search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
Sprig Muslin

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Sprig Muslin

by Georgette Heyer

About this title: The eldest daughter of the Earl of Brancaster, Lady Hester had long ago lost her heart to Sir Gareth. Yet how can she wed a man who doesn't love her, especially when he arrives with an enchanting young girl whom Hester believes is the true object of his desire?

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 6   change currency
sort by
used book

Sprig Muslin

by Heyer, Georgette

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Jove Publications, Inc Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780515060201 ISBN: 0515060208

Description: Grade: F. Catalog: Romance Regency Synopsis: 351 pages. Ratty tatty XLibrary book with stamps, stickers, soft and worn. Reading copy only. Editions vary. Beautiful, charming, and hopelessly in lo... read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: 1stChoiceUsedBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Sprig Muslin used book

Sprig Muslin

by Heyer, Georgette

price: $2.96

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Harlequin Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780373836246 ISBN: 0373836244

Description: Good. No Jacket. Corners Bumped, Spine Creased, Interior Unmarked, Good Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Sprig Muslin

by Heyer, Georgette

price: $3.00

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Soft Cover ISBN-13: 9780515060201 ISBN: 0515060208

Description: Good- Jove Regency Romance. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Jondal Book Search, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Sprig Muslin

by Heyer, Georgette

price: $4.00

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ace Star Date Published: 1956

Description: Used-Good. Good condition with edgewear and some age discoloration. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: the3purrs Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Sprig Muslin

by Heyer, Georgette

price: $4.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ace Date Published: 1967

Description: Good. Slight spinal creasing. Cover wear, creasing. No store stamps or marks. Slight edgewear. Tanning inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: T. Mitchell Bean Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Sprig Muslin

by Georgette Heyer

price: $5.00

Ships from AZ, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ace Books Date Published: 1956

Description: Fair. Paperback. Cover is creased, chipped and worn. Young, beautiful and headstrong, Amanda fled alone across Regency England, encountering the cynical Sir Gareth. From their first disastrous meeting, the adventures and misadventures of the harrassed protector and the unwilling protectee lead to romantic complications of a most tempestuous and unexpected nature. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Countless Pages Book Store, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Sprig Muslin

by Heyer, Georgette

price: $5.02

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780425022559 ISBN: 0425022552

Description: Good. Format: Mass Market Paperback. Year: 1972. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cozy Book Cellar, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Sprig Muslin

by Heyer, Georgette

price: $5.60

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780425107188 ISBN: 0425107183

Description: Fair. Large-type Edition. Very worn spine with tears at base. Worn covers. Markings. May contain store and/or library stickers and/or stamps. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Rising Fawn Treasures, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Sprig Muslin

by Georgette Heyer

price: $5.60

Ships from NM, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ace Books Date Published: 1956

Description: Fair. This is a gently read 1956 paperback which has a solid binding and a few slight spine creases, the cover and pages are in excellent condition and free of any blemishes, there is some definate edgewear that is associated with a book of this age; Bargain value, High Standards. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: NicNat Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Sprig Muslin (Harlequin Single Title) used book

Sprig Muslin (Harlequin Single Title)

by Heyer, Georgette

price: $7.16

Ships from NC, USA

Edition: r98 Binding: S Mass Market Paperback ISBN-13: 9780373836246 ISBN: 0373836244

Description: Very Good. Mass Market Paperback, 1984, Jove, Condition: Very Good; some reading creases. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Monarch Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Sprig Muslin

by Heyer, Georgette

price: $7.50

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ace, New York, NY Date Published: 1956

Description: Good. B-, shelf and cover wear, slightly darkened. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Village Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Sprig Muslin

price: $9.70

Ships from Tx, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780061002557 ISBN: 0061002550

Description: Reader copy. Paperback. cover and corner wear. yellowed pages. notes. book is slightly slanted. creased covers. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Books & More, Tx, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Spring Muslin

by Heyer, Georgette

price: $10.00

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Jove Date Published: 1984-03-15 ISBN-13: 9780515074390 ISBN: 051507439X

