» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Beltravia

by Evan J. Wright

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Beltravia

by Wright, Evan Jon

price: $2.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 1st ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wright-Reading House,, Carmel, N. Y. Date Published: c1993. ISBN-13: 9780963665607 ISBN: 096366560X

Description: Very Good. in very good dust jacket. 216 p. ; 22 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Beltravia

by Wright, Evan Jon

price: $1.99

Ships from DE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wright-Reading House Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780963665607 ISBN: 096366560X

Description: Like New First Edition with dustjacket in excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Booklady's Book Barn, DE, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Beltravia

by Evan Jon Wright

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780963665607 ISBN: 096366560X

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Beltravia

by Evan Jon Wright

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Loose Leaf Publisher: Wright-Reading House Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780963665607 ISBN: 096366560X

Description: Good. "DJ has some wear, pages clean, binding tight" read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hawk Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Beltravia

by Evan Jon Wright

price: $2.11

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Wright-Reading House Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780963665607 ISBN: 096366560X

Description: Fine. All orders processed within 2 business days. Ships from Foxboro MA. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: TheUsedBookHounds, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Beltravia

by Wright, Evan Jon

price: $2.95

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: FIRST Binding: Hardcover Publisher: WRIGHT READING HOUSE Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780963665607 ISBN: 096366560X

Description: FINE in FINE jacket. HARDBACK-STD. pp. 216.00. AUTHOR SIGNED. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Dorothy's Books, ID, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Beltravia

by Wright, Evan Jon

price: $8.25

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wright-Reading House, Carmel, NY Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780963665607 ISBN: 096366560X

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall 096366560x Slight shelfwear. 216 pages. A dream fantasy and a time transcendent love story. Full of humor and satire, whimsey and philosophy, Beltravia explores reincarnationadn possession, and proposes inherited memory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Shoppe, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Beltravia

by Wright, Evan Jon

price: $8.50

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Stated First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wright-Reading House Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780963665607 ISBN: 096366560X

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket; Mild wear on DJ. 8vo. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rivers Edge Used Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Beltravia

by Wright, Evan J.

price: $9.95

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wright-Reading House Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780963665607 ISBN: 096366560X

Description: New in new dust jacket. Clean and tight-unused copy-Excellent! ! 224 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Scholar and Poet Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Beltravia

by Wright, Evan J.

price: $10.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition-Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wright-Reading House, Carmel, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780963665607 ISBN: 096366560X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Fictional exploration of reincarnation and possession, and proposes inherited memory. DJ and boards show no wear. Pages are clean & text is free from markings. Binding is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Beltravia

by Wright, Evan Jon

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wright-Reading House Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780963665607 ISBN: 096366560X

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Green covers w/ black trim and gold gilt lettering. 216 pgs. Pages are white and tight. Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Book N Browse, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Beltravia

by Wright, Evan Jon

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wright Redding 1993

Description: 1st edition. cloth First edition, in F/F cond., Fine DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: My Book Heaven, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Beltravia

by Wright, Jon Evan

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wright Reading House Pub 1993 Carmel, NY ISBN-13: 9780963665607 ISBN: 096366560X

Description: (Fine / VG+) Book is Fine: No defects. 1st edition HB DJ is VG+ 216pages DJ has a tiny color tear not clear through, light wrinkling on topspine edge & top flap fold corner edges, dj is very presentab (c) 1993by Evan Jon Wright. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booksville, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Beltravia

by Wright, Evan Jon

price: $10.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wright-Reading House Date Published: 1993

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jay W. Nelson, MN, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.