» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Sprout's Window Cleaner

by Jenifer Wayne

About this title: Sprout tries to grow an onion with the help of his friends the window cleaner and the elephant lady.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

Sprout's Window Cleaner

by Wayne, Jenifer

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780070686977 ISBN: 0070686971

Description: Good. 89 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Sprout's Window Cleaner

by Wayne, Jenifer

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780070686977 ISBN: 0070686971

Description: Owens, Gail. Good. No Jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Sprout's Window Cleaner

by Wayne, Jenifer; Owens, Gail

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: McGraw-Hill, Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A. Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780070686977 ISBN: 0070686971

Description: Owens, Gail. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Sprout's Window Cleaner

by Jenifer Wayne

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780070686977 ISBN: 0070686971

Description: A good reading copy only. Heavy wear on spine. -, Hard Cover, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Sprout's Window Cleaner

by Jenifer Wayne

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780070686977 ISBN: 0070686971

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Hard Cover, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Sprout's Window Cleaner

by Jenifer Wayne

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780070686977 ISBN: 0070686971

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Sprout's Window Cleaner

by Jenifer Wayne

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780070686977 ISBN: 0070686971

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Sprout's Window Cleaner

by Jenifer Wayne

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Book Company, Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A. Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780070686977 ISBN: 0070686971

Description: Very Good/No Jacket. 0070686971 Very minor wear. Pages are clean. Binding is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: K and L Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Sprout's Window Cleaner

by Wayne, Jenifer

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780070686977 ISBN: 0070686971

Description: Very Good. 0070686971 s from Fla next day. All es answered quickly. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 61L. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Sprout's Window Cleaner

by Wayne, Jennifer

price: $1.99

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Weekly Reader, OH Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780070686977 ISBN: 0070686971

Description: Owens, Gail (illustrator) Very Good in Clean Reading Pages jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bhunter7, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Sprout's Window Cleaner

by Jenifer Wayne

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780070686977 ISBN: 0070686971

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition No dust jacket included. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Sprout's Window Cleaner

by Jenifer Wayne

price: $2.49

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780070686977 ISBN: 0070686971

Description: Reader copy. Former Library Hardcover, With Mylar Dust Jacket, Stamps, Card, Sticker On Cover, Tight Clean Pages. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Donald Mark, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Sprout's Window Cleaner

by Wayne, Jenifer

price: $2.95

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club Edition. Weekly Reader Binding: Hard cover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Book Company Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780070686977 ISBN: 0070686971

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. small water damage to top right corner of pages; cover in near fine condition; owner's bookplate inside cover. 89 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MORBooks, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Sprout's Window Cleaner

by Wayne Jenifer

price: $3.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1971

Description: Illustrated by Gail Owens. Very Good. Hardcover without dj, in Very Good + condition, no stamps or writing, paper is tanning with age, a bit of wear but nice used book, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eatons Books and Crafts, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Sprout's Window Cleaner

by Wayne, Jennifer, Illustrated By Owens, Gail

price: $3.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Mcgraw-hill, 1971 ISBN-13: 9780070686977 ISBN: 0070686971

Description: Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. White pictorial boards have light wear and bumping to corners and spine. Covers have over-all light soil. Inscription on inside front cover. Pages are lightly yellowed. From the Weekly Reader Book Club. Sprout tries to grow an onion. His friends the window cleaner and the elephant lady help him. 89 tight and clean pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rolling Meadows Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Sprout's Window Cleaner

by Wayne, Jenifer, Illustrated By Owens, Gail

price: $3.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: McGraw-Hill, Many Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780070686977 ISBN: 0070686971

Description: Cover Art. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. X-Library with normal flaws. The hard cover and the jacket has very light shelf wear.......................We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Sprout's Window Cleaner

by Wayne, Jenifer, Illustrated By Owens, Gail

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st American Edition Binding: Hard Cover Library Binding Publisher: NY: Mcgraw Hill, 1976 ISBN-13: 9780070686977 ISBN: 0070686971

Description: Good in Good jacket. Good in Good jacket Good in Good jacketEx-LibraryLibrary Binding. Good/Good. 1st American Edition. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. ISBN: 0070686971. fep removed, usual stamps, tape transfers on dj, CI605085. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookCollector, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Sprout's Window Cleaner

by Wayne, Jennifer

price: $3.65

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: WRBC Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies, The, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780070686977 ISBN: 0070686971

Description: Owens, Gail (illustrator) Good. No Jacket. Pages are soiled and tight. Boards are bumped, rubbed and soiled. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cat and Unicorn Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Sprout's Window Cleaner

by Wayne, Jenifer

price: $4.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Weekly Reader Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1976

Description: Owens, Gail. Very Good. Pictorial boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ahab Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Sprout and the Window Cleaner

by Wayne., Jenifer

price: $5.49

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Weekly Reader Bookclub. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MCGRAW HILL PUBLISHERS Date Published: c1971 ISBN-13: 9780070686977 ISBN: 0070686971

Description: OWENS., GAIL. Interior of book is very good with color illustrations. Exterior of book is very good., HARDBACK, NOT XLIBRARY. CHILDREN STORY: BOY SPROUT SERIES. SPROUT WANTS TO WIN CONTEST, GROWS ONION. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Childhoodbooks, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Sprouts Window Cleaner

by Wayne

price: $5.57

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mcgraw Hill Book Company, New York Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780070686977 ISBN: 0070686971

Description: Owens. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. GREEN HARD COVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT STAMPED "DISCARD". read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Sprouts Window Cleaner

by Wayne

price: $5.58

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: None Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Book Company Inc, New York Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780070686977 ISBN: 0070686971

Description: Owens. Very Good. No Jacket. ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER COVER, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Sprouts Window Cleaner

by Wayne

price: $5.61

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mcgraw Hill Book Company, New York Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780070686977 ISBN: 0070686971

Description: Owens. Very Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Sprout's Window Cleaner

by Wayne, Jenifer; Owens, Gail

price: $5.80

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: F Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill, 1976 ISBN-13: 9780070686977 ISBN: 0070686971

Description: Very Good condition. No DJ. Corners bumped, some light markings to front cover, also number 10 in black marker (not too noticeable). Page edges have some smudging and tiny bit of marker to some. Weekly Reader Children's Book Club. Lovely garden-themed cover illustrations. Inside are black & white illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Silver Bird Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Spout's Window Cleaner

by Wayne

price: $6.07

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: None Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Book Company Inc, New York Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780070686977 ISBN: 0070686971

Description: Owens. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT STAMPED "DISCARD". read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?