Description: Very Good. Type: Used. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: cassiesbooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Sprig Muslin

by Heyer, Georgette

price: $10.00

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ace Books, New York Date Published: 1956

Description: Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Covers have light wear, fading, general light soil, some creasing and spine is cocked. Overall general soil. Pages are yellowed, with few dog-ears and occasional stray pencil marks. Amanda flees across Regency England to escape her grandfather. Soon she meets up with an older man who appoints himself her protector. Eventually she gets the man she wants and her protector gets the woman he wants...222 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rolling Meadows Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Sprig Muslin

by Heyer, Georgette

price: $10.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Soft cover Publisher: Pan, 1968, Date Published: 1968

Description: Paperback, spine creased, Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brimstones, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Sprig Muslin

by Heyer Georgette

price: $10.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: Reprint Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pan Books, UK Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780330021791 ISBN: 0330021796

Description: Acceptable in None as Published jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Paperback, rubbed/creased, some spine wear, toned pages, a reading copy only, securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK Warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Sprig Muslin

by Heyer Georgette

price: $10.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: Reprint Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pan Books, UK Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780330021791 ISBN: 0330021796

Description: Acceptable in None as Published jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Paperback, rubbed/creased, some spine wear, toned pages, a reading copy only, securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK Warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Sprig Muslin

by Heyer, Georgette

price: $11.99

Ships from IA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ace Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1956

Description: Good. Pb, light wear/soil, crease at spine, nick at upper spine, lower spine re-inforced, stamp on inside cover, name/name marked out on 1st pg, pgs starting to darken, initials on inside rear cover; 12mo 7"-7½" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BG Media, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Sprig Muslin [Mass Market Paperback] By Heyer, Georgette

by Other Contributor-Georgette Heyer

price: $12.00

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group ISBN-13: 9780425042526 ISBN: 0425042529

Description: Very Good. 1972 Berkeley Large-Type Edition. Book is in very good, almost like new condition. Looks unread. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Legendary Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Sprig Muslin (Jove 1981: 1st Ed. )

by Heyer, Georgette

price: $12.00

Ships from LA, USA

Binding: PB Publisher: Jove Date Published: 09/81 ISBN-13: 9780515060201 ISBN: 0515060208

Description: Regency Romance, Lightly creased spine, no stamps inside, lightly tanned, age of book, solid pages and binding, Good Condition 31325-80. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Central Booksource, LA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Sprig Muslin

by Heyer, Georgette

price: $12.50

Ships from ND, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Z2255 Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780515074390 ISBN: 051507439X

Description: Very good. (Paperback) (Historical Fiction) [A cover scan of this item is available upon request. ] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pandora's Books Ltd., ND, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Sprig Muslin

by Heyer, Georgette

price: $14.93

Ships from QLD, AUSTRALIA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pan Books, Great Britain Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780330021791 ISBN: 0330021796

Description: * Good. Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall. Solid, tight copy with a light edgewear, some creasing to covers & spine and lightly tanned pages. Overall classified as good copy or better. We quickly respond to requests for scanned images and promptly answer any questions, or supply further information on this book's contents or condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booksplendour, QLD, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Sprig Muslin

by Heyer, Georgette

price: $14.93

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pan, UK Date Published: 1968

Description: Good + 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall A little light creasing to covers. Pages browning. Bindings tight. Interior clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Diana Righton, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Sprig Muslin

by Heyer, Georgette

price: $15.00

Ships from ND, USA

Edition: 1st thus. Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pan Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780425107188 ISBN: 0425107183

Description: Very good. (Paperback) (Historical Fiction) [A cover scan of this item is available upon request. ] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pandora's Books Ltd., ND, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Sprig Muslin Berkley Large-Type Edition a Regency Love Story

by Heyer, Georgette

price: $15.00

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Publishing Corporation, New York Date Published: 1972

Description: Good+ Very clean, tight pgs. Rippled on spine where it was glued, looks like a printer flaw. Very light edgewear. Tanned covers. Scuffed on lower back cover.; Mass Market PB; 351 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wintertime Used Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 6: 1 2 3 4 5 6 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?