Danah; Marshall, Dr. Ian

price: $6.23

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bloomsbury USA Date Published: 1/17/2001 ISBN-13: 9781582341316 ISBN: 1582341311

Description: Very Good. 1582341311 Clean pages, tightly bound, no marks. 100% satisfaction guarantee. USPS delivery confirmation on every order. All used books are cleaned individually. We ship daily. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Rescued Pages, VT, USA

Reliability: High

Sq: Connecting With Our Spiritual Intelligence used book

Sq: Connecting With Our Spiritual Intelligence

by Zohar, Danah

price: $8.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bloomsbury USA Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781582341316 ISBN: 1582341311

Description: Very good. Minor wear. Bumped corners. Rubbing to covers. Text is clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Orca Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Sq: Connecting With Our Spiritual Intelligence used book

Sq: Connecting With Our Spiritual Intelligence

by Zohar, Danah And Ian Marshall

price: $9.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Spiral Bound Publisher: Bloomsbury USA Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781582340449 ISBN: 1582340447

Description: Good in Very Good DJ. Good. Good/very good, two or three pgs underlined, hi-lit, small owner's label on free endpage blackened out rudely, otherwise like new. INTERNATIONAL CUSTOMERS PLEASE CALCULATE APPROPRIATE SHIPPING COSTS BEFORE PURCHASE good/very good, two or three pgs underlined, hi-lit, small owner's label on free endpage blackened out rudely, otherwise like new. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Monkey See, Monkey Read LLC, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Sq used book

Sq

by Zohar, Danah

price: $12.59

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC ISBN-13: 9781582340449 ISBN: 1582340447

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Sq Connecting With Our Spiritual Intelli used book

Sq Connecting With Our Spiritual Intelli

by Zohar, Danah

price: $12.59

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: BLOOMSBURY BOOKS @ ISBN-13: 9781582341316 ISBN: 1582341311

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Sq Connecting With Our Spiritual Intelligence used book

Sq Connecting With Our Spiritual Intelligence

by Zohar, Danah & Marshall, Dr. Ian

price: $12.60

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bloomsbury Books, NY Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781582340449 ISBN: 1582340447

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Copy has very tiny stain upper edge, dj has one tiny knick upper edge. Spiritual Intelligence explores how accessing our SQ helps us to live up to our potential for better, more satisfying lives. xii/324pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Abyssbooks, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Sq: Connecting With Our Spiritual Intelligence used book

Sq: Connecting With Our Spiritual Intelligence

by Zohar, Danah...

price: $14.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781582340449 ISBN: 1582340447

Description: Fine; Collectible. Excellent condition. Appears unread. No writings/underlines/highlights. Pages are very nice and clean. Minor mark on edge. Free track! Satisfaction guarenteed! Fast ing! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookJoe, PA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 4.1 out of 5 4.1 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  11 out of 12

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.1 out of 5 4.1 out of 5
11 of 12 (92%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.