|
available COPIES
About this title: Sprout tries to grow an onion with the help of his friends the window cleaner and the elephant lady.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Sprout's Window Cleaner
(58 available copies)
| Page 1 of 3 |
|
|
Sprout's Window Cleaner
by
Wayne, Jenifer
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780070686977
ISBN: 0070686971
Description: Good. 89 p. read more
|
|
Sprout's Window Cleaner
by
Wayne, Jenifer
Ships from
IA,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill
Date Published: 1971
ISBN-13: 9780070686977
ISBN: 0070686971
Description: Owens, Gail. Good. No Jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Edge wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Prairie Wind,
IA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sprout's Window Cleaner
by
Wayne, Jenifer; Owens, Gail
Ships from
IA,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill, Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780070686977
ISBN: 0070686971
Description: Owens, Gail. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Prairie Wind,
IA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sprout's Window Cleaner
by
Jenifer Wayne
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780070686977
ISBN: 0070686971
Description: A good reading copy only. Heavy wear on spine. -, Hard Cover, Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sprout's Window Cleaner
by
Jenifer Wayne
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780070686977
ISBN: 0070686971
Description: A good reading copy only. -, Hard Cover, Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sprout's Window Cleaner
by
Jenifer Wayne
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780070686977
ISBN: 0070686971
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sprout's Window Cleaner
by
Jenifer Wayne
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780070686977
ISBN: 0070686971
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sprout's Window Cleaner
by
Jenifer Wayne
Ships from
IA,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill Book Company, Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780070686977
ISBN: 0070686971
Description: Very Good/No Jacket. 0070686971 Very minor wear. Pages are clean. Binding is tight. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
K and L Books,
IA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sprout's Window Cleaner
by
Wayne, Jenifer
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill
ISBN-13: 9780070686977
ISBN: 0070686971
Description: Very Good. 0070686971 s from Fla next day. All es answered quickly. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 61L. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sprout's Window Cleaner
by
Wayne, Jennifer
Ships from
NC,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Weekly Reader, OH
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780070686977
ISBN: 0070686971
Description: Owens, Gail (illustrator) Very Good in Clean Reading Pages jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bhunter7,
NC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sprout's Window Cleaner
by
Jenifer Wayne
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780070686977
ISBN: 0070686971
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition No dust jacket included. read more
|
|
Sprout's Window Cleaner
by
Jenifer Wayne
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780070686977
ISBN: 0070686971
Description: Reader copy. Former Library Hardcover, With Mylar Dust Jacket, Stamps, Card, Sticker On Cover, Tight Clean Pages. read more
|
|
Sprout's Window Cleaner
by
Wayne, Jenifer
Ships from
MO,
USA
Edition: Book Club Edition. Weekly Reader
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill Book Company
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780070686977
ISBN: 0070686971
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. small water damage to top right corner of pages; cover in near fine condition; owner's bookplate inside cover. 89 p. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MORBooks,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sprout's Window Cleaner
by
Wayne Jenifer
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill
Date Published: 1971
Description: Illustrated by Gail Owens. Very Good. Hardcover without dj, in Very Good + condition, no stamps or writing, paper is tanning with age, a bit of wear but nice used book, read more
|
|
Sprout's Window Cleaner
by
Wayne, Jennifer, Illustrated By Owens, Gail
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York: Mcgraw-hill, 1971
ISBN-13: 9780070686977
ISBN: 0070686971
Description: Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. White pictorial boards have light wear and bumping to corners and spine. Covers have over-all light soil. Inscription on inside front cover. Pages are lightly yellowed. From the Weekly Reader Book Club. Sprout tries to grow an onion. His friends the window cleaner and the elephant lady help him. 89 tight and clean pages. read more
|
|
Sprout's Window Cleaner
by
Wayne, Jenifer, Illustrated By Owens, Gail
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: McGraw-Hill, Many
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780070686977
ISBN: 0070686971
Description: Cover Art. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. X-Library with normal flaws. The hard cover and the jacket has very light shelf wear.......................We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Add-More Books,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sprout's Window Cleaner
by
Wayne, Jenifer, Illustrated By Owens, Gail
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: 1st American Edition
Binding: Hard Cover Library Binding
Publisher: NY: Mcgraw Hill, 1976
ISBN-13: 9780070686977
ISBN: 0070686971
Description: Good in Good jacket. Good in Good jacket Good in Good jacketEx-LibraryLibrary Binding. Good/Good. 1st American Edition. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. ISBN: 0070686971. fep removed, usual stamps, tape transfers on dj, CI605085. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BookCollector,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sprout's Window Cleaner
by
Wayne, Jennifer
Ships from
IA,
USA
Edition: WRBC
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies, The, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780070686977
ISBN: 0070686971
Description: Owens, Gail (illustrator) Good. No Jacket. Pages are soiled and tight. Boards are bumped, rubbed and soiled. read more
|
|
Sprout's Window Cleaner
by
Wayne, Jenifer
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: Weekly Reader Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill
Date Published: 1976
Description: Owens, Gail. Very Good. Pictorial boards. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ahab Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sprout and the Window Cleaner
by
Wayne., Jenifer
Ships from
OH,
USA
Edition: Weekly Reader Bookclub.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: MCGRAW HILL PUBLISHERS
Date Published: c1971
ISBN-13: 9780070686977
ISBN: 0070686971
Description: OWENS., GAIL. Interior of book is very good with color illustrations. Exterior of book is very good., HARDBACK, NOT XLIBRARY. CHILDREN STORY: BOY SPROUT SERIES. SPROUT WANTS TO WIN CONTEST, GROWS ONION. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Childhoodbooks,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sprouts Window Cleaner
by
Wayne
Ships from
OK,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Mcgraw Hill Book Company, New York
Date Published: 1971
ISBN-13: 9780070686977
ISBN: 0070686971
Description: Owens. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. GREEN HARD COVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT STAMPED "DISCARD". read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sprouts Window Cleaner
by
Wayne
Ships from
OK,
USA
Edition: None Stated
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill Book Company Inc, New York
Date Published: 1971
ISBN-13: 9780070686977
ISBN: 0070686971
Description: Owens. Very Good. No Jacket. ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER COVER, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sprouts Window Cleaner
by
Wayne
Ships from
OK,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Mcgraw Hill Book Company, New York
Date Published: 1971
ISBN-13: 9780070686977
ISBN: 0070686971
Description: Owens. Very Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sprout's Window Cleaner
by
Wayne, Jenifer; Owens, Gail
Ships from
MN,
USA
Edition: F
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill, 1976
ISBN-13: 9780070686977
ISBN: 0070686971
Description: Very Good condition. No DJ. Corners bumped, some light markings to front cover, also number 10 in black marker (not too noticeable). Page edges have some smudging and tiny bit of marker to some. Weekly Reader Children's Book Club. Lovely garden-themed cover illustrations. Inside are black & white illustrations. read more
|
|
Spout's Window Cleaner
by
Wayne
Ships from
OK,
USA
Edition: None Stated
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill Book Company Inc, New York
Date Published: 1971
ISBN-13: 9780070686977
ISBN: 0070686971
Description: Owens. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT STAMPED "DISCARD". read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=6283903&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
